Warrington RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 52:22 28.645 Mph
2 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 53:20 28.125 Mph
3 Steve Hilton Male 54:38 27.456 Mph Claim
4 David Williams Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 55:37 26.971 Mph Claim
5 Nige Wood Male 55:46 26.898 Mph Claim
6 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 55:50 26.866 Mph Claim
7 Paul Shallicker Male 55:53 26.842 Mph Claim
8 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 55:57 26.81 Mph
9 Chris Siepen Male Seamons CC 56:40 26.471 Mph Claim
10 Lee Brotzman Male 57:05 26.278 Mph Claim
11 George Coghlan Male Janus Road Club 57:07 26.262 Mph Claim
12 Tony Darbyshire Male 57:36 26.042 Mph Claim
13 David Jackson Male 57:41 26.004 Mph Claim
14 Steve Hankey Male Vet 57:58 25.877 Mph
15 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 58:01 25.855 Mph
16 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 58:14 25.759 Mph
17 Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC 58:34 25.612 Mph Claim
18 Paul Blackburn Male Leigh Premier Road Club 58:41 25.561 Mph Claim
19 John Swinnerton Male 59:04 25.395 Mph Claim
20 Dave Pargeter Male 59:15 25.317 Mph Claim
21 Joanne Blakeley Male 59:21 25.274 Mph Claim
22 Bruce Johnson Male 59:30 25.21 Mph Claim
23 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet 59:48 25.084 Mph
24 Kevin Corden Male Stone Wheelers CC 59:54 25.042 Mph Claim
25 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:23 24.842 Mph Claim
26 Rob Watson Male 1:00:25 24.828 Mph Claim
27 Robert McDonald Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph Claim
28 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
29 Paul Davies Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph Claim
30 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
31 Fred Bamforth Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph Claim
32 Richard Whitley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph Claim
33 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
34 Robert Pollen Male Ashley Touring CC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph Claim
35 Llyr Hughes Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:01:58 24.207 Mph Claim
36 Gina Riley Male Chester RC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Turner Male Westmead Team 88 1:02:19 24.071 Mph Claim
38 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 1:02:20 24.064 Mph
39 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:30 24 Mph
40 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
41 Ben McCaulder Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
42 Phill Prince Male Total Tri Training 1:03:41 23.554 Mph Claim
43 Tony Perrin Male 1:03:59 23.444 Mph Claim
44 Chris Flavell Male Warrington Triathlon Club 1:04:01 23.432 Mph Claim
45 Ian Haddock Male 1:04:07 23.395 Mph Claim
46 Sophie Dorey Male 1:04:08 23.389 Mph Claim
47 Ben Fretwell Male Paramount CRT 1:04:32 23.244 Mph Claim
48 Andrew Jenkins Male Vet 1:04:54 23.113 Mph
49 Chris Warner Male 1:05:01 23.071 Mph Claim
50 Jamie Pleavin Male Liverpool Century RC 1:05:35 22.872 Mph Claim
51 Andrew Mycock Male 1:05:36 22.866 Mph Claim
52 George Aldridge Male 1:06:05 22.699 Mph Claim
53 Fred Wardle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:06:27 22.574 Mph Claim
54 Stephen Longdon Male 1:07:22 22.266 Mph Claim
55 Jonathan Goulding Male Chester RC 1:07:35 22.195 Mph Claim
56 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:07:40 22.168 Mph Claim
57 Gareth Howard Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:07:41 22.162 Mph Claim
58 Ian Bracegirdle Male Stretford Wheelers CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Williams Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:08:59 21.745 Mph Claim
60 Joanne Harcourt Male 1:11:24 21.009 Mph Claim
61 Elaine Jewkes Male 1:13:44 20.344 Mph Claim
62 Clare Page Male Fibrax Wrexham RC 1:16:15 19.672 Mph Claim
DNS Robert Hornsby Male Claim
DNS Alan Orme Male Liverpool Century RC Claim
DNS Chris Loxley Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Denise Hurst Male Congleton CC Claim
DNS Heather Bamforth Male Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Linda Flavell Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Paul Lomas Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Tim Williams Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Steve Stoddart Male Seamons CC Claim
DNS Leigh Holland Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Victor Trigger Male Crewe Clarion Wheelers Claim
DNS Colin Carthy Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Tom Broadbent Male Claim
DNS Andy Wood Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Phillip Warburton Male Claim
DNS Jim Duffy Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Michael Cotgreave Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Chris Spencer Male Claim
DNS Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion Claim
DNS Tony Cullen Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Andrew Howarth Male Claim
DNS Mike Irvine Male Claim
DNS Stephen I'Anson Male Claim
DNS Nick Grogan Male Senior
DNS David Fox Male Claim
DNS Mark Tickle Male Claim
DNS Jennie Godsell Male Claim
DNS Tammy Lee Male Chester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Alice Leclercq Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Gabriel Evans Male London Dynamo Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Claim
DNS Anthony Blair Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Ian Roberts Male Claim
DNS Jan Shearsmith Male Manchester Wheelers Claim
DNS Jocky Johnstone Male Claim
DNS David Gregson Male Claim
DNS Chris Standidge Male Total Tri Training Claim
DNS Neil Skellern Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club Claim
DNS Peter Akers Smith Male Congleton CC Claim