SCCA/WCTTCA 100

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/1
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 3:53:56 25.648 Mph Claim
2 Dave Griffiths Male Paramount CRT 3:55:47 25.447 Mph Claim
3 Lyn Jones Male 4:01:49 24.812 Mph Claim
4 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:06:51 24.306 Mph
5 Tommy Murphy Male Liverpool Century RC 4:08:16 24.168 Mph Claim
6 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 4:10:35 23.944 Mph Claim
7 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:11:23 23.868 Mph
8 Tim Rex Male North Shropshire Wheelers 4:12:58 23.719 Mph Claim
9 Phillip Warburton Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:14:16 23.597 Mph Claim
10 Steven Hankey Male Vet 4:15:24 23.493 Mph
11 Paul Woodrow Male 4:15:30 23.483 Mph Claim
12 Ian Hobley Male Paramount CRT 4:15:57 23.442 Mph Claim
13 Joshua Williams Male Revolutions Racing 4:16:38 23.38 Mph Claim
14 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:17:45 23.278 Mph
15 Mark Fenn Male 4:19:11 23.15 Mph Claim
16 Victor Chetta Male Paramount CRT 4:19:48 23.095 Mph Claim
17 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 4:20:20 23.047 Mph Claim
18 Michael Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:22:31 22.856 Mph
19 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:23:01 22.812 Mph
20 James Griffiths Male Vet Ludlow CC 4:23:28 22.773 Mph
21 Hugo Reynolds Male 4:23:37 22.76 Mph Claim
22 Ed Middleton Male Nova Raiders CC 4:24:20 22.699 Mph Claim
23 Andy Thornton Male Derby Triathlon Club 4:24:57 22.646 Mph Claim
24 Kevin Larmer Male Vet 4:25:46 22.576 Mph
25 Tony Lowe Male Vet Lancashire RC 4:26:14 22.537 Mph
26 Hefin Jones Male Senior 4:29:33 22.259 Mph
27 Tony Darbyshire Male 4:31:54 22.067 Mph Claim
28 Paul Stephens Male 4:32:09 22.047 Mph Claim
29 Phil Murphy Male Total Tri Training 4:33:03 21.974 Mph Claim
30 Mark Saggers Male Vet Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 4:34:44 21.839 Mph
31 David Gostelow Male Wrekinsport CC 4:35:44 21.76 Mph Claim
32 Mike Jones Male Congleton CC 4:36:28 21.702 Mph Claim
33 Nick Pavard Male Nova Raiders CC 4:40:11 21.415 Mph Claim
34 Robert Whittall Male Chester RC 4:42:26 21.244 Mph Claim
35 Alistair Hatton Male Wrekinsport CC 4:42:46 21.219 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Connery Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:43:58 21.129 Mph Claim
37 Nik Avraam Male St Helens Tri 4:44:08 21.117 Mph Claim
38 Dover Disney Male Ludlow CC 4:44:18 21.104 Mph Claim
39 Max Williams Male 4:47:59 20.835 Mph Claim
40 Andrew Harries Male 4:50:59 20.62 Mph Claim
41 Mark Stocks Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 4:54:02 20.406 Mph Claim
42 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:54:42 20.36 Mph Claim
43 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 5:01:14 19.918 Mph Claim
44 Roger Squire Male 5:01:47 19.882 Mph Claim
45 Malcolm Page Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 5:04:13 19.723 Mph Claim
46 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 5:04:26 19.709 Mph
47 Russell Pindar Male Beeston Cycling Club 5:05:17 19.654 Mph Claim
48 Dean Richards Male North Shropshire Wheelers 5:06:57 19.547 Mph Claim
49 Louise Hogg Male Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 5:13:30 19.139 Mph Claim
50 Janet Fairclough Male St Helens CRC 5:16:13 18.974 Mph Claim
51 Vicki Bale Male Wrekinsport CC 5:19:09 18.8 Mph Claim
52 Richard Roach Male Wrekinsport CC 5:26:21 18.385 Mph Claim
53 Tracey Billington Male Wrekinsport CC 5:35:17 17.895 Mph Claim
54 Geraint Catherall Male Anfield BC 5:51:29 17.07 Mph Claim
DNS Kevin Jeffs Male Coventry Cycling Club Claim
DNS Mike Cleary Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Anthony Cassidy Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Paul Horton Male Stourbridge Velo Claim
DNS Andy Hamilton Male Claim
DNS Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Robert Harris Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Maikel Wieland Male London Dynamo Claim