ratae rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Sep-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/11
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Bentley Male Espoir Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:20 29.507 Mph
2 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:22 29.459 Mph
3 Colin Sturgess Male Vet Metaltek Kuota R T 20:35 29.149 Mph
4 James Perkins Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:36 29.125 Mph
5 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:41 29.008 Mph
6 David Kiernan Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:47 28.869 Mph
7 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:53 28.73 Mph
8 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:59 28.593 Mph
9 Richard Oakes Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 21:02 28.525 Mph
10 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:07 28.413 Mph
11 Chris Pike Male Vet Coalville Whs 21:35 27.799 Mph
11 Nick Cave Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:36 27.777 Mph
14 Alex Pritchard Male Espoir University of Nottingham C C 21:45 27.585 Mph
15 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 21:48 27.522 Mph
16 Max Lees Male Senior Leicestershire RC 22:14 26.986 Mph
17 Dave Elliott Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:21 26.845 Mph
18 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 22:23 26.805 Mph
18 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 22:23 26.805 Mph
20 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:27 26.725 Mph
21 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 22:31 26.646 Mph
22 Philip Wharton Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 22:42 26.431 Mph
23 Stuart Faver Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 22:44 26.392 Mph
24 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:51 26.258 Mph
25 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 22:52 26.238 Mph
26 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 22:53 26.219 Mph
27 Neil Holden Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:05 25.992 Mph
28 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 23:18 25.75 Mph
29 George Hoseason Male Vet Ratae RC 23:21 25.695 Mph
30 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:23 25.659 Mph
30 Stuart Hammond Male Vet 23:23 25.659 Mph
32 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:31 25.513 Mph
33 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
34 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:46 25.245 Mph
34 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:46 25.245 Mph
36 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 23:49 25.192 Mph Claim Result
37 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:58 25.034 Mph
38 Martin Perrett Male Vet Heanor Clarion CC 23:59 25.017 Mph
39 Tom Marsh Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:08 24.861 Mph
40 Paul Slater Male Vet Velo Club Rutland 24:15 24.742 Mph
40 Mark Brighty Male Vet Coalville Whs 24:15 24.742 Mph
42 Ellie Cooper Female Espoir Race Hub 24:26 24.556 Mph
43 Neil Wood Male Vet Dig Deep Coaching 24:28 24.523 Mph
44 chris sprott Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 24:30 24.489 Mph
45 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:36 24.39 Mph
46 Francesca Hall Female Espoir Race Hub 24:38 24.357 Mph
47 Pete Tuckwood Male Vet Mapperley CC 24:47 24.209 Mph
48 Mervyn Sperry Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:01 23.983 Mph
49 John Shelton-smith Male Vet Coalville Whs 25:14 23.777 Mph
50 Jordan O'Mara Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 25:24 23.621 Mph
51 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 26:18 22.813 Mph
52 Francis Grafton Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 26:44 22.443 Mph
53 Paul Brown Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
54 David Manship Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 27:01 22.208 Mph
55 Stephen Walsh Male Vet Sherwood CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
56 Sharon Taylor Female Vet Race Hub 27:17 21.991 Mph
57 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:33 21.778 Mph Claim Result
58 Brian Wills Male Vet Ambleside Velo 27:36 21.739 Mph
59 Terry Horsburgh Male Vet Ratae RC 27:43 21.647 Mph
60 Roy Oakes Male Vet 28:01 21.415 Mph Claim Result
61 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 28:09 21.314 Mph Claim Result
62 Deborah shaw Female Vet Melton Olympic CC 28:18 21.201 Mph
63 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 28:19 21.188 Mph
64 Sonya Hurt Female Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 28:25 21.114 Mph
65 THOMAS EVANS Male Unknown Welland Valley CC 28:42 20.905 Mph
65 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 28:42 20.905 Mph
65 Suzanne Hull Female Vet Race Hub 28:42 20.905 Mph
68 David Meider Male Vet Ratae RC 28:54 20.761 Mph
69 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 29:17 20.489 Mph
70 Annette Roberts Female Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 29:22 20.431 Mph
70 Michael Spurr Male Vet 29:22 20.431 Mph
72 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Coalville Whs 30:11 19.878 Mph
DNF Richard Howes Male Vet
DNF Shaun Eden Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Graham Wright Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical)
DNS Zoe Barker Female Senior Leicestershire RC
DNS Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers
DNS Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Michele Lattimore Female Vet Race Hub
DNS Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Julian Twynham Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS ben waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Carl Roberts Male Vet Welland Valley CC
DNS Ivan Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Andrew Knight Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS craig twigg Male Vet Speedhub