andcc (promoted by langdale lightweights)(cheques to langdale lightweights ltd)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/2
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Mead Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 52:57 28.329 Mph 150
2 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 53:35 27.994 Mph 147.368
3 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:45 27.907 Mph 144.737
4 Oliver Peckover Male Espoir wattbike.com 53:57 27.803 Mph 142.105
5 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 54:26 27.557 Mph 139.474
6 Richard Hamblin Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 54:43 27.414 Mph 136.842
7 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 54:44 27.406 Mph 134.211
8 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 55:49 26.874 Mph 131.579
9 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 56:02 26.77 Mph 128.947
9 Russell Jelly Male Senior Mapperley CC 56:02 26.77 Mph 128.947
11 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 56:23 26.604 Mph 123.684
11 Michael Cooke Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 56:23 26.604 Mph 123.684
13 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 56:49 26.401 Mph 118.421
14 Andrew Green Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 57:24 26.132 Mph 115.789
15 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 57:36 26.042 Mph 113.158
16 Edward Walters Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 57:47 25.959 Mph 110.526
17 Tom Mcglashan Male Senior Mapperley CC 57:50 25.937 Mph 107.895
18 Jimmy Kershaw Male Espoir Langdale Lightweights R T 58:09 25.795 Mph 105.263 Claim
19 Michael Westwell Male Senior Mapperley CC 58:26 25.67 Mph 102.632
20 Stu Hammond Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:38 25.154 Mph 100
21 Alan Tunnicliffe Male Vet South Normanton C C 59:47 25.091 Mph 97.368
22 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 59:51 25.063 Mph 94.737
23 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 59:54 25.042 Mph 92.105
24 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 89.474
25 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 86.842
26 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 84.211
27 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 81.579
28 Darren Kerry Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 78.947
29 Robert Saunders Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 76.316
30 Paul Mapletoft Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 73.684
31 Gisli Jenkins Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 71.053
32 Jez Willows Male Vet Velo Club Flintham 1:02:38 23.949 Mph 68.421
33 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:02:51 23.866 Mph 65.789
34 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:17 23.703 Mph 63.158
35 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 60.526
36 James Storr Male Vet Newark Castle C C 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 57.895
37 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 55.263
38 Sebastian Day Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 1:05:27 22.918 Mph 52.632
39 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 50 Claim
40 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:06:51 22.438 Mph 47.368
41 Laura Walker Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:07:18 22.288 Mph 44.737
42 Louise Day Female Vet Neon Velo 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 42.105
43 John Atkin Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 1:08:02 22.048 Mph 39.474
44 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 36.842
45 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:08:51 21.786 Mph 34.211
46 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 31.579
47 Gary Tudbury Male Vet Race Hub 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 28.947
48 Martin Lister Male Vet Witham Wheelers 1:09:32 21.572 Mph 26.316 Claim
49 Louise Kelly Female Senior Team Balanced Performance 1:09:58 21.439 Mph 23.684
50 Louise George Female Vet Witham Wheelers 1:10:59 21.132 Mph 21.053
51 Stephen Littlewood Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 18.421
52 Paul Freeman Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:11:11 21.072 Mph 15.789
53 Cat Wynne Female Vet ICARUS 1:11:24 21.008 Mph 13.158
54 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 1:12:01 20.828 Mph 10.526
55 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:13:55 20.293 Mph 7.895
56 Trish Mcpherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:14:45 20.067 Mph 5.263
57 Robert Owen Male Vet Coalville Whs 1:22:18 18.226 Mph 2.632
DNF Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Julie Lambourne Female Vet TFN Triathlon Club 0
DNS Lei Tang Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 0
DNS Paul Stubbs Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS Daniel Boultby Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0 Claim
DNS James Bentley Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 0
DNS James Corlett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 0
DNS Steven Barrell Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Richard Brown Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 0
DNS John Odell Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 0