lancashire road club (nltta championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 12:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: l812
  • Closing Date: 26-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Joseph Clark Male Senior CYCLING SHEFFIELD GIANT 02:22.3 0 Mph
2 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 02:24.5 0 Mph
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Espoir Maxxis 4 Racing Team 02:26.0 0 Mph
4 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 02:28.6 0 Mph
5 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 02:34.8 0 Mph
6 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team B38/Underpin Racing 02:36.9 0 Mph
7 Paul Roby Male Vet Lancashire RC 02:42.0 0 Mph
8 Ben Dobson Male Espoir Team ASL-Bolton 02:46.3 0 Mph
9 James Noonan Male Junior Hoppers Rollers 02:48.3 0 Mph
10 Halley Woods Male Junior SportCity Velo 02:48.6 0 Mph
11 lee carter Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 02:51.2 0 Mph
12 Oliver Wade Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 02:51.7 0 Mph
13 Francis Woodcock Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 02:51.8 0 Mph
14 Huw Owen Male Junior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 02:54.5 0 Mph
15 David Powell Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club 02:54.4 0 Mph
16 Callum Robinson Male Espoir University Of Manchester CC 02:56.5 0 Mph
17 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 02:57.4 0 Mph
18 David Stammers Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 02:58.3 0 Mph
19 William Brown Male Senior Rossendale RC 02:58.5 0 Mph
20 Graham Yardley Male Senior Croston Velo 02:58.7 0 Mph
21 Paul Nelson Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 02:59.5 0 Mph
22 Matthew Addison Male Senior Chorlton Velo 02:59.7 0 Mph
23 Matthew Finegan Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:00.4 0 Mph
24 Ben Huddart Male Espoir Lancashire RC 03:01.7 0 Mph
25 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella 03:02.6 0 Mph
26 Ned Jackson Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:03.2 0 Mph
27 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:03.3 0 Mph
28 Paul Rowley Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:04.1 0 Mph
29 Sean Owens Male Vet Croston Velo 03:08.9 0 Mph
30 Michael Askew Male Vet Albarosa CC 03:09.9 0 Mph
31 Fiona Burnie Female Senior GS Metro 03:11.6 0 Mph
32 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 03:12.9 0 Mph
33 Elliott Joseph Male Espoir Watford Velo Sport 03:13.8 0 Mph
34 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 03:14.2 0 Mph
35 IAN HUGHES Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 03:14.4 0 Mph
36 Elliot Reed Male Junior Identity Racing 03:14.8 0 Mph
37 Deio Garton Jones Male Junior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 03:15.3 0 Mph
38 Mark Read Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:15.4 0 Mph
38 Neil Swithenbank Male Senior ABC Centreville 03:15.4 0 Mph
40 John Fiddies Male Vet Team Lusso 03:15.9 0 Mph
41 David McCann Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 03:16.2 0 Mph
42 Neil Inman Male Senior Team JMC 03:16.8 0 Mph
43 Dan Robinson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:16.9 0 Mph
44 John Askew Male Vet Lancaster CC 03:17.4 0 Mph
45 Michael Mallen Male Vet GS Metro 03:17.6 0 Mph
46 Ben Whitehead Male Vet ABC Centreville 03:17.6 0 Mph
47 James Bottrill Male Junior Salford Cycling Club 03:17.8 0 Mph
48 Alex Dobrowolski Male Juvenile Harry Middleton CC 03:17.9 0 Mph
49 Corinne Side Female Junior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:19.4 0 Mph
50 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:19.5 0 Mph
51 Benjamin Horrobin Male Junior Horwich Cycling Club 03:20.9 0 Mph
52 Tristan Pilling Male Junior Middleton CC 03:21.1 0 Mph
53 John Hartley Male Vet Rossendale RC 03:21.2 0 Mph
54 Patrick Cooke Male Junior East Lancashire RC 03:21.3 0 Mph
55 James Storey Male Junior SportCity Velo 03:24.1 0 Mph
56 Joseph Cooke Male Junior East Lancashire RC 03:24.3 0 Mph
57 Stefan Dobrowolski Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 03:27.5 0 Mph
58 Tamsin Vicary Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:28.3 0 Mph
59 Graham Balshaw Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 03:30.0 0 Mph
60 Frank Nightingale Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 03:32.2 0 Mph
61 Simon Reilly Male Senior Lancashire RC 03:35.4 0 Mph
62 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 03:35.7 0 Mph
63 Jason McDonald Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 03:36.3 0 Mph
64 Danny Walmsley Male Unknown Lancashire RC 03:36.4 0 Mph
65 john hatton Male Vet Lancaster CC 03:37.3 0 Mph
66 Helen Aldred Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 03:37.9 0 Mph
67 James Richardson Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 03:38.3 0 Mph
68 jeremy samuels Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 03:39.7 0 Mph
69 Joshua Keers Male Junior Mossley Cycle Racing Team 03:43.6 0 Mph
70 Noah Davies Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 03:43.2 0 Mph
71 Charlotte Gorman Female Senior Team Lusso 03:44.7 0 Mph
72 Stephen Nelson Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 03:46.7 0 Mph
73 Tony Lowe Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 03:51.4 0 Mph
74 Lisa Dickinson Female Senior Team Lusso 03:52.1 0 Mph
75 Holly Carter Female Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:54.0 0 Mph
76 Martin Wilson Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 03:56.8 0 Mph
77 Steve Jobson Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 04:02.4 0 Mph
78 Deborah Moss Female Vet Chorley Cycling Club 04:02.6 0 Mph
79 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 04:02.7 0 Mph
80 James Duffy Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 04:04.0 0 Mph
81 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 04:06.2 0 Mph
82 Julie Holden Female Vet Salford Cycling Club 04:09.0 0 Mph
83 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 04:12.0 0 Mph
84 dennis baron Male Vet Clitheroe Bike Club 04:16.3 0 Mph
85 William Curry Male Juvenile Cycle Sport Pendle 04:36.2 0 Mph
86 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 04:53.3 0 Mph
87 Harry Radford Male Juvenile Bury Clarion CC 05:18.4 0 Mph
88 David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo 06:20.4 0 Mph Claim Result
DNF Dylan Pryor Male Juvenile Bolton Triathlon Club 00:00.0
DNF Carl Watson Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Frances Cattanach Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:00.0
DNS David Roome Male Senior Pedalsport CC 00:00.0
DNS Stephen Graham Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:00.0
DNS Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Gareth Balshaw Male Senior Team ASL-Bolton 00:00.0
DNS Philip Simcock Male Vet Team JMC 00:00.0
DNS Chris Edmondson Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Benny Pygott Male Espoir Team Wheelguru 00:00.0
DNS David Rydings Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 00:00.0
DNS Aaron Denver Male Espoir BodyTorq Racing 00:00.0
DNS Jack Millar Male Junior East Lancashire RC 00:00.0
DNS Lee Bowell Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 00:00.0
DNS Nick Sweeting Male Vet 3 RT 00:00.0