east sussex ca (entries close 31/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 6.1 Miles
  • Course: g10/87
  • Closing Date: 31-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 12:27 29.398 Mph 150
2 Stuart Bettis Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 12:37 29.009 Mph 147.273
3 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 12:38 28.971 Mph 144.545
4 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 13:10 27.797 Mph 141.818
5 Stephen Comben Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 13:11 27.762 Mph 139.091
6 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 13:26 27.246 Mph 136.364
7 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 13:30 27.111 Mph 133.636
8 Mark Edwards Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 13:36 26.912 Mph 130.909
9 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 13:37 26.879 Mph 128.182
10 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 13:39 26.813 Mph 125.455
11 Krzysiek Lachor Male Senior Clapham Chasers 13:46 26.586 Mph 122.727
12 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 13:48 26.522 Mph 120
12 Malcolm Davies Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 13:48 26.522 Mph 120
14 Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 13:55 26.299 Mph 114.545
15 Michael Davey Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 13:56 26.268 Mph 111.818
16 Mikey Weavers Male Espoir East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 13:59 26.174 Mph 109.091
17 Damen Foord Male Senior Direct Power Cycling Team 14:10 25.835 Mph 106.364
18 Ruth Summerford Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 14:14 25.714 Mph 103.636
19 Daniel Ellis Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 14:35 25.097 Mph 100.909
20 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 14:42 24.898 Mph 98.182
21 Colin Harrison Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 14:43 24.87 Mph 95.455
22 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 14:46 24.786 Mph 92.727
23 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 14:52 24.619 Mph 90
24 Martin Shoesmith Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 14:53 24.591 Mph 87.273
25 Andy Mcgregor Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 14:54 24.564 Mph 84.545
26 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 14:55 24.536 Mph 81.818
27 Peter Barling Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 14:58 24.454 Mph 79.091
28 Jonathan Morcombe Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 15:03 24.319 Mph 76.364
28 Katie Wright Female Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 15:03 24.319 Mph 76.364
28 Phil Couch Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 15:03 24.319 Mph 76.364
31 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 15:05 24.265 Mph 68.182 Claim
32 Robert Hoodless Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 15:27 23.689 Mph 65.455
33 Rachel Baker Female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 15:29 23.638 Mph 62.727
34 John-paul Brophy Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 15:30 23.613 Mph 60
35 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 15:40 23.362 Mph 57.273
36 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 15:41 23.337 Mph 54.545
37 Barry Davids Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 15:46 23.214 Mph 51.818
38 Paul Butler Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 15:50 23.116 Mph 49.091
39 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 15:54 23.019 Mph 46.364
40 Olivia Webb Female Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 15:58 22.923 Mph 43.636
40 Keis Layzell Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 15:58 22.923 Mph 43.636
42 James Gilmore Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 16:04 22.78 Mph 38.182
43 George Windsor Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 16:28 22.227 Mph 35.455 Claim
44 Jo Fleming Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 16:32 22.137 Mph 32.727
45 Steve Mcmenamin Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 16:40 21.96 Mph 30
46 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 16:47 21.807 Mph 27.273 Claim
47 Kevin Hinton Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 16:48 21.786 Mph 24.545
48 Sue Collett Female Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 17:16 21.197 Mph 21.818
49 Mark Blewitt Male Vet Anerley BC 17:44 20.639 Mph 19.091
50 Chris Parker Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 17:53 20.466 Mph 16.364
51 Derek Hastings Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 18:17 20.018 Mph 13.636
52 Sarah Hinton Female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 18:26 19.855 Mph 10.909
53 Lara Shoesmith Female Espoir Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 19:16 18.997 Mph 8.182
54 Richard Cave Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 20:08 18.179 Mph 5.455
55 Nigel Wood Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 17:21 21.095 Mph 2.727
DNS Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Jon Collett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Lee Holdaway Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0
DNS Aidan Mcconville Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Andrew Green Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Darren Bird Male Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Nathan Russell Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 0 Claim
DNS Richard Streeter Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 0
DNS Sean Quinney Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Ion Tsakalis Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0