Welsh National Hill Climb Championships (energy cycling club/welsh cycling association)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 5 Km
  • Course: d19-0
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 10:12.0 18.276 Mph 150
2 Kieran Wynne-cattanach Male Espoir 10:53.0 17.128 Mph 148.171
3 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO 11:25.0 16.328 Mph 146.341
4 Sion Harlow Male Senior VELOFLOW CC 11:27.0 16.28 Mph 144.512
5 Chris Mann Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 11:30.0 16.21 Mph 142.683
6 Mitch Russell Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 11:41.0 15.955 Mph 140.854
7 Graham Kemp Male Senior Team Bottrill 11:48.0 15.798 Mph 139.024
8 Mathew Prichard Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:03.0 15.47 Mph 137.195
9 Tyler Brennan Male Espoir Hafren CC 12:05.0 15.427 Mph 135.366
10 David Scott Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 12:07.0 15.385 Mph 133.537
11 Darran Carpenter Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 12:10.0 15.322 Mph 131.707 Claim
12 Huw Owen Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:14.0 15.238 Mph 129.878
13 Iwan Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 12:19.0 15.135 Mph 128.049
14 Dion Jones Male Senior Rhyl CC 12:25.0 15.013 Mph 126.22
15 Roy Davies Male Juvenile Port Sunlight Wheelers 12:30.0 14.913 Mph 124.39
16 Gareth Mcguinness Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:36.0 14.795 Mph 122.561
17 Cai Edwards Male Junior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:37.0 14.775 Mph 120.732
18 Andrew Poole Male Senior Ystwyth CC 12:39.0 14.736 Mph 118.902
19 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 12:42.0 14.678 Mph 117.073
20 Sion Mcguinness Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 12:45.0 14.621 Mph 115.244
21 David Watt Male Vet Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 12:46.0 14.601 Mph 113.415
21 Twm Bryn Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 12:46.0 14.601 Mph 113.415
23 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 12:49.0 14.544 Mph 109.756
24 Deio Garton Jones Male Junior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:07.0 14.212 Mph 107.927
25 Garry Ellis Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:10.0 14.158 Mph 106.098
26 Dylan Lewis Male Senior Sarn Helen Club 13:24.0 13.911 Mph 104.268
27 Jac Lewis Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:28.0 13.842 Mph 102.439
28 Gwydion Roberts Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:32.0 13.774 Mph 100.61
29 Delme Davies Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:33.0 13.757 Mph 98.78
30 Alun Huws Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:36.0 13.707 Mph 96.951
30 Morgan Hughes Male Espoir Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 13:36.0 13.707 Mph 96.951
32 Jessica Evans Female Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 13:38.0 13.673 Mph 93.293
32 Paul Griffith Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:38.0 13.673 Mph 93.293
32 Cynan Smith Male Juvenile Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:38.0 13.673 Mph 93.293
35 Caron Rees Jones Male Senior Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 13:47.0 13.524 Mph 87.805
36 Darren Bohana Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:49.0 13.492 Mph 85.976
37 Mark Jones Male Senior Clwb Rasio Mona 13:51.0 13.459 Mph 84.146
38 Steffan Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 13:51.0 13.459 Mph 82.317
39 Claire Swoboda Female Vet Chorlton Velo 13:53.0 13.427 Mph 80.488
40 Hedd Roberts Male Vet 13:57.0 13.363 Mph 78.659
41 Osian Jones Male Junior Rhyl CC 13:58.0 13.347 Mph 76.829
42 Dave Williams Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 14:01.0 13.299 Mph 75
42 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 14:01.0 13.299 Mph 75
44 Robert Bradley Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 14:04.0 13.252 Mph 71.341
45 Jan Kardasz Male Vet Wrexham RC 14:05.0 13.236 Mph 69.512
46 Dafydd Hughes Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:08.0 13.19 Mph 67.683
47 Osian Craig Male Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:15.0 13.082 Mph 65.854
48 Bryn Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:16.0 13.066 Mph 64.024
48 Rhys Gethin Williams Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:16.0 13.066 Mph 64.024
50 Tudur Parry Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:21.0 12.99 Mph 60.366
51 Leon Brown Male Juvenile 14:22.0 12.975 Mph 58.537
52 Dilwyn Davies Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:25.0 12.93 Mph 56.707
53 Karl Jones Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:29.0 12.871 Mph 54.878
53 Nic Sharpe Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:29.0 12.871 Mph 54.878
55 Jamie O'connor Male Junior Chester RC 14:33.0 12.812 Mph 51.22
56 Dafydd Jones Male Senior Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 14:34.0 12.797 Mph 49.39
57 Tony Hughes Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:37.0 12.753 Mph 47.561
58 Steve Guest Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:43.0 12.667 Mph 45.732
59 Clare Dallimore Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 14:46.0 12.624 Mph 43.902
60 Charlotte Davies Female Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:49.0 12.581 Mph 42.073
61 Rhys James Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 14:50.0 12.567 Mph 40.244
62 Meilyr Williams Male Junior Rhos-on-Sea CC 14:51.0 12.553 Mph 38.415
63 Evan Burgess Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 15:12.0 12.264 Mph 36.585
63 Dylan Davies Male Vet Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 15:12.0 12.264 Mph 36.585
64 Wayne Owen Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 15:16.0 12.21 Mph 34.756
65 William Neale Male Juvenile Rhos-on-Sea CC 15:24.0 12.105 Mph 32.927
66 Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 15:45.0 11.836 Mph 31.098
67 Chris Wynne Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 15:49.0 11.786 Mph 29.268
68 Meurig Rowlands Male Vet 15:51.0 11.761 Mph 27.439
69 Gwennog Hughes Female Espoir Torelli 15:56.0 11.699 Mph 25.61
70 John Williams Male Vet Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 15:59.0 11.663 Mph 23.78
71 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 16:13.0 11.495 Mph 21.951
72 Charlotte Parry Female Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 16:20.0 11.413 Mph 20.122
73 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 16:22.0 11.39 Mph 18.293
74 Bob Hind Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 16:30.0 11.298 Mph 16.463
75 Lucy Marshall Female Senior Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun / Ruthin C.C. 16:55.0 11.019 Mph 14.634
76 Andy Large Male Vet Chester RC 17:09.0 10.869 Mph 12.805
77 Angharad Lloyd-williams Female Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 17:30.0 10.652 Mph 10.976
78 Cadi Jones Female Espoir Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 17:55.0 10.404 Mph 9.146
79 Paul Jones Male Vet 18:10.0 10.261 Mph 7.317
80 Paul Lloyd Williams Male Unknown Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 18:39.0 9.995 Mph 5.488
81 Finley Jones Male Juvenile Rhyl CC 19:28.0 9.576 Mph 3.659
DNS Sue Williams Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 00:00.0 0
DNS John Roberts Male Vet 00:00.0 0
DNS Jonathan Turnock Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni 00:00.0 0
DNS Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:00.0 0
DNS Robert Williams Male Senior bike4health 00:00.0 0
DNS Samuel Holwill Male Junior Hafren CC 00:00.0 0
DNS William Truelove Male Junior Abergavenny RC 00:00.0 0