norwich abc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/43
  • Closing Date: 29-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
2 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:09 29.776 Mph
3 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
4 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
5 Barnabas Purbrook Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:20:37 29.102 Mph
6 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
7 Lucas He Male Espoir VC Baracchi 00:21:11 28.323 Mph
8 Kieran Brady Male Senior Richardsons-Trek RT 00:21:21 28.102 Mph
9 Liam Gentry Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
10 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
11 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:21:48 27.522 Mph
12 Stuart Weatherley Male Senior Colchester Rovers CC 00:21:51 27.459 Mph
13 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
14 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Jack Hardwicke Male Senior Plomesgate CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
16 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 00:22:12 27.026 Mph
17 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:18 26.905 Mph
18 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:22:22 26.825 Mph
19 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:22:27 26.725 Mph
20 Graham Laws Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
21 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:22:41 26.45 Mph
22 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:45 26.373 Mph
23 Jim Hardwicke Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:22:47 26.334 Mph
24 James Potter Male Senior 00:22:53 26.219 Mph
25 Chris Steward Male Senior Boxford Bike Club 00:23:16 25.787 Mph
26 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
27 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:22 25.677 Mph
29 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 00:23:30 25.531 Mph
30 Graham Sparkes Male Vet Mulbarton Velo Club 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
31 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 00:23:44 25.28 Mph
32 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
33 Jason Corner Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:56 25.069 Mph
34 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
35 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
36 Paul Seaman Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
37 Gary Pearce Male Vet Iceni Velo 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
38 Richard Collyer Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 00:24:50 24.16 Mph
39 Alex He Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:51 24.144 Mph
40 Kenneth Price Male Vet Tri Harder 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
41 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:25:22 23.652 Mph
42 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:28 23.56 Mph
43 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:25:44 23.315 Mph
44 Michael Jones Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 00:26:07 22.973 Mph
45 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:26:23 22.741 Mph
46 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 00:26:34 22.584 Mph
47 Josh Sykes Male Espoir Norwich A B C 00:26:45 22.429 Mph
48 Catherine Pearce Female Senior Iceni Velo 00:27:08 22.112 Mph
49 David Gilbert Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:27:13 22.045 Mph
50 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:27:40 21.686 Mph
51 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
51 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:27:58 21.454 Mph
53 Rickaby Shearly-Sanders Male Vet Hadleigh Cycling Club 00:28:04 21.377 Mph
54 Tony Howard Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 00:29:28 20.361 Mph
DNF Kirsty Ferris Female Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Jim Caplin Male Vet Godric CC Claim
DNS Ashley Thompson Male Senior Town & Country Printers
DNS Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo
DNS Paul Coulthread Male CC Breckland
DNS Steven Carruthers Male Vet Rock Estate
DNS Simon Atherton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC Claim
DNS Alan Smith Male Vet Ipswich BC