Bournemouth Arrow CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Apr-15
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: P311
  • Closing Date: 24-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Severn Road Club 21:55 27.376 Mph Claim
2 Paul Jones Male Primera-Teamjobs 22:07 27.128 Mph Claim
3 James Horton Male Primera-Teamjobs 22:08 27.108 Mph Claim
4 Jimmy Little Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
5 Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
6 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 22:28 26.706 Mph Claim
7 Dave Pickering Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 22:32 26.627 Mph Claim
8 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 22:41 26.45 Mph
9 Ben Keightley Male 22:51 26.258 Mph Claim
10 Wayne Pitman Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 22:53 26.219 Mph Claim
11 Steven Pink Male CC Weymouth 23:01 26.067 Mph Claim
12 Patrick Dunn Male CC Weymouth 23:06 25.973 Mph Claim
13 Cliff Rowe Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
14 Nick O'Hara Male Vet New Forest CC 23:11 25.88 Mph
15 Les Pick Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph Claim
16 John Samways Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:15 25.806 Mph Claim
17 Ben Boardman Male New Forest CC 23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
18 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 23:21 25.695 Mph Claim
19 Simon Berogna Male 23:26 25.604 Mph Claim
20 William Grainger Male Senior 23:27 25.586 Mph
21 Brendan Reese Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
22 Will Soloman Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:52 25.139 Mph Claim
23 Stuart Peckham Male New Forest CC 23:54 25.104 Mph Claim
24 Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg 23:58 25.034 Mph Claim
25 Chris Randall Male CC Weymouth 23:59 25.017 Mph Claim
26 Chris Ewing Male 24:12 24.793 Mph Claim
27 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 24:32 24.456 Mph
28 Alastair Gain Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:43 24.274 Mph Claim
29 Jahan Hunter Male Sotonia CC 24:44 24.258 Mph Claim
30 Adam Herridge Male Salisbury Tri Club 24:46 24.225 Mph Claim
31 Craig Weston Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
31 Phil Wilks Male Sotonia CC 24:51 24.144 Mph Claim
33 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet 24:52 24.128 Mph
34 Daniel Edwards Male Sotonia CC 24:57 24.047 Mph Claim
34 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:57 24.047 Mph
36 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 24:58 24.031 Mph Claim
37 Marc Wilmington Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
38 Rupert Silman Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:09 23.856 Mph Claim
39 Kevin Ridge Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
39 Paul Teague Male 25:11 23.825 Mph Claim
41 Alan Emmott Male 25:16 23.746 Mph Claim
42 Peter Wilson Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
43 Thomas Piloni Male Zoom Triathlon Club 25:30 23.529 Mph Claim
44 Rob Jones Male Zoom Triathlon Club 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
44 Guy Bolton Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 25:42 23.346 Mph Claim
46 James Cooper Male Salisbury Tri Club 26:05 23.003 Mph Claim
47 Matthew Pepper Male Fareham Wheelers CC 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
47 Brian Garrard Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:09 22.944 Mph Claim
49 Matt Blythe Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:12 22.9 Mph Claim
50 Rob Haycock Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 26:18 22.813 Mph Claim
51 Adam Turel Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:27 22.684 Mph Claim
52 Luke Trussler Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 26:35 22.57 Mph Claim
53 Nick Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:43 22.457 Mph Claim
54 Adrian Watkins Male Tornado Road Cycling Club 26:59 22.235 Mph Claim
55 Mark Jefferies Male New Forest CC 27:22 21.924 Mph Claim
56 Joe Mellery-Pratt Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:39 21.699 Mph Claim
57 Martin Balk Male Vet New Forest CC 27:47 21.595 Mph
58 Chrissie Stainton Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 27:56 21.479 Mph Claim
59 Luke Butler Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:59 21.441 Mph Claim
60 Simon Hall Male 28:00 21.428 Mph Claim
61 Stewart Harrison Male Andover Wheelers 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim
62 Roy Long Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:02 21.403 Mph Claim
63 Sarah Wise Male 28:05 21.364 Mph Claim
64 Tim Townsend Male Zoom Triathlon Club 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim
65 Sarah Kemp Male Salisbury Tri Club 28:10 21.301 Mph Claim
66 William Simmons Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
67 Michelle Walter Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:19 21.188 Mph Claim
68 Thomas Kelly Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:22 21.151 Mph Claim
69 Molly Haycock Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 28:48 20.833 Mph Claim
70 Caroline Light Male Senior Sarum Velo 28:54 20.761 Mph
71 Jamie Haycock Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 29:33 20.304 Mph Claim
72 Emma Houghton Male Salisbury Tri Club 29:36 20.27 Mph Claim
73 Robert Jolliffe Male New Forest CC 30:06 19.933 Mph Claim
74 Graeme Lawes Male Andover Wheelers 30:09 19.9 Mph Claim
75 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 30:58 19.375 Mph Claim
76 Lizzy Yates Male Andover Wheelers 31:04 19.313 Mph Claim
77 Alex Hall Male Andover Wheelers 31:33 19.017 Mph Claim
78 Barrington Day Male Fareham Wheelers CC 34:01 17.638 Mph Claim
79 Gary Chambers Male 35:08 17.077 Mph Claim
80 Phil Morris Male Hampshire Road Club 35:54 16.713 Mph Claim
DNS Michael Akers Male Bournemouth Arrow CC Claim
DNS Karina Bowie Male Claim
DNS Mark Valentine Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Summers Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Paul Jackson Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Craig Harris Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Diane Ashfield Male Mendip Cycling Club Claim
DNS Jonathan Hyndman Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Martin Beale Male Claim
DNS Andrew Phipps Male Claim
DNS Terry Icke Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC Claim
DNS Tim Smales Male Claim
DNS Michael Ford Male Blazing Saddles Claim
DNS Gary Cure Male Bournemouth Arrow CC Claim
DNS Rob Griffiths Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim