wigmore cc (inc. kent ca championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: qhc/11
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 02:56.5 0 Mph 150
2 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 03:09.5 0 Mph 147.458
3 Christian Turner Male Senior PRTZ 03:14.5 0 Mph 144.915
4 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 03:17.2 0 Mph 142.373
5 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 03:24.5 0 Mph 139.831
6 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:26.0 0 Mph 137.288
6 Joe Sutton Male Espoir TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 03:26.0 0 Mph 137.288
8 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:27.9 0 Mph 132.203
9 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 03:30.4 0 Mph 129.661
10 Kristof De Beule Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:31.5 0 Mph 127.119
11 Ashley Pay Male Senior PRTZ 03:32.2 0 Mph 124.576
12 James Ward Male Vet Cambridge CC 03:32.6 0 Mph 122.034
13 Tom Hampshire Male Senior Paceline RT 03:33.9 0 Mph 119.492
14 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 03:35.2 0 Mph 116.949
15 Lewis Taylor Male Senior Ashford Road CC 03:36.6 0 Mph 114.407
16 Piers Hazelgrove Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 03:42.0 0 Mph 111.864
17 Alexander Cook Male Senior Medway Velo Club 03:52.4 0 Mph 109.322
18 Ewan Muir Male Espoir 03:52.9 0 Mph 106.78
19 Cameron Kemp Male Junior Quick Release Cycling Club 03:54.0 0 Mph 104.237
20 Kyle Tomkins Male Espoir 03:55.0 0 Mph 101.695
21 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 03:55.3 0 Mph 99.153
22 Leighton Dalley Male Junior Wigmore CC 03:57.8 0 Mph 96.61
23 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:58.0 0 Mph 94.068
24 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 03:59.5 0 Mph 91.525
25 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 04:03.2 0 Mph 88.983
26 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 04:03.5 0 Mph 86.441
27 Chris La Thangue Male Vet Sheppey Velo 04:04.7 0 Mph 83.898
28 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:06.0 0 Mph 81.356
29 James Molony Male Espoir Adalta Cycling Club 04:06.3 0 Mph 78.814
30 William Murtagh Male Espoir Rye & District Wheelers CC 04:07.8 0 Mph 76.271
31 Lee Messenger Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 04:08.6 0 Mph 73.729
32 Alan Newman Male Senior PRTZ 04:08.7 0 Mph 71.186
33 Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:10.7 0 Mph 68.644
34 Neil Gerrard Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 04:13.3 0 Mph 66.102
35 Martin Moss Male Senior Sheppey Velo 04:13.4 0 Mph 63.559
36 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 04:15.0 0 Mph 61.017
37 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 04:17.1 0 Mph 58.475
38 Benjamin Insall Male Senior Canterbury Bicycle Club 04:22.8 0 Mph 55.932
39 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:25.5 0 Mph 53.39
40 Joshua Chapman Male Junior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:25.7 0 Mph 50.847
41 Ross Prielipp Male Vet PRTZ 04:27.1 0 Mph 48.305
42 Lee Pilcher Male Senior Sheppey Velo 04:29.2 0 Mph 45.763
43 Geoff Higenbottam Male Senior Sheppey Velo 04:29.3 0 Mph 43.22
44 Dan Motterham Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:29.7 0 Mph 40.678
45 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 04:34.0 0 Mph 38.136
46 John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg 04:35.6 0 Mph 35.593
47 Liam Mclaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:41.3 0 Mph 33.051
48 James Butler Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 04:42.1 0 Mph 30.508
49 Victoria Strila Female Senior Sunsport Velo CC 04:42.3 0 Mph 27.966
50 Carolyn Swan Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 04:43.6 0 Mph 25.424
51 Vadim Smirnov Male Senior Sheppey Velo 04:47.0 0 Mph 22.881
52 Harvey Pope Male Vet Medway Velo Club 04:47.2 0 Mph 20.339 Claim
53 Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo 04:48.2 0 Mph 17.797
54 Pritesh Patel Male Senior Ashford Road CC 04:52.2 0 Mph 15.254
55 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 04:57.5 0 Mph 12.712
56 Nolan Heather Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 04:59.9 0 Mph 10.169
57 Rosie Wallace Female Espoir Liv AWOL 05:04.2 0 Mph 7.627
58 Jill Day Female Vet Medway Velo Club 05:28.6 0 Mph 5.085
59 Martin Wood Male Vet Wigmore CC 05:33.7 0 Mph 2.542
DNS David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:00.0 0
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:00.0 0
DNS Ciaran O'grady Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Freya Rawlins Female Senior Adalta Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Max Thomson Male Senior Adalta Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Phillip Knell Male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 00:00.0 0