norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 19-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:10 31.304 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:07 29.825 Mph
3 Tom Fitzpatrick Male Senior CC Breckland 20:56 28.662 Mph
4 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 20:58 28.616 Mph
5 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:11 28.323 Mph
6 Red Walters Male Espoir Sotonia CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
8 Matt O'Brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:12 28.301 Mph
9 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:16 28.212 Mph
10 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 21:25 28.015 Mph
11 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:26 27.993 Mph
12 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 21:32 27.863 Mph
13 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:36 27.777 Mph
14 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:46 27.564 Mph
15 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:04 27.19 Mph
16 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:06 27.149 Mph
17 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
18 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:17 26.925 Mph
19 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 22:27 26.725 Mph
20 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:38 26.509 Mph
21 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:45 26.373 Mph
22 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:51 26.258 Mph
23 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:52 26.238 Mph
24 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:01 26.067 Mph
25 Stuart Chase Male Vet Rock Estate 23:04 26.011 Mph
26 Joshua Mann Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:07 25.955 Mph
27 Paul Wright Male Vet Rock Estate 23:20 25.714 Mph
28 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 23:22 25.677 Mph
29 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 23:34 25.459 Mph
30 Anthony Field Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:37 25.405 Mph
31 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:40 25.351 Mph
32 Ken Baker Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:41 25.334 Mph
33 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 23:55 25.086 Mph
34 Adrian McHale Male Vet Peterborough CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
35 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:01 24.982 Mph
36 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:04 24.93 Mph
37 Cindy Berry Female Senior 24:12 24.793 Mph
38 Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury 24:25 24.573 Mph
39 Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:32 24.456 Mph
40 Mark Nussey Male Vet Rock Estate 24:36 24.39 Mph
40 Julie Baker Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
40 Rob Lines Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:36 24.39 Mph
43 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
44 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
45 Matt Cole Male Senior Rock Estate 25:08 23.872 Mph
46 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 25:14 23.777 Mph
47 Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 25:17 23.73 Mph
48 Derek Cawston Male Vet Wolsey RC 25:22 23.652 Mph
49 Trevor Minshull Male Vet Ride Harder 25:27 23.575 Mph
50 Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
50 Keith Clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:38 23.406 Mph
52 Iain Johnson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:42 23.346 Mph
53 Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate 25:52 23.195 Mph
54 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:56 23.136 Mph
55 Iain Dawson Male Unknown Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 26:03 23.032 Mph
56 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:07 22.973 Mph
57 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:11 22.915 Mph
58 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 26:18 22.813 Mph
59 Larissa Smith Female Senior Godric CC 26:31 22.627 Mph
60 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 27:07 22.126 Mph
61 Josh Sykes Male Espoir Norwich A B C 27:13 22.045 Mph
62 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:14 22.031 Mph
63 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 27:24 21.897 Mph
64 Ethan Cawston Male Senior Wolsey RC 27:27 21.857 Mph
65 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 27:32 21.791 Mph
66 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 28:24 21.126 Mph
67 Jane Blackwell Female Vet Norwich A B C 28:48 20.833 Mph
68 Michael Rainton Male Vet VC Baracchi 28:49 20.821 Mph
69 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:33 20.304 Mph Claim
70 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 29:53 20.078 Mph
71 Brian Foster Male Vet Norwich A B C 45:00 13.333 Mph Claim
DNS Liam Gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club
DNS Sarah Maidment Female Vet Godric CC
DNS Richard Chilvers Male Vet Rock Estate
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers
DNS David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT
DNS John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Mark Newnham Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club
DNS Kieran Brady Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT
DNS Adam O'Keeffe Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk
DNS Colin Record Male Vet West Kent RC Claim
DNS Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Gary Record Male Senior West Kent RC Claim
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury
DNS Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers