bec cc (closing date 28/09/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Oct-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: gh/31
  • Closing Date: 28-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO Race Club 01:44.9 0 Mph
2 James Lowden Male Senior Paceline RT 01:48.9 0 Mph
3 Rowan Brackston Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 01:50.0 0 Mph
4 Edmund Bishop Male Junior VC Meudon 01:52.2 0 Mph
5 Niall Paterson Male Vet Velo Club Cumbria 01:55.5 0 Mph
6 Chris Moores Male Unknown Norwood Paragon CC 01:56.5 0 Mph
7 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 01:56.7 0 Mph
8 joe norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 01:57.1 0 Mph
9 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 01:57.3 0 Mph
10 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 01:57.6 0 Mph
11 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 01:59.7 0 Mph
12 Richard Cartland Male Senior Trainsharp 02:00.3 0 Mph
13 Daniel Hills Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:03.4 0 Mph
14 will adams Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 02:04.5 0 Mph
15 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 02:04.2 0 Mph
16 Angus Fisk Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:05.4 0 Mph
17 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 02:05.8 0 Mph
18 Ashley Nunn Male Senior Addiscombe CC 02:06.8 0 Mph
19 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 02:07.2 0 Mph
20 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 02:07.6 0 Mph
21 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 02:08.6 0 Mph
22 Richard Applin Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:08.8 0 Mph
23 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO Race Club 02:09.2 0 Mph
24 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 02:09.7 0 Mph
25 tom haines Male Vet East London Velo 02:10.1 0 Mph
26 Matt Southerden Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 02:10.3 0 Mph
27 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 02:10.7 0 Mph
28 James Black Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 02:10.8 0 Mph
29 joscelin lowden Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 02:11.3 0 Mph
30 john cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 02:11.5 0 Mph
31 simon warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 02:11.6 0 Mph
32 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 02:13.5 0 Mph
33 Andrew Taylor Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 02:13.8 0 Mph
34 David Pearson Male Espoir Oxford University CC 02:14.1 0 Mph
35 lewis winfield Male Junior VC de Londres 02:15.0 0 Mph
36 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 02:15.1 0 Mph
37 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 02:16.5 0 Mph
38 Matthew Harris Male Senior Team Spy 02:16.7 0 Mph
39 Andy Hibberd Male Vet North Hampshire RC 02:18.5 0 Mph
40 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:17.7 0 Mph
41 Connor Billings Male Espoir Addiscombe CC 02:18.4 0 Mph
42 Edgar Buckley Male Vet De Laune CC 02:18.8 0 Mph
43 Ted Cross Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:18.9 0 Mph
44 Chris Hewitt Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:19.1 0 Mph
45 Louis Digance Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 02:19.8 0 Mph
46 Freddie Mitchell Male Juvenile VC de Londres 02:22.1 0 Mph
47 Dafydd Evans Male Senior Poole Whs 02:23.3 0 Mph
48 Paschal Volney Male Senior LFGSS CC 02:23.4 0 Mph
49 James Griffin Male Senior Trainsharp 02:26.5 0 Mph
50 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 02:26.7 0 Mph
51 Richard McShee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 02:28.3 0 Mph
51 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:28.3 0 Mph
53 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:32.0 0 Mph
54 Rebecca Johnson Female Senior XRT Elmy Cycles 02:32.6 0 Mph
55 Christopher Filewood Male Junior Oxted Cycle Club 02:34.0 0 Mph
56 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 02:35.9 0 Mph
57 Cal Gorvy Male Juvenile Palmer Park Velo 02:36.9 0 Mph
58 Tianyou Xu Male Senior Oxford University CC 02:37.2 0 Mph
59 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 02:39.2 0 Mph
60 Olivier Mangham Male Juvenile VC de Londres 02:40.3 0 Mph
61 Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:40.8 0 Mph
62 Richard Parrotte Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 02:42.1 0 Mph
63 Martin Headon Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 02:42.2 0 Mph
64 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 02:43.3 0 Mph
65 Tristan Watkins Male Vet VTTA (Surrey & Sussex) 02:45.0 0 Mph
66 Alaric Lester Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 02:46.0 0 Mph
67 hannah wylie Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 02:46.2 0 Mph
68 Susan Paterson Female Vet Honister 92 02:49.5 0 Mph
69 Kevin Austen Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 02:50.2 0 Mph
70 Paul Clark Male Vet Westerham Cycling Club 02:51.1 0 Mph
71 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 02:54.5 0 Mph
72 Andy Ashwell Male Vet Berkhamsted Cycling Club 02:58.7 0 Mph
73 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 03:00.4 0 Mph
74 honor elliott Female Senior Finsbury Park CC 03:01.1 0 Mph
75 dominic bell Male 03:04.9 0 Mph Claim Result
76 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 03:05.9 0 Mph
77 Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 03:11.0 0 Mph
78 philip sparkes Male Vet New Forest CC 03:27.6 0 Mph
79 Trevor Davis Male Vet VC de Londres 03:35.8 0 Mph
80 Jane Shrubb Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 03:37.9 0 Mph
DNF Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:00.0
DNS Tim Moody Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:00.0
DNS Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 00:00.0
DNS Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Thomas Mead-Herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0
DNS Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0
DNS Nicolas Berger Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 00:00.0
DNS David Hunt Male Vet PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS Cameron Cragg Male Junior Team ASL 00:00.0
DNS Matt Harvey Male Senior Walden Velo 00:00.0
DNS Alex Reid Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS kristin stolpe Female Senior Lovelo Cinelli RT 00:00.0
DNS James Sherwood Male Senior Orwell Velo 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Granger Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Perry Male Vet Wellingborough Cycles 00:00.0
DNS James Farndon Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 00:00.0
DNS Ross Bernard Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Nicholas Brookes Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS Adam Barrett Male Senior URDT 00:00.0
DNS Ben Hopwood Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0