severn rc (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: U86/50
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior 1:52:33 26.655 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:54:15 26.258 Mph
3 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:59:30 25.105 Mph
4 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 2:00:01 24.997 Mph
5 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam Really Moving 2:02:13 24.547 Mph
6 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:03:26 24.305 Mph
7 Alan Spurden Male Vet Army Cycling 2:06:49 23.656 Mph
8 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:07:16 23.573 Mph
9 Jared Linden Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:07:41 23.496 Mph
10 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 2:07:56 23.45 Mph
11 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 2:08:43 23.307 Mph
12 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:09:12 23.22 Mph
13 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:09:28 23.172 Mph
14 Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 2:09:54 23.095 Mph
15 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 2:11:31 22.811 Mph
16 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:12:02 22.722 Mph
17 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:12:37 22.622 Mph
18 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:45 22.263 Mph
19 Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:14:54 22.239 Mph
20 Mike Gibbons Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:16:29 21.981 Mph
21 John Cornfield Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:16:52 21.919 Mph
22 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 2:19:13 21.549 Mph
23 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 2:20:19 21.38 Mph
24 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 2:20:26 21.362 Mph
25 David Summers Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:23:29 20.908 Mph
26 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:25:33 20.611 Mph
27 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:30:35 19.923 Mph
28 Lauren Johnston Female Senior North Bristol Triathlon Club 2:32:56 19.616 Mph
29 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 2:35:22 19.309 Mph
30 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 2:35:42 19.268 Mph
31 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:36:00 19.231 Mph
32 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:38:33 18.921 Mph
DNF Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Gareth Jones Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Jacqueline Hobson Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot
DNS Amy Ogden Female Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Ian Cheatle Male Senior Swindon Road Club