WLCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: H50/1A
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Newbury RC 1:48:55 27.544 Mph Claim
2 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 1:53:34 26.416 Mph
3 William Grainger Male Senior 1:55:58 25.869 Mph
4 Matthew Charlton Male 1:56:07 25.836 Mph Claim
5 David Triska Male 1:56:22 25.781 Mph Claim
6 James Churchard Male Senior G.S. Henley 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
7 Andrew Payne Male 1:58:28 25.324 Mph Claim
8 Stuart Auckland Male 1:58:43 25.27 Mph Claim
9 Andre Posthuma Male North Hampshire RC 1:58:46 25.26 Mph Claim
10 Andy Lack Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:58:51 25.242 Mph Claim
11 Tristan Davenne Male Newbury RC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph Claim
12 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 1:59:13 25.164 Mph Claim
13 Paul Holdsworth Male 1:59:52 25.028 Mph Claim
14 Nic Stagg Male 2:00:08 24.972 Mph Claim
15 Simon Greenland Male 2:01:13 24.749 Mph Claim
16 Robert Gilmour Male 2:01:17 24.735 Mph Claim
17 Alex Scott Male Thames Valley Triathletes 2:01:20 24.725 Mph Claim
18 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 2:01:40 24.658 Mph
19 Kelly Miller Male Vet 2:02:05 24.573 Mph
20 Matthew Scholes Male 2:02:30 24.49 Mph Claim
21 Robert Richardson Male 2:04:45 24.048 Mph Claim
22 Damian Poulter Male 2:04:52 24.026 Mph Claim
23 Jonathan Hobby Male North Hampshire RC 2:05:41 23.869 Mph Claim
24 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 2:06:16 23.759 Mph
25 Ian Lakey Male Newbury RC 2:09:51 23.104 Mph Claim
26 Andrew Legge Male Newbury RC 2:09:58 23.083 Mph Claim
27 Roger Cowan Male North Hampshire RC 2:10:04 23.065 Mph Claim
28 David Lane Male 1st Chard Wheelers 2:10:45 22.945 Mph Claim
29 Claire Kitching Male Vet Newbury RC 2:11:34 22.802 Mph
30 Richard Bremner Male North Hampshire RC 2:12:13 22.69 Mph Claim
31 Claire Taylor Male Kingston Wheelers CC 2:12:22 22.664 Mph Claim
32 Iain Kent Male Didcot Phoenix CC 2:12:52 22.579 Mph Claim
33 Jorj James Male Vet 2:13:11 22.525 Mph
34 Stu Carver Male North Hampshire RC 2:15:05 22.208 Mph Claim
35 Caroline Harding Male Senior 2:16:37 21.959 Mph
36 Barry Hopkins Male Thames Valley Triathletes 2:19:21 21.529 Mph Claim
37 Mandy Hibberd Male North Hampshire RC 2:19:24 21.521 Mph Claim
38 Adrian Lane Male 1st Chard Wheelers 2:21:41 21.174 Mph Claim
39 Brendan Drummond Male Thames Valley Triathletes 2:22:58 20.984 Mph Claim
40 Alistair Weir Male Thames Valley Triathletes 2:27:29 20.341 Mph Claim
41 Richard Bennett Male Vet Newbury RC 2:27:55 20.282 Mph
42 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 2:45:18 18.149 Mph Claim
DNS David Steel Male Claim
DNS Roderick MacFadyen Male Reading CC Claim
DNS Chris Mison Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS David Hough Male Berkshire Tri Squad Claim
DNS Andy Tucker Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Graham Morrison Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Philip Burgin Male Claim
DNS Tracy Cornell Male North Hampshire RC Claim
DNS Ben Hardisty Male East Grinstead CC Claim
DNS Phil Ember Male Kingston Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC Claim