the university of bristol cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: uh45
  • Closing Date: 03-Oct-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:55.7 0 Mph 150
2 Jacob Pilkington Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 02:56.4 0 Mph 147.945
3 Charles Coleman Male Senior 02:56.6 0 Mph 145.89
4 Ed Laverack Male Senior JLT Condor 02:57.6 0 Mph 143.836
5 Robert Borek Male Senior 03:03.9 0 Mph 141.781
6 Tom Lander Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:05.3 0 Mph 139.726
7 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:05.6 0 Mph 137.671
8 Russell Peace Male Senior Dursley Road Club 03:06.9 0 Mph 135.616
9 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:07.3 0 Mph 133.562
10 Chris Parker Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:08.1 0 Mph 131.507
11 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:08.4 0 Mph 129.452
12 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:09.1 0 Mph 127.397
13 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 03:09.3 0 Mph 125.342
14 Fred Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:09.9 0 Mph 123.288
15 Callum Hunter Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:11.8 0 Mph 121.233
16 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:12.1 0 Mph 119.178
17 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:13.8 0 Mph 117.123
18 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:13.9 0 Mph 115.068
19 George Jones Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 03:14.4 0 Mph 113.014
20 Gareth Hanahoe Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:16.8 0 Mph 110.959
21 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior 03:16.9 0 Mph 108.904
22 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:18.3 0 Mph 106.849
23 Johnny Arce Uruena Male Senior 03:18.4 0 Mph 104.795
24 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:19.8 0 Mph 102.74
25 Steve Thomas Male Vet Ride 24/7 03:21.0 0 Mph 100.685
26 Daniel Alford Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:21.1 0 Mph 98.63
27 Tim Wilkey Male Senior 03:23.6 0 Mph 96.575
27 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:23.6 0 Mph 96.575
29 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:24.5 0 Mph 92.466
30 Toby Smith Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 03:24.6 0 Mph 90.411
31 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:25.0 0 Mph 88.356
32 Matt Griffin Male Senior 03:25.8 0 Mph 86.301
33 Jack Phillips Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:27.5 0 Mph 84.247
34 Tom Radburn Male Senior Dursley Road Club 03:28.9 0 Mph 82.192
35 Ben Wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:29.7 0 Mph 80.137
36 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:30.6 0 Mph 78.082
36 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:30.6 0 Mph 78.082
38 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:30.7 0 Mph 73.973
39 David Pollard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:32.4 0 Mph 71.918
40 Lewis Henry Male Senior 03:32.7 0 Mph 69.863
41 Lewis Martin Male Espoir JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 03:33.9 0 Mph 67.808
42 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:37.6 0 Mph 65.753
43 Luke Alexandre Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:38.1 0 Mph 63.699
44 Chris Featherstone Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:38.2 0 Mph 61.644
45 Ben Alexander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:39.3 0 Mph 59.589
46 Roy Miles Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:40.2 0 Mph 57.534
46 Ollie Pennington Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 03:40.2 0 Mph 57.534
48 Jack Enright Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:40.9 0 Mph 53.425
49 Thomas Harrington Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:41.2 0 Mph 51.37
50 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 03:43.4 0 Mph 49.315
51 Thomas Stimpson Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:48.5 0 Mph 47.26
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 03:49.1 0 Mph 45.205
53 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 03:49.4 0 Mph 43.151
54 Kate Mactear Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.9 0 Mph 41.096
55 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 03:51.2 0 Mph 39.041
56 Vincent Graham Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:51.7 0 Mph 36.986
57 Lucy Rowe Female Senior 03:52.3 0 Mph 34.932
58 Charlie Peach Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:54.4 0 Mph 32.877
59 Richard Taylor Male Senior Severn Road Club 03:56.6 0 Mph 30.822
60 Michael Parkin-white Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:00.5 0 Mph 28.767
61 Rob Tadman Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:00.9 0 Mph 26.712
62 Louis Salisbury Male Senior Kenilworth Whs 04:01.2 0 Mph 24.658
63 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 04:04.9 0 Mph 22.603
64 Lewis Spindlove Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:09.4 0 Mph 20.548
65 Will Hawkins Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:15.1 0 Mph 18.493
66 Isabella Murray Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:25.4 0 Mph 16.438
66 Tristan Warren Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:25.4 0 Mph 16.438
68 Hollie Hindley Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:28.8 0 Mph 12.329
69 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 04:31.7 0 Mph 10.274
70 Alice Thomson Female Senior 04:32.1 0 Mph 8.219
71 Daryl White Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:26.9 0 Mph 6.164
72 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:54.5 0 Mph 4.11
73 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:40.9 0 Mph 2.055
DNS Anthony White Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Shaun Andrews Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Turner Male Senior Wenvoe Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Rebecca Hunt Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 00:00.0 0
DNS Jasper Severn Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0 0