vtta - london & home counties group (vtta members only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Oct-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 50:09 + 16:54 29.91 Mph
2 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 58:00 + 16:06 25.862 Mph
3 Peter Oliver Male Vet 54:16 + 14:23 27.641 Mph
4 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 56:38 + 13:43 26.486 Mph
5 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:52 + 13:23 27.847 Mph
6 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 56:59 + 13:05 26.323 Mph
7 John French Male Oxford City RC 58:32 + 13:04 25.626 Mph
8 Roderick MacFadyen Male Vet Reading CC 57:10 + 12:24 26.239 Mph
9 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 56:19 + 12:20 26.635 Mph
10 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 56:51 + 12:01 26.385 Mph
11 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 54:26 + 11:34 27.557 Mph
12 Richard Mason Male Vet London Dynamo 54:49 + 11:24 27.364 Mph
13 Rob Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 57:38 + 11:14 26.027 Mph
14 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 57:26 + 11:13 26.117 Mph
15 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 59:06 + 10:28 25.381 Mph
16 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 1:05:53 + 10:27 22.767 Mph
17 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:04:48 + 10:21 23.148 Mph
18 David Cook Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 1:00:55 + 10:02 24.624 Mph
19 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 56:35 + 09:38 26.51 Mph
20 Gary Martin Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:00:44 + 09:05 24.698 Mph
21 Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London 59:23 + 09:03 25.26 Mph
22 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:01 + 08:51 24.993 Mph
23 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 58:26 + 08:49 25.67 Mph
24 Daniel Arthur Male Vet Epsom CC 59:13 + 08:49 25.331 Mph
25 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:36 + 08:45 24.351 Mph
26 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:28 + 07:58 25.224 Mph
27 Tim Fowler Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:00:55 + 07:31 24.624 Mph
28 Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:04:18 + 07:25 23.328 Mph
29 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:46 + 07:06 24.285 Mph
30 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:03:12 + 06:07 23.734 Mph
31 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:36 + 05:26 23.962 Mph
32 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:11:56 + 03:13 20.853 Mph
33 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:06:06 + 01:32 22.693 Mph
34 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 1:09:31 - 01:17 21.578 Mph
35 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:23:21 - 01:26 17.996 Mph
36 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 1:22:51 - 04:39 18.105 Mph
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Richard Partington Male Vet OVB
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs
DNS Peter Perrin Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC
DNS David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Teresa Goddard Female Vet Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS Ben Brandon Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS John Bush Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Simon Drewett Male Vet
DNS Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC
DNS Michael Zuill Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Epsom CC
DNS Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club