andcc (promoted by langdale lightweights)(cheques to langdale lightweights ltd)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/2
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Mead Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 52:57 28.329 Mph
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:45 27.907 Mph
4 Oliver peckover Male Espoir Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 53:57 27.803 Mph
5 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 54:26 27.557 Mph
6 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 54:43 27.414 Mph
7 nicholas cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 54:44 27.406 Mph
8 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 55:49 26.874 Mph
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 56:02 26.77 Mph
9 Russell Jelly Male Senior Mapperley CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
11 MICHAEL WILLS Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 56:23 26.604 Mph
11 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 56:23 26.604 Mph
13 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 56:49 26.401 Mph
14 Andrew Green Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 57:24 26.132 Mph
15 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
16 Edward Walters Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 57:47 25.959 Mph
17 Tom McGlashan Male Senior Mapperley CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
18 Jimmy Kershaw Male Espoir Langdale Lightweights R T 58:09 25.795 Mph Claim Result
19 Michael Westwell Male Senior Mapperley CC 58:26 25.67 Mph
20 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 59:38 25.154 Mph
21 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 59:47 25.091 Mph
22 steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph
23 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:54 25.042 Mph
24 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph
25 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph
26 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
27 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
28 Darren Kerry Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
29 Robert Saunders Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
30 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
31 Gisli Jenkins Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
32 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:02:38 23.949 Mph
33 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph
34 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
35 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
36 james storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
37 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
38 Sebastian Day Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph
39 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph Claim Result
40 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:06:51 22.438 Mph
41 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:07:18 22.288 Mph
42 Louise Day Female Vet Neon Velo 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
43 john atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
44 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
45 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:08:51 21.786 Mph
46 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph
47 Gary Tudbury Male Vet Race Hub 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
48 martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:09:32 21.572 Mph Claim Result
49 Louise Kelly Female Senior Team Balanced Performance 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
50 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:59 21.132 Mph
51 stephen littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:11:05 21.102 Mph
52 Paul Freeman Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:11:11 21.072 Mph
53 Cat Wynne Female Vet ICARUS 1:11:24 21.008 Mph
54 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:12:01 20.828 Mph
55 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 1:13:55 20.293 Mph
56 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:14:45 20.067 Mph
57 Robert Owen Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:22:18 18.226 Mph
DNF Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club
DNS Lei Tang Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS ian wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Paul Stubbs Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS Daniel Boultby Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T Claim Result
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill / Vanguard Claim Result
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC
DNS James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Richard Brown Male Vet Bolsover and District CC
DNS John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC