ESCA 50

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/90
  • Closing Date: 13-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Allen Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:51:03 27.015 Mph Claim
2 Pete Morris Male Team TMC 1:53:00 26.549 Mph Claim
3 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
3 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:54:59 26.091 Mph
5 Matthew Woods Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:06 26.064 Mph Claim
6 David Pollard Male In-Gear 1:56:01 25.858 Mph Claim
7 Iain Brogden Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph Claim
8 Robert Rollings Male Lewes Wanderers CC 1:56:57 25.652 Mph Claim
9 Mark Emsley Male Brighton Excelsior CC 1:57:04 25.626 Mph Claim
10 George Welfare Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:57:18 25.575 Mph Claim
11 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:00:17 24.941 Mph
12 Ian Hodge Male 2:00:26 24.91 Mph Claim
13 Peter Pav Bryan Male 2:00:33 24.886 Mph Claim
14 Matt Coombs Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:01:06 24.773 Mph Claim
15 Peter Baker Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:01:26 24.705 Mph Claim
16 Howard Shaw Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:01:33 24.681 Mph Claim
17 Dan Henchy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph Claim
18 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:11 24.553 Mph
19 Paul Gibbons Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:02:47 24.433 Mph Claim
20 Rob Pelham Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:03:49 24.229 Mph Claim
21 Samuel Ramsey Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:03:54 24.213 Mph Claim
22 Yuriy Tymchenko Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:04:37 24.074 Mph Claim
23 Malcolm Daly Male 2:05:15 23.952 Mph Claim
24 Mike Anton Male East Grinstead CC 2:05:18 23.943 Mph Claim
25 Jason Le Goff Male In-Gear 2:05:27 23.914 Mph Claim
26 Steve Smith Male Medway Velo Club 2:06:01 23.806 Mph Claim
27 Joe Le Sage Male 2:07:19 23.563 Mph Claim
28 Lizzy Brama Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:21 23.557 Mph
29 Lee Smith Male 2:08:10 23.407 Mph Claim
30 Tim Wells Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:08:22 23.371 Mph Claim
31 Callum Middleton Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:08:24 23.364 Mph Claim
32 Tamar Vanderhaas Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:09:34 23.154 Mph Claim
33 Kevin Bashford Male Vet East Grinstead CC 2:10:00 23.077 Mph
34 Alan Lloyd Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:11:07 22.88 Mph Claim
35 Peter Owen Male Norwood Paragon CC 2:11:39 22.788 Mph Claim
36 John-Paul Brophy Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:14:04 22.377 Mph Claim
37 Nigel Stevens Male 2:14:32 22.299 Mph Claim
38 Peter Hooper Male 2:15:08 22.2 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Green Male Old Portlians CC 2:15:19 22.17 Mph Claim
40 Michael Turner Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:15:40 22.113 Mph Claim
41 Christopher Boocock Male Sussex Nomads CC 2:15:50 22.086 Mph Claim
42 Oliver Tuckley Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:15:55 22.072 Mph Claim
43 John Mankelow Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:16:16 22.016 Mph Claim
44 Ian Newbold Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:17:14 21.861 Mph Claim
45 Helen Bullimore Male 2:17:36 21.802 Mph Claim
46 Oliver Chapman Male 2:20:30 21.352 Mph Claim
47 Stephen Gaston Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:25:02 20.685 Mph Claim
48 Alan Robinson Male Central Sussex CC 2:26:08 20.529 Mph Claim
49 Michaela Furlong Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:26:37 20.462 Mph Claim
50 Matthew Blagg Male 2:29:20 20.089 Mph Claim
51 Tom Norris Male 2:33:03 19.601 Mph Claim
52 Simon Yates Male Lewes Wanderers CC 2:36:50 19.129 Mph Claim
53 Chris Parker Male 2:43:43 18.324 Mph Claim
54 Grant Pyke Male Kingston Phoenix RC 3:05:58 16.132 Mph Claim
DNS Stanley Kennett Male GS Stella Claim
DNS John Cordner Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Ian Bashford Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Andy Foster Male Claim
DNS Mark Owens Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Ben Ware Male Dulwich Paragon CC Claim
DNS Stephen Morgan Male Tooting BC Claim
DNS Michael Valks Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Brian Molloy Male Brighton Excelsior CC Claim
DNS Sean Scott Male In-Gear Claim
DNS Peter Eames Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS Christopher Wolton Male Claim
DNS Gary Burgess Male Brighton Mitre CC Claim
DNS Wes Mechen Male Claim
DNS Mike Hannay Male Lewes Wanderers CC Claim
DNS Josh Rodgers Male Claim
DNS Rob Royle-Evatt Male Addiscombe CC Claim
DNS Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC Claim
DNS Clive Jackson Male Central Sussex CC Claim
DNS Geoff Smith Male Eastbourne Rovers CC Claim
DNS John Tindell Male Claim
DNS David Shepherd Male GS Stella Claim
DNS Lawrence Wintergold Male Claim