rttc national championship (men)(north district committee)(entries close 02/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Sep-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: L1021
  • Closing Date: 02-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Daniel Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:01 31.551 Mph
2 Ryan Perry Male Senior 00:19:13 31.223 Mph
3 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:19:33 30.691 Mph
4 Matthew Smith Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
5 Charlie Tanfield Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:46 30.354 Mph
6 John Archibald Male Senior Pro Vision RC 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
6 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:47 30.329 Mph
8 Steve Lampier Male Senior JLT Condor 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
9 Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:19:57 30.075 Mph
10 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:10 29.752 Mph
11 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
12 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
13 George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
14 Daniel Halksworth Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
15 Ollie Jones Male Senior Cycle Team Onform 00:20:22 29.46 Mph
16 Jacob Tipper Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:20:27 29.34 Mph
17 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
18 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
19 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:34 29.173 Mph
20 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
21 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
22 William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 00:20:38 29.079 Mph
23 Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
23 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
25 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
26 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
27 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision RC 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
28 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
28 Ian Ryves Male Senior 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
30 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
31 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
31 Oliver Peckover Male Senior wattbike.com 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
33 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
34 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
35 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
36 Billy Leason Male Senior 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
37 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
38 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
38 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
38 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
41 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
42 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:21:16 28.213 Mph
43 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
44 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
44 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
44 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
47 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
48 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
48 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:21:34 27.821 Mph
50 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
51 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
52 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
53 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
54 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior Rossendale RC 00:21:41 27.671 Mph
55 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
56 Nathan Gosling Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
56 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
56 Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
59 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
59 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
61 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:21:58 27.314 Mph
62 Simon Law Male Vet Team Klincutapparel.com 00:22:01 27.252 Mph
63 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
64 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:22:04 27.19 Mph
65 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
66 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
67 Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
68 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
69 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
70 Max McMurdo Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
71 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
71 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
73 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
74 Samuel Thienel Male Senior Shaftesbury CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
75 Mark Brearton Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
76 Cameron Scade Male Senior Dumfries CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
76 Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
78 Howard Cain Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:22:45 26.374 Mph
79 Neil Holden Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
79 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
81 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:23:05 25.993 Mph
82 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:23:08 25.937 Mph
83 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
84 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
85 Chris Bateman Male Senior Border City Whs CC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
85 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
87 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
88 Kenneth Brown Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
89 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
90 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
91 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
92 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
93 Timothy Clark Male Senior Pedal Power RT 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
94 Jerome Watts Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
95 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 00:25:43 23.331 Mph
96 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
97 Andy Delaney Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:29:20 20.455 Mph
DNF James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team
DNS Tom Rigby Male Springfield Financial Racing Team Claim
DNS James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Jonny Wale Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNS Lloyd Chapman Male Senior
DNS Geoff Comley Male Senior Derby Mercury R C
DNS Henry Johnson Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport
DNS Ewen MacGillivray Male Senior RT 23
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club
DNS Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team
DNS Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS Peter Metcalfe Male Senior WyndyMilla
DNS James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor