newbury rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Sep-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/17R
  • Closing Date: 05-Sep-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 19:10 31.304 Mph
2 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:24 29.411 Mph
3 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 20:32 29.22 Mph
4 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 21:22 28.08 Mph
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 21:33 27.842 Mph
6 Peter Oliver Male Vet 21:34 27.82 Mph
7 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:34 27.82 Mph
8 Darran Clare Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:56 27.355 Mph
9 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:13 27.006 Mph
10 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:13 27.006 Mph
11 Steve Mead Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
12 Darren Drysdale Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:57 26.143 Mph
13 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:09 25.917 Mph
14 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 23:18 25.75 Mph
15 Adam Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Venta 23:28 25.568 Mph
16 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 23:39 25.369 Mph
17 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:51 25.157 Mph
18 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 24:08 24.861 Mph
19 Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury RC 24:24 24.59 Mph
20 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:01 23.983 Mph
21 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:07 23.888 Mph
22 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
23 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 25:27 23.575 Mph
24 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
25 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:39 23.391 Mph
26 James Mahoney Male Vet Sigma Sports 25:52 23.195 Mph
27 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 26:24 22.727 Mph
29 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 26:57 22.263 Mph
30 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:00 21.428 Mph
31 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:42 20.905 Mph
32 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 28:55 20.749 Mph
33 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:39 20.236 Mph
34 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 31:44 18.907 Mph
35 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 31:49 18.858 Mph
36 Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 32:58 18.2 Mph
37 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 33:13 18.063 Mph
38 Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 34:29 17.399 Mph
DNS Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team
DNS Stephen Senderski Male Phoenix Velo Claim
DNS Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS Alastair Jarman Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team
DNS Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London
DNS Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet