blaydon cc (2 stage hill climb)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH18
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieran Savage Male Espoir Team B38/Underpin Racing 08:22.6 0 Mph
2 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 08:42.0 0 Mph
3 Andy Cunningham Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 08:45.4 0 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:09.3 0 Mph
5 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 09:21.1 0 Mph
6 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 09:21.5 0 Mph
7 Freddie Jagger Male Espoir York Cycleworks 09:21.8 0 Mph
8 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 09:28.1 0 Mph
9 Adam Jarps Male Junior Manilla Cycling 09:29.5 0 Mph
10 Daniel Nieto Male Espoir Wigmore CC 09:32.9 0 Mph
11 lewis timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:34.5 0 Mph
12 Dave Hopper Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 09:36.3 0 Mph
13 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 09:43.1 0 Mph
14 James Corfield Male Junior Gosforth RC 09:47.4 0 Mph
15 Daniel Dixon Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 09:51.9 0 Mph
16 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 09:59.9 0 Mph
17 Lee Ager Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:03.4 0 Mph
18 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:05.8 0 Mph
19 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 10:07.0 0 Mph
20 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 10:09.0 0 Mph
21 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 10:11.8 0 Mph
22 Charles Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 10:15.3 0 Mph
23 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 10:18.3 0 Mph
24 mj todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 10:22.6 0 Mph
25 John Sample Male Senior Durham City Velo RT 10:25.3 0 Mph
26 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 10:38.2 0 Mph
27 Nicholas Martin Male Senior EMC Cycling 10:38.9 0 Mph
28 Lewis McEvoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 10:46.3 0 Mph
29 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 10:48.6 0 Mph
30 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 10:54.1 0 Mph
31 Graeme Kirton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 10:56.3 0 Mph
32 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 11:12.0 0 Mph
33 Scot Whitfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 11:20.2 0 Mph
34 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 11:21.3 0 Mph
35 chris mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 11:22.5 0 Mph
36 Del Fiddes Male Senior Blaydon CC 11:28.8 0 Mph
37 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 11:32.3 0 Mph
38 Mark Armstrong Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 11:33.4 0 Mph
39 Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 11:39.3 0 Mph
40 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 11:53.6 0 Mph
41 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 11:57.4 0 Mph
42 Hannah Farran Female Senior EDCO Continental 12:00.2 0 Mph
43 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 12:10.4 0 Mph
44 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 12:28.0 0 Mph
45 Jennifer Batey Female Senior EDCO Continental 12:52.3 0 Mph
46 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 13:03.9 0 Mph
47 Stephen Pattison Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 13:07.9 0 Mph
48 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 13:13.7 0 Mph
49 Fran Little Female Vet One Life Racing 14:05.2 0 Mph
50 Jane Aston Female Senior Blaydon CC 14:28.9 0 Mph
51 Freja Smith Female Juvenile RacingMetro15 15:05.0 0 Mph
DNF Steven Diboll Male Senior Castle Tri 00:00.0
DNF Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:00.0
DNS Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:00.0
DNS Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 00:00.0
DNS Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0
DNS Joseph Hunter Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT 00:00.0
DNS Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Adam Wood Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Alana Prior Female Junior EDCO Continental 00:00.0