ECCA 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: e34/10
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Gary Record Male West Kent RC 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
2 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:20 28.124 Mph 0 Claim
3 Terry Garlinge Male East London Velo 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
4 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
5 Antony Stapleton Male Chelmer CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Cook Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
7 Steve Smith Male Redbridge CC 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Jenkins Male Espoir 22:57 26.143 Mph 0
9 Peter Tibbitts Male Ford CC 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
10 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
11 Graeme Hutton Male 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
12 Julia Freeman Male 23:22 25.677 Mph 0 Claim
13 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 23:34 25.459 Mph 0 Claim
14 David Martin Male 23:40 25.351 Mph 0 Claim
15 Graham Painter Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:48 25.209 Mph 0
16 Dean Rose Male Elite CC 24:00 24.999 Mph 0 Claim
17 Andrew Walden Male Ford CC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
18 James Long Male 24:15 24.742 Mph 0 Claim
19 Bruce Gander Male 24:16 24.725 Mph 0 Claim
20 Ian Damant Male Vet 24:24 24.59 Mph 0
21 Garry Barton Male Chelmer CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
22 Wayne Greve Male Shaftesbury CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
23 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 24:35 24.406 Mph 0 Claim
24 Will Weichhart Male 24:41 24.307 Mph 0 Claim
25 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 24:40 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
26 Stuart Payne Male Ford CC 25:10 23.84 Mph 0 Claim
27 John Stone Male Maldon & District CC 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
28 Matthew Saunders Male Gateway Cycling 25:25 23.606 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Hennessy Male 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
30 Denise Kemp Male 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
31 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
32 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 26:56 22.277 Mph 0 Claim
33 Trevor Benson Male Redbridge CC 27:30 21.818 Mph 0 Claim
34 Colin Record Male West Kent RC 27:35 21.752 Mph 0 Claim
35 James Bromley Male 27:38 21.712 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jo Butcher Male Chelmer CC 27:41 21.673 Mph 0 Claim
37 Bill Caton Male Whitewebbs CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 0 Claim
38 Jimmy Bromley Jnr Male 28:00 21.428 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jordan Kemp Male 29:03 20.654 Mph 0 Claim
40 Bill Gilham Male Lea Valley CC 34:35 17.349 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fairman Male Essex Roads CC 0 Claim
DNS Mark Alsop Male Maldon & District CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Rudd Male Redbridge CC 0 Claim
DNS Roy Foster Male Maldon & District CC 0 Claim
DNS Gary Tyrrell Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven Mackintosh Male Elite CC 0 Claim