matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: ahc/1
  • Closing Date: 10-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD GIANT 03:26.2 0 Mph
2 Andrew Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 03:32.6 0 Mph
3 Andrew Feather Male Senior Bike Chain Ricci 03:34.9 0 Mph
4 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 03:36.3 0 Mph
5 Jonathan Morris Male Senior Fishface Cycles RT 03:37.0 0 Mph
5 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 03:37.0 0 Mph
7 Christopher Statham Male Espoir Rivet Racing 03:51.5 0 Mph
8 Robert Rogers Male Espoir Birkenhead North End CC 03:51.9 0 Mph
9 Chris Metcalfe Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 03:54.6 0 Mph
10 james hill Male Espoir RST Racing Team 03:55.2 0 Mph
11 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 03:55.4 0 Mph
12 Alex Raynard Male Junior Matlock CC 03:58.1 0 Mph
13 Oliver Hayward Male Espoir Rhino Velo Race Team 04:01.3 0 Mph
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 04:04.1 0 Mph
15 Matthew Brown Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:06.0 0 Mph
16 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 04:09.4 0 Mph
17 Will Powell Male Espoir University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:11.3 0 Mph
18 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 04:11.6 0 Mph
19 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 04:13.3 0 Mph
20 Oliver Smee Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 04:17.8 0 Mph
21 Chris Osment Male Vet Matlock CC 04:18.0 0 Mph
22 Nick Edwards Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:18.6 0 Mph
23 Gregg Booker Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 04:19.8 0 Mph
24 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 04:22.6 0 Mph
25 Harry Thompson Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 04:25.2 0 Mph
26 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 04:25.3 0 Mph
27 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 04:27.4 0 Mph
28 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Sunsport Velo CC 04:28.0 0 Mph
29 Adam Millington Male Espoir Derby Mercury R C 04:29.3 0 Mph
30 Tim Glenie Male Vet Belper BC 04:30.9 0 Mph
31 Francis Chesters Male Senior Matlock CC 04:32.1 0 Mph
32 Ewan Mackie Male Juvenile Matlock CC 04:37.9 0 Mph
33 Isaac Russell Male Juvenile Derby Mercury R C 04:39.5 0 Mph
34 James Storey Male Junior SportCity Velo 04:41.1 0 Mph
34 Jamie Dene Male Junior Welwyn Whs 04:41.1 0 Mph
36 Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 04:41.4 0 Mph
37 keith robertson Male Vet Matlock CC 04:47.6 0 Mph
38 Rebecca Goodson Female Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 04:54.9 0 Mph
39 Matt Nicholson Male Juvenile Matlock CC 05:03.1 0 Mph
40 Steve Heading Male Vet Matlock CC 05:08.3 0 Mph
41 Lewis Holmes Male Juvenile Matlock CC 05:15.9 0 Mph
42 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Whs & Triathlon Club 05:50.6 0 Mph
43 mick kelly Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 05:56.0 0 Mph
44 Derek Bean Male Vet Matlock CC 06:02.5 0 Mph
45 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 06:05.0 0 Mph
46 Michael kuszynski Male Vet Matlock CC 06:23.4 0 Mph Claim Result
47 Simon Robinson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 07:28.6 0 Mph
DNS Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS eliot ward Male Senior DMW - Bridgtown 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 00:00.0
DNS Richard Marsden Male Senior Storm Velo 00:00.0
DNS James Walker Male Senior Matlock CC 00:00.0
DNS James O'Connell Male Espoir Regents Park Rouleurs 00:00.0
DNS Dave Archer Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 00:00.0
DNS Alex Avery Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 00:00.0
DNS Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 00:00.0