lewes wanderers cc (2-up ttt)(1 rider a vet)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:30
  • Distance: 17.2 Miles
  • Course: gs/838a
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 39:36 26.061 Mph
1 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 39:36 26.061 Mph
2 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 39:37 26.05 Mph
2 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 39:37 26.05 Mph
3 Tim Allen Male Senior Pearson Cycling Club 41:57 24.601 Mph
3 Jason Hunter Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club 41:57 24.601 Mph
4 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 42:21 24.368 Mph
4 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 42:21 24.368 Mph
5 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 42:46 24.131 Mph
5 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 42:46 24.131 Mph
6 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 43:39 23.643 Mph
6 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 43:39 23.643 Mph
7 David Jones Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 44:53 22.993 Mph
7 Ian Leeding Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 44:53 22.993 Mph
8 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 45:30 22.681 Mph
8 Bruce Samuel Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 45:30 22.681 Mph
9 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 48:06 21.455 Mph
9 Allan Orman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 48:06 21.455 Mph
10 Kate Mankelow Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 48:37 21.227 Mph
10 John Mankelow Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 48:37 21.227 Mph
11 Peter Fox Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 49:35 20.813 Mph
11 Gina Wolf Aka Boakes Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 49:35 20.813 Mph
12 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 49:36 20.806 Mph
12 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 49:36 20.806 Mph
13 Christine Lowden Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 50:57 20.255 Mph
13 Dominic Lowden Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 50:57 20.255 Mph
14 Harry Pask Male Espoir Worthing Excelsior CC 52:57 19.49 Mph
14 Christopher Putnam Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 52:57 19.49 Mph
15 Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 55:19 18.656 Mph
15 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 55:19 18.656 Mph Claim
16 Zac Carrington Male Juvenile London Dynamo 55:27 18.611 Mph
16 Richard Carrington Male Vet London Dynamo 55:27 18.611 Mph
17 Paul Winkley Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:35 18.567 Mph
17 Peter Bedingfield Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:35 18.567 Mph
18 Martin Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 57:22 17.99 Mph
18 Tom Bailey Male Vet Kettering CC 57:22 17.99 Mph
19 Kenneth Wheeler Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:21 17.1 Mph
19 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:21 17.1 Mph
DNS Anna Dwyer Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Kaye Dwyer Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS John Lucas Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Sue Collett Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Jon Collett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Philip Frean Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club
DNS Simon Powell Male Vet Redhill CC
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club