rttc national championship (closed circuit)(men)(antelope rt)(entries close 04/10/17 )

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.8 Miles
  • Course: p/thruxton
  • Closing Date: 04-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 PAUL ELCOCK Male Senior AS Test Team 22:48 31.053 Mph
2 Christopher Fennell Male Espoir Thanet RC 23:01 30.76 Mph
3 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 23:02 30.738 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:04 30.694 Mph
5 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:09 30.583 Mph
6 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:18 30.386 Mph
7 Matthew Downie Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 23:27 30.192 Mph
8 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 23:31 30.106 Mph
9 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 23:38 29.958 Mph
10 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 23:54 29.623 Mph
10 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 23:54 29.623 Mph
10 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 23:54 29.623 Mph
13 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior Veloton 23:55 29.603 Mph
14 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 23:58 29.541 Mph
15 David Janes Male Senior Veloton 24:03 29.439 Mph
16 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 24:09 29.317 Mph
17 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 24:09 29.317 Mph
18 Sebastian Dickson Male Espoir Thanet RC 24:11 29.276 Mph
19 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 24:18 29.136 Mph
20 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 24:21 29.076 Mph
21 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 24:25 28.997 Mph
22 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 24:30 28.898 Mph
22 tavis walker Male Senior DRK Racing 24:30 28.898 Mph
24 Richard Brook Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 24:35 28.8 Mph
25 Stuart Plows Male Senior Kettering CC 24:38 28.742 Mph
26 Ryan Witchell Male Espoir Team Salesengine.co.uk 24:43 28.645 Mph
27 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling Union 24:48 28.548 Mph
28 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 24:50 28.51 Mph
29 James Middleton Male Senior Media Velo 24:54 28.434 Mph
30 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team 24:56 28.396 Mph
31 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 25:00 28.32 Mph
32 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 25:04 28.245 Mph
33 Shawn Gray Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 25:05 28.226 Mph
34 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 25:06 28.207 Mph
35 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 25:07 28.188 Mph
36 James Brickell Male Espoir Fareham Wheelers CC 25:08 28.17 Mph
37 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 25:16 28.021 Mph
38 Lee Kennedy Male Senior Army Cycling Union 25:17 28.003 Mph
39 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 25:18 27.984 Mph
40 James Tribble Male Vet Mid Devon CC 25:19 27.966 Mph
41 Craig Wallington Male Senior Sarum Velo 25:21 27.929 Mph
42 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:25 27.856 Mph
42 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 25:25 27.856 Mph
42 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 25:25 27.856 Mph
45 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:29 27.783 Mph
46 Piers Barnett Male Senior G.S. Henley 25:31 27.747 Mph
47 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 25:32 27.728 Mph
48 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 25:35 27.674 Mph
49 Ayrton Carlton Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 25:43 27.531 Mph
50 Tim May Male Senior Media Velo 25:47 27.46 Mph
50 James Goward Male Vet Four4th 25:47 27.46 Mph
52 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 25:49 27.424 Mph
53 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 25:51 27.389 Mph
53 David Dalton Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:51 27.389 Mph
55 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 25:59 27.248 Mph
56 Gawie Nienaber Male Vet Farnham RC 26:01 27.213 Mph
57 Charles Rees Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 26:10 27.057 Mph
58 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 26:15 26.971 Mph
59 Clive Franklin Male Vet Somerset Road Club 26:19 26.903 Mph
60 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 26:22 26.852 Mph
61 Stephen Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:24 26.818 Mph
62 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 26:26 26.784 Mph
62 Pasquale Chionchio Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 26:26 26.784 Mph
64 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:27 26.767 Mph
65 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:29 26.734 Mph
66 MARTIN ALDAM Male Vet Trowbridge Cycling Club 26:30 26.717 Mph
67 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 26:32 26.683 Mph
68 Tom Bandy Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 26:35 26.633 Mph
69 Nick Gardener Male Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 26:37 26.6 Mph
70 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 26:39 26.567 Mph
71 Shaun Smart Male Vet Southdown Velo 26:45 26.467 Mph
72 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 26:49 26.401 Mph
73 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:53 26.336 Mph
73 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 26:53 26.336 Mph
73 Jon Pridham Male Vet Team Spy 26:53 26.336 Mph
76 chris scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:58 26.255 Mph
77 Will Soloman Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:00 26.222 Mph
78 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 27:02 26.19 Mph
79 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:02 26.19 Mph
79 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 27:02 26.19 Mph
81 Cliff Rowe Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:03 26.174 Mph
82 Hamish Maclean Male Senior Wimbledon Windmilers 27:06 26.125 Mph
83 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 27:07 26.109 Mph
84 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 27:09 26.077 Mph
85 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 27:10 26.061 Mph
86 Darren Anderson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:11 26.045 Mph
86 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 27:11 26.045 Mph
88 Martin Bastable Male Vet Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 27:13 26.013 Mph
88 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 27:13 26.013 Mph
88 Richard Moore Male Vet Wyndymilla 27:13 26.013 Mph
91 Rob Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 27:14 25.998 Mph
91 Nigel Sign Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 27:14 25.998 Mph
93 Aaron Smith Male Espoir Bognor Regis CC 27:15 25.982 Mph
93 David Butt Male Vet CC Weymouth 27:15 25.982 Mph
95 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 27:17 25.95 Mph
96 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:23 25.855 Mph
97 glenn longland Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 27:24 25.839 Mph
98 olav Martin-Giles Male Vet Media Velo 27:26 25.808 Mph
99 Terry Icke Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 27:29 25.761 Mph
100 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:32 25.714 Mph
101 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 27:33 25.699 Mph
101 Peter Geaves Male Senior Millfield Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 27:33 25.699 Mph
103 colin dixon Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 27:36 25.652 Mph
104 Dave Johnson Male Vet VC 10 27:37 25.637 Mph
105 Jordan Black Male Espoir Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:43 25.544 Mph
106 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 27:52 25.407 Mph
107 Michael Stevens Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 28:03 25.241 Mph
108 Andrew Milner Male Vet Evesham & District Wheelers 28:04 25.226 Mph
109 Daniel Newns Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 28:05 25.211 Mph
110 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 28:06 25.196 Mph
111 William Sawyer Male Vet Abbotts Ann Cycles 28:17 25.032 Mph
112 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:27 24.886 Mph
113 Mike Garner Male Vet ...a3crg 28:32 24.813 Mph
113 Peter Franks Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 28:32 24.813 Mph
115 Richard Wyeth Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 28:36 24.755 Mph
116 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 28:37 24.741 Mph
117 Ian Loxton Male Vet Velo Club Venta 28:38 24.726 Mph
118 Leslie Thomas Male Vet Tri UK 28:39 24.712 Mph
119 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 28:48 24.583 Mph
120 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 28:49 24.569 Mph
120 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 28:49 24.569 Mph
122 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 29:01 24.4 Mph
123 Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC 29:02 24.386 Mph
124 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 29:03 24.372 Mph
125 Tim Crumpton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 29:20 24.136 Mph
126 cliff voller Male Vet Newbury RC 29:24 24.082 Mph
127 Marius Kwint Male Vet Southampton Tri Club 29:31 23.986 Mph
128 Damon Payne Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:46 23.785 Mph
129 Arthur Waghorn Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 29:48 23.758 Mph
130 William Peel-Yates Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:51 23.719 Mph
131 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 29:55 23.666 Mph
132 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 29:56 23.653 Mph
133 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 30:14 23.418 Mph
134 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 30:17 23.379 Mph
135 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 30:31 23.2 Mph
136 Philip East Male Vet St Helens CRC 30:38 23.112 Mph
137 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:48 22.987 Mph
138 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 30:51 22.95 Mph
139 gary ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 30:55 22.9 Mph
140 Dave Driver Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 31:01 22.826 Mph
141 Nicholas Cooper Male Vet Andover Wheelers 31:04 22.79 Mph
142 Alex Brooke - Turner Male 31:17 22.632 Mph Claim Result
143 Martin Jones Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 31:33 22.441 Mph
144 Brett Harwood Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 31:41 22.346 Mph
145 Tim Cooke Male Vet Sotonia CC 31:51 22.229 Mph
146 Matt Downing Male Senior sportfagley 32:05 22.068 Mph
147 kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales) 32:11 21.999 Mph
148 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:12 21.988 Mph
149 BoB Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 32:24 21.852 Mph
150 Ian Maconnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:26 21.829 Mph
151 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 33:16 21.283 Mph
152 Michael Gillett Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 33:20 21.24 Mph
153 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 34:53 20.296 Mph
154 ken rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 36:40 19.309 Mph
155 Steve Skinner Male Vet Bognor Regis CC 37:30 18.88 Mph
DNF Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers
DNS James Fawcett Male Vet Hampshire Road Club
DNS Ian Holbrook Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Matthew Davies Male Senior Rhino Velo Race Team
DNS Joshua Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling
DNS Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling Union
DNS Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Ayrton Pope Male Espoir Paceline RT
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Graham Hewson Male Vet Media Velo
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS chris capelli Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Tom Lane Male Senior Latchem Sunwise RT
DNS David Barry Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Thomas Carding Male Senior NLTCBMBC
DNS Simon Frost Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Paul James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS peter Noble Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Dave Abbott Male Vet Bognor Regis CC