vc long eaton

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/16
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:21 28.116 Mph
2 David Mead Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 54:29 27.531 Mph
3 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:47 26.89 Mph
4 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 56:11 26.698 Mph
5 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 56:16 26.659 Mph
6 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 57:12 26.224 Mph
7 Peter Boyes Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 59:20 25.281 Mph
8 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:59 25.007 Mph
9 Jason Seabridge Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
10 Matthew Stretton Male Espoir Coalville Whs 1:00:48 24.671 Mph
11 Richard Boot Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:03:31 23.616 Mph
12 Samuel Clifton Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
13 Ben Startin Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:05:38 22.854 Mph
14 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
15 Andy Lear Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 1:07:10 22.332 Mph
16 Chris Redding Male Vet Derby Triathlon Club 1:07:36 22.189 Mph
17 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
18 Jessica Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:08:30 21.898 Mph
19 Peter Alfano Male Senior Mark White Coaching RT 1:09:07 21.702 Mph
20 Melissa Denman Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 1:09:54 21.459 Mph
21 John Shelton-Smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:10:20 21.327 Mph
22 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:10:27 21.292 Mph
23 Howard Rowan Brown Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:19:22 18.9 Mph
DNF Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNF Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub
DNS(A) William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club
DNS(A) Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing
DNS(A) James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS(A) Jeffrey Clifton Male Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC
DNS Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club
DNS Chris James Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS James Flahey Male Senior Race Hub