Verulam CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: F1/25 {NOT IN USE)
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Swift 00:50:45 29.557 Mph
2 Luke Clarke Male 00:52:20 28.663 Mph Claim
3 Chris Pearce Male Cambridge CC 00:54:42 27.423 Mph Claim
4 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
5 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
6 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 00:55:46 26.898 Mph
7 Emily Robertson Male Senior CC Luton 00:55:49 26.874 Mph
8 Jonathan Friend Male 00:55:58 26.802 Mph Claim
9 Nicholas Pitt Male 00:56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
10 Steve Clarke Male 00:56:37 26.494 Mph Claim
11 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 00:56:45 26.432 Mph Claim
12 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 00:57:15 26.201 Mph Claim
13 Steven Kay Male Verulam CC 00:57:19 26.171 Mph Claim
14 Julian King Male 00:57:21 26.155 Mph Claim
15 Anthony Newland Male 00:57:27 26.11 Mph Claim
16 Tony May Male 00:57:28 26.102 Mph Claim
17 Alan Crane Male Vet 00:57:32 26.072 Mph
18 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 00:57:53 25.914 Mph Claim
19 Richard Weltz Male Senior 00:57:55 25.9 Mph
20 Colin Hodges Male Verulam CC 00:58:16 25.744 Mph Claim
21 Ian Markham Male 00:58:20 25.715 Mph Claim
22 Matthew Reader Male Verulam CC 00:58:23 25.693 Mph Claim
23 Richard Moule Male 00:58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
24 James Leek Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
25 Paul Bachini Male 1:00:42 24.712 Mph Claim
26 David Rogers Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:00:54 24.631 Mph Claim
27 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
28 Paul Williams Male Verulam CC 1:01:55 24.226 Mph Claim
29 Chris Murphy Male 1:02:39 23.943 Mph Claim
30 James Johnson Male 1:03:07 23.766 Mph Claim
31 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph Claim
32 Paul Gould Male 1:03:12 23.734 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Digby Male Senior Verulam CC 1:03:28 23.635 Mph
34 Robin Prior Male Vet Southgate CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph
35 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
36 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph
37 Christine Pout Male Verulam CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph Claim
38 Kamran Ezel Male 1:04:52 23.125 Mph Claim
39 Keith Richardson Male Vet Mildenhall CC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph
40 Michael Russell Male 1:05:25 22.93 Mph Claim
41 Esther Hamill Male Stevenage CC 1:07:21 22.272 Mph Claim
42 Michael Gibbons Male South Eastern RC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph Claim
43 Carol MacDonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
44 Trevor Watson Male Vet 1:07:31 22.217 Mph
45 Mick Holliday Male A5 Rangers CC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph Claim
46 Annette Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:09:44 21.511 Mph Claim
47 Bob Brabbins Male 1:13:02 20.539 Mph Claim
48 Michael Large Male Verulam CC 1:31:13 16.445 Mph Claim
DNS Dafydd Houston Male Claim
DNS Merv Player Male Claim
DNS Stu Levene Male Whitewebbs CC Claim
DNS Paul Woodham Male Claim
DNS Jane Chappell Male Claim
DNS Trevor Parrish Male A5 Rangers CC Claim
DNS Peter Anstey Male Claim
DNS Elodie Levis Male Claim
DNS David Creese Male Claim
DNS Stephen Hall Male Claim
DNS Bill Bentley Male CC Giro Claim
DNS Mathew Eley Male Senior
DNS Geoff Perry Male
DNS Chris Symonds Male North Road CC Claim
DNS Stefan Zakorchemney Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC Claim
DNS Tina Reid Male Claim