godric cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: b25/50
  • Closing Date: 12-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 51:37 00:00 29.061 Mph 150
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 54:10 00:00 27.693 Mph 146.429
3 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 54:24 00:00 27.574 Mph 142.857
4 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 54:38 00:00 27.456 Mph 139.286
5 Matt O'brien Male Senior Plomesgate CC 54:44 00:00 27.406 Mph 135.714
6 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 55:43 00:00 26.922 Mph 132.143
7 Ben Beynon Male Senior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 56:00 00:00 26.786 Mph 128.571
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 56:52 00:00 26.378 Mph 125
9 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 57:25 00:00 26.125 Mph 121.429
10 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 57:48 00:00 25.952 Mph 117.857
11 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 58:00 00:00 25.862 Mph 114.286
12 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 58:09 00:00 25.796 Mph 110.714
13 Steve Cave Male Vet Wolsey RC 58:17 00:00 25.737 Mph 107.143
14 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 58:31 00:00 25.634 Mph 103.571
15 Louis Julian Male Espoir D A P Cycling Club 58:51 00:00 25.489 Mph 100
16 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 59:08 00:00 25.367 Mph 96.429
17 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 59:20 00:00 25.281 Mph 92.857
18 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 59:37 00:00 25.161 Mph 89.286
19 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:00:05 00:00 24.966 Mph 85.714
20 James Anderson Male Vet VC Norwich 1:00:36 00:00 24.753 Mph 82.143
21 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:01:00 00:00 24.59 Mph 78.571
22 Stuart Chase Male Vet Rock Estate 1:01:01 00:00 24.584 Mph 75
23 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 1:01:26 00:00 24.417 Mph 71.429
24 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 1:01:33 00:00 24.371 Mph 67.857
25 Cindy Berry Female Senior BowlPhish Racing 1:03:16 00:00 23.709 Mph 64.286
26 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:05:25 00:00 22.93 Mph 60.714
27 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:06:12 00:00 22.659 Mph 57.143
28 Cliff Matthews Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:07:27 00:00 22.239 Mph 53.571
29 Anouska Stott Female Senior Diss & District CC 1:08:08 00:00 22.016 Mph 50
30 Ian Millard Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:08:10 00:00 22.005 Mph 46.429
31 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:08:24 00:00 21.93 Mph 42.857
32 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:10:53 00:00 21.162 Mph 39.286
33 Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 1:11:56 00:00 20.853 Mph 35.714
34 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 1:13:59 00:00 20.275 Mph 32.143
35 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:14:19 00:00 20.184 Mph 28.571
36 John Pugh Male Godric CC 1:15:58 00:00 19.746 Mph 25 Claim
37 David Sawyer Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:16:16 00:00 19.668 Mph 21.429
38 Rickaby Shearly-sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 1:16:30 00:00 19.608 Mph 17.857
39 John Vidler Male 1:17:42 00:00 19.305 Mph 14.286 Claim
40 Jim Caplin Male Vet Godric CC 1:18:06 00:00 19.206 Mph 10.714 Claim
41 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 1:20:09 00:00 18.715 Mph 7.143 Claim
42 Paul Coulthread Male Vet CC Breckland 1:27:01 00:00 17.238 Mph 3.571
DNF Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNF 0
DNF Carlo Fino Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNF 0
DNF Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland DNF 0
DNF Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury DNF 0
DNS Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers DNS 0
DNS Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC DNS 0
DNS Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C DNS 0
DNS Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland DNS 0
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club DNS 0
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo DNS 0
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers DNS 0
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNS 0
DNS James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS 0
DNS Martin Atkinson Male Vet Kings Cliffe Flyers DNS 0
DNS Owen Geeson Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC DNS 0
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC DNS 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper DNS 0