tickhill velo cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: -804.7 Miles
  • Course: ohc/2
  • Closing Date: 06-Oct-17 08:04
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:01.4 -29.508 Mph
2 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:08.0 -26.471 Mph
3 james hill Male Espoir RST Racing Team 01:08.2 -26.471 Mph
4 lee baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 01:09.5 -26.087 Mph
5 Richard Marsden Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 01:10.7 -25.714 Mph
6 Benjamin Harmer Male Senior Wold Top Actif RT 01:12.3 -25 Mph
7 Jack Stephenson Male Senior Out of the Saddle CC 01:12.8 -25 Mph
8 Richard Fairholme Male Senior RM Cycling Club (RMCC) 01:14.9 -24.324 Mph
9 Adam Quixall Male Junior Langsett Cycles Race Team 01:15.2 -24 Mph
10 Tom Llewellyn Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 01:16.0 -23.684 Mph
11 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 01:16.9 -23.684 Mph
12 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:17.4 -23.377 Mph
13 James Watkinson Male Junior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 01:18.5 -23.077 Mph
14 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Sheffrec CC 01:19.0 -22.785 Mph
15 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior Spokes BPC Racing 01:20.2 -22.5 Mph
16 Pete Crawforth Male Senior Veloviewer 01:20.3 -22.5 Mph
17 Gabriele Dalessio Male Juvenile Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 01:25.2 -21.176 Mph
18 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 01:25.9 -21.176 Mph
19 Tom Andrews Male Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 01:27.3 -20.69 Mph
20 Matthew Chappell Male Senior Worrall Wheelers 01:27.6 -20.69 Mph
21 Rob Barnes Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 01:27.9 -20.69 Mph Claim Result
22 Ash Daughtrey Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 01:29.1 -20.225 Mph
23 Emilie Verroken Female Senior Maxx R. T. 01:29.3 -20.225 Mph
24 Mark Canning Male Vet South Normanton C C 01:29.5 -20.225 Mph
25 Christopher Jenkins Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 01:32.7 -19.565 Mph
26 Alexander Broadhead Male Espoir Rockingham CC 01:32.9 -19.565 Mph
27 Ashley Reynolds Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:33.9 -19.355 Mph
28 Oliver Potter Male Senior Rockingham CC 01:35.6 -18.947 Mph
29 Bob Cuff Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:36.9 -18.75 Mph
30 Alex Deck Female Vet Rutland Cycling Club 01:37.1 -18.557 Mph
31 Anthony McNamara Male Vet Rockingham CC 01:43.5 -17.476 Mph
32 Darren Hibberd Male Senior Sitwell CC 01:44.2 -17.308 Mph
33 Andrew Dempster Male Senior Tickhill Velo Club 01:45.9 -17.143 Mph
34 Michael Jervis Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 01:46.1 -16.981 Mph
35 Dale Wilkes Male Senior Mansfield Road Club 01:47.5 -16.822 Mph
36 Mark Badger Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 01:48.8 -16.667 Mph
37 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 01:50.5 -16.364 Mph
38 Peter Down Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 01:52.9 -16.071 Mph
39 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 01:53.1 -15.929 Mph
40 Evelyn Oldale Female Juvenile Rutland Cycling Club 01:57.6 -15.385 Mph
41 Martin Graves Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 01:59.9 -15.126 Mph Claim Result
42 Catherine Neary Female Vet Dinnington Racing Club 02:05.0 -14.4 Mph
43 Carolyn Gaunt Female Senior SheHair Racing Team 02:05.4 -14.4 Mph
44 rachael moon Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 02:05.6 -14.4 Mph
45 Martin Bagshaw Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 02:27.9 -12.245 Mph
46 Hayley Squires Female Senior Tickhill Velo Club 02:32.6 -11.842 Mph
47 Tina Musgrove Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 02:42.7 -11.111 Mph
48 Jenny Down Female Vet Tickhill Velo Club 02:50.9 -10.588 Mph
DNS Lee Ashton Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Sam Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 00:00.0
DNS Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0