cc sudbury (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Oct-17
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: bhc/1
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior B38/Cycles In Motion 00:39.9 0 Mph 150
2 Chris Crabtree Male Senior Team LCUK 00:44.7 0 Mph 147.794
3 Thomas Power Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:46.7 0 Mph 145.588
4 Matt Day Male Espoir TPH Racing 00:48.4 0 Mph 143.382
5 Jamie Hazelton Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC 00:49.5 0 Mph 141.176
6 Alex Harrison Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 00:48.8 0 Mph 138.971
7 Graham Collins Male Senior TPH Racing 00:49.1 0 Mph 136.765
8 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:50.5 0 Mph 134.559
8 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:50.5 0 Mph 134.559
10 Lee Ford Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:50.6 0 Mph 130.147
11 Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:51.0 0 Mph 127.941
12 Dexter Mansel-thomas Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 00:51.3 0 Mph 125.735
13 Lewis Symes Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:51.4 0 Mph 123.529
14 Adam Chamberlin Male Senior TPH Racing 00:52.5 0 Mph 121.324
15 Daniel Zagni Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:52.6 0 Mph 119.118
16 Gary Freeman Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:52.9 0 Mph 116.912
17 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:53.0 0 Mph 114.706
18 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:53.1 0 Mph 112.5
19 Thomas Foster Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:54.5 0 Mph 110.294
19 James Potter Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 00:54.5 0 Mph 110.294
19 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:54.5 0 Mph 110.294
22 Freddie Grover Male Junior Stowmarket & District CC 00:53.6 0 Mph 103.676
23 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 00:53.9 0 Mph 101.471
24 Ryan Gooderham Male Junior TPH Racing 00:54.3 0 Mph 99.265
25 Rapid Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 00:55.1 0 Mph 97.059
26 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:55.2 0 Mph 94.853
27 Steve Foster Male Vet Haverhill cycling Club 00:55.6 0 Mph 92.647
28 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:55.7 0 Mph 90.441
29 James Harman Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 00:57.4 0 Mph 88.235
29 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:57.4 0 Mph 88.235
31 Joseph Kaye Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:57.7 0 Mph 83.824
32 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 00:58.6 0 Mph 81.618
32 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:58.6 0 Mph 81.618
34 George Head Male Junior Haverhill cycling Club 00:58.9 0 Mph 77.206
35 Paul Goldsmith Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:59.1 0 Mph 75
36 Dominick Burke Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:59.3 0 Mph 72.794
37 Doz Bree Male Vet CC Sudbury 01:00.1 0 Mph 70.588
38 Byron Grimes Male Espoir CC Sudbury 01:01.7 0 Mph 68.382
39 Scott Davey Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 01:02.1 0 Mph 66.176
40 Kate Lucas Female Vet Norwich A B C 01:03.1 0 Mph 63.971
41 Leon Pearson Male Vet Manningtree Wheelers BC 01:03.2 0 Mph 61.765
42 Becky Ridge Female Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 01:03.3 0 Mph 59.559
43 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:03.7 0 Mph 57.353
44 Scott Williams Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 01:04.1 0 Mph 55.147
45 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 01:05.0 0 Mph 52.941
46 Ralph Keeler Male Vet St Ives CC 01:05.1 0 Mph 50.735
47 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior XRT Elmy Cycles 01:05.4 0 Mph 48.529
48 Simon Budd Male Senior Tri Sudbury 01:05.5 0 Mph 46.324
49 Garth Evans Male Vet CC Sudbury 01:05.6 0 Mph 44.118
50 Rob Bate Male Vet TPH Racing 01:07.5 0 Mph 41.912
51 Adam O'keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC 01:06.6 0 Mph 39.706
52 Murray Baker Male Vet Tri Sudbury 01:07.1 0 Mph 37.5
53 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:07.8 0 Mph 35.294
54 Jon Bodsworth Male Vet Manningtree Wheelers BC 01:09.1 0 Mph 33.088
55 Andrew Bigg Male Senior Tri Sudbury 01:10.0 0 Mph 30.882
56 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 01:10.3 0 Mph 28.676
57 Simon Daniel Male Senior Tri Sudbury 01:10.4 0 Mph 26.471
58 Charlie Knowler Male Juvenile West Suffolk Wheelers 01:11.1 0 Mph 24.265
59 Angela Lesslie Female Vet CC Sudbury 01:13.1 0 Mph 22.059
60 Shan Bendall Female Senior Tri Sudbury 01:14.9 0 Mph 19.853
61 Isabella Johnson Female Junior CC Sudbury 01:15.1 0 Mph 17.647
62 Alan Mcguire Male Vet Ipswich BC 01:17.3 0 Mph 15.441
63 Molly Cutmore Female Junior TPH Racing 01:21.3 0 Mph 13.235
64 Oscar Keep Male Juvenile CC Sudbury 01:25.9 0 Mph 11.029
65 Alex Cutmore Male Juvenile TPH Racing 01:28.5 0 Mph 8.824
66 Claire Sawyer Female Vet Wolsey RC 01:31.4 0 Mph 6.618
67 Aoh Summers Female Vet Manningtree Wheelers BC 01:39.4 0 Mph 4.412
68 Abbey Thompson Female Juvenile Ipswich Velo 01:46.0 0 Mph 2.206
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Tri Harder 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Sayles Male Vet Boxford Bike Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Alan Compton Male Vet Ipswich Velo 00:00.0 0