Port Talbot Whs 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22a
  • Closing Date: 15-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male Team NBCC 19:58 30.049 Mph 0 Claim
2 Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 20:35 29.149 Mph 0 Claim
3 Christopher Jones Male 21:06 28.435 Mph 0 Claim
4 Alun Owen Male CC Abergavenny / JP Signs & Print 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
5 Anthony Mark Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:17 28.19 Mph 0 Claim
6 Joseph Beech Male 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
6 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:30 27.906 Mph 0 Claim
8 Will Jenkins Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
8 Daniel Beynon Male 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
10 Ben Phillips Male Bynea Cycling Club 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
11 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
12 Alexandre Touche Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:51 27.459 Mph 0 Claim
13 Martin Williams Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:53 27.417 Mph 0 Claim
14 Mark Nott Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
14 Morgan Hendry Male 22:03 27.21 Mph 0 Claim
16 Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
17 John Williams Male 22:14 26.986 Mph 0 Claim
18 Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
19 Paul Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
19 Russell White Male Unknown 22:20 26.865 Mph 0
21 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
22 Chris Massey Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:33 26.607 Mph 0 Claim
23 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
24 Wayne Thomas Male Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:38 26.509 Mph 0 Claim
25 Nigel Williams Male Merthyr CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0 Claim
26 James Manson Male Cardiff Triathletes 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
27 Stephanie Post Male Cardiff Ajax CC 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
27 Andrew Storrie Male 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
30 Chris Phillips Male Abercynon Road Club 22:59 26.105 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
31 Clinton Evans Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
33 Richard Beech Male 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
34 David Wilson-evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:11 25.88 Mph 0 Claim
35 Richard Lawton Male 23:19 25.732 Mph 0 Claim
36 Stuart Evans Male 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Davies Male CC Blaenau Gwent 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
38 Steve Morris Male 23:26 25.604 Mph 0 Claim
39 Joel Simpson Male Cardiff Ajax CC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0 Claim
40 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:33 25.477 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:41 25.334 Mph 0 Claim
42 Susan Shook Male Bush Healthcare CRT 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
43 Steve Young Male Bynea Cycling Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
44 Philip Tugwell Male Penzance Wheelers CC 24:02 24.965 Mph 0 Claim
45 Lloyd Morgan Male San Domenico RC 24:04 24.93 Mph 0 Claim
46 Edward Malarczyk Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
47 Marco Marletta Male VTTA (South Wales) 24:10 24.827 Mph 0 Claim
48 Jessica Hill Male Cardiff Ajax CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
49 Howell Mason Male Vet 24:24 24.59 Mph 0
50 Christopher Goodwin Male 24:37 24.373 Mph 0 Claim
51 Simon Westlake Male Merthyr CC 24:53 24.112 Mph 0 Claim
52 Phil Bradshaw Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:59 24.015 Mph 0 Claim
53 Georgina Harper Male Cardiff Ajax CC 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
54 Ian Mcdonald Male San Domenico RC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Tedaldi Male Ystwyth CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0 Claim
56 Allan Renyard Male Vet 25:32 23.498 Mph 0
57 Chris Barnett Male Bynea Cycling Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 0 Claim
58 Alexandra Willey Male Cardiff Jif 25:48 23.255 Mph 0 Claim
59 Susan Burnett Male 25:50 23.225 Mph 0 Claim
60 Claire Manson Male Cardiff Triathletes 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
61 Clive Chappe Male 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
62 Frances Williams Male San Domenico RC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
63 Chris Jowitt Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 26:54 22.304 Mph 0 Claim
64 Brian Dalling Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 26:59 22.235 Mph 0 Claim
65 Liz Webb Male Cardiff Ajax CC 27:13 22.045 Mph 0 Claim
66 Simon Fairclough Male Hereford Triathlon Club 27:31 21.804 Mph 0 Claim
67 Kevin Reaney Male 28:18 21.201 Mph 0 Claim
68 Morgan Ley Male 28:56 20.737 Mph 0 Claim
69 Owen Pocock Male CC Blaenau Gwent 33:30 17.91 Mph 0 Claim
70 Alexis Tarrant Male Cardiff Ajax CC 34:27 17.416 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Norman James Male 0 Claim
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Gareth Rees Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Thomas Ashford Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Andy Davies Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Steve Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS James Lewis Male 0 Claim
DNS Lynne James Male 0 Claim
DNS Graham Hewson Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tim Raine Male 0 Claim
DNS Justin Di Tomaso Male Cardiff Ajax CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Reed Male 0 Claim
DNS Joseph Wiltshire Male 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Sue Hollin Male Monmouthshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Nigel Thomas Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Scott Davies Male 0 Claim