Mercia CC 30

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 30 Miles
  • Course: a30/9
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Bottrill Male 56:15 32 Mph 0 Claim
2 Matt Clinton Male Senior 57:37 31.241 Mph 0
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 59:09 30.431 Mph 0
4 Andrew Green Male 1:01:21 29.34 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Dean Male Senior 1:01:27 29.292 Mph 0
6 David Ellis Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:35 29.229 Mph 0
7 Alan Cooke Male Matlock CC 1:02:17 28.9 Mph 0 Claim
8 Jason Seabridge Male 1:02:19 28.885 Mph 0 Claim
9 Paul Fleming Male 1:02:24 28.846 Mph 0 Claim
10 Craig Twigg Male 1:02:26 28.831 Mph 0 Claim
11 Joe Costello Male Vet 1:02:33 28.777 Mph 0
12 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 1:03:35 28.309 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 1:03:37 28.294 Mph 0 Claim
14 Paul Edwards Male 1:04:28 27.921 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Reeves Male 1:04:39 27.842 Mph 0 Claim
16 Adam Coffey Male Senior 1:04:47 27.785 Mph 0
17 Simon Wix Male 1:05:10 27.621 Mph 0 Claim
18 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior 1:05:15 27.586 Mph 0
19 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 1:05:37 27.432 Mph 0 Claim
20 Jack Hugill Male 1:05:50 27.342 Mph 0 Claim
21 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 1:06:33 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
22 Geoff Parkin Male 1:06:41 26.993 Mph 0 Claim
23 Adrian Humpage Male 1:06:49 26.939 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robert Eccles Male 1:06:50 26.933 Mph 0 Claim
25 Dave Bates Male South Pennine RC 1:06:55 26.899 Mph 0 Claim
26 Greg Dancer Male 1:07:03 26.846 Mph 0 Claim
27 Peter Crewe Male Vet 1:07:13 26.779 Mph 0
28 Alan Tunnicliffe Male 1:07:33 26.647 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andrew Clarke Male 1:07:46 26.562 Mph 0 Claim
30 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 1:08:09 26.412 Mph 0
31 Wayne Hughes Male 1:08:12 26.393 Mph 0 Claim
32 Dan Smith Male South Pennine RC 1:08:26 26.303 Mph 0 Claim
33 Dave Pitt Male 1:08:29 26.284 Mph 0 Claim
34 Ben Startin Male 1:08:45 26.182 Mph 0 Claim
35 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 1:08:49 26.156 Mph 0 Claim
36 Rod McGowan Male Vet 1:09:04 26.062 Mph 0
37 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:09:33 25.881 Mph 0
38 Roger Wren Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:09:33 25.881 Mph 0 Claim
39 Roger Sewell Male 1:10:07 25.671 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC 1:10:51 25.406 Mph 0 Claim
41 Neil Fort Male 1:11:12 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
42 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:11:20 25.234 Mph 0
43 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:11:59 25.006 Mph 0 Claim
44 Garry Shuker Male Vet 1:12:01 24.994 Mph 0
45 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:12:07 24.959 Mph 0 Claim
46 Mike Davis Male 1:13:32 24.479 Mph 0 Claim
47 Carl Wilkinson Male 1:14:06 24.291 Mph 0 Claim
48 Ashley Roue Male 1:14:15 24.242 Mph 0 Claim
49 Greystone Small Male Bridlington CC 1:14:48 24.064 Mph 0 Claim
50 Anthony Marlow Male 1:14:49 24.059 Mph 0 Claim
51 Jayne Dickens Male 1:15:00 24 Mph 0 Claim
52 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:15:10 23.947 Mph 0 Claim
53 Christopher Hall Male 1:15:37 23.804 Mph 0 Claim
54 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:17:04 23.356 Mph 0
55 David Allison Male Leicester Forest CC 1:17:09 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
56 Bob Awcock Male Vet Coventry Road Club 1:17:34 23.206 Mph 0
57 John Verbickas Male Seamons CC 1:17:49 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:17:57 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
59 Wayne Fuller Male 1:17:57 23.092 Mph 0 Claim
60 Helen Bailey Male 1:18:07 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
61 Anne Staley Male 1:18:37 22.896 Mph 0 Claim
62 Neil Boyle Male 1:18:47 22.847 Mph 0 Claim
63 Tracy Rowlinson Male Vet 1:19:41 22.589 Mph 0
64 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:19:55 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
65 Stephen Cooke Male 1:19:55 22.523 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Stewart Male South Pennine RC 1:20:12 22.444 Mph 0 Claim
67 John Baddeley Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:22:19 21.867 Mph 0 Claim
68 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:24:39 21.264 Mph 0 Claim
69 Victor Trigger Male 1:25:00 21.176 Mph 0 Claim
70 Gill Henshaw Male 1:26:01 20.926 Mph 0 Claim
71 Peter Rose Male 1:40:48 17.857 Mph 0 Claim
72 Jenny York Male 1:43:40 17.363 Mph 0 Claim
73 James Lawley Male 1:53:21 15.88 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Philip Ragsdale Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lavine Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Finch Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS David Evans Male 0 Claim
DNS Matt Simons Male 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Long Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Kieran Bailey Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Shore Male 0 Claim
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Hilary Johnson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Appleyard Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Robert Cannell Male 0 Claim
DNS Clifford Grant Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim