team velovelocity (entries close 20/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Sep-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: E2/25
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:47:08 31.825 Mph
2 Harley Matthews Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:47:51 31.348 Mph
3 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:47:56 31.294 Mph
4 Peter Lawrence Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:48:03 31.218 Mph
5 Daniel Bloy Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:48:16 31.078 Mph
6 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 00:48:17 31.067 Mph
7 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 00:48:42 30.801 Mph
8 Joe Gorman Male Senior Stevenage CC 00:48:46 30.759 Mph
9 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 00:48:55 30.665 Mph
10 David Veitch Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:49:07 30.54 Mph
11 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:49:11 30.498 Mph
12 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 00:49:13 30.478 Mph
13 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:49:14 30.468 Mph
14 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 00:49:19 30.416 Mph
15 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:49:22 30.385 Mph
16 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:49:23 30.375 Mph
17 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:49:35 30.252 Mph
18 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Peterborough CC 00:49:41 30.192 Mph
18 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:49:41 30.192 Mph
20 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:49:48 30.121 Mph
21 Mark Arnold Male Vet 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
22 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 00:49:56 30.04 Mph
23 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:50:12 29.881 Mph
24 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 00:50:14 29.861 Mph
25 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:17 29.831 Mph
26 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:50:20 29.802 Mph
27 Michael Briars Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:35 29.654 Mph
28 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
28 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:50:39 29.615 Mph
30 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:50:40 29.606 Mph
31 Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
31 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
31 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:50:48 29.528 Mph
34 Todd Hooper Male Senior Onyx RT 00:50:56 29.451 Mph
35 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 00:51:06 29.355 Mph
36 Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury 00:51:08 29.335 Mph
37 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:51:11 29.307 Mph
38 Matthew Reader Male Vet Verulam CC 00:51:15 29.269 Mph
39 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
39 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
39 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:51:27 29.155 Mph
42 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
43 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:51:42 29.014 Mph
44 Jonny Allen Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 00:51:43 29.005 Mph
45 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:44 28.995 Mph
46 Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT 00:51:46 28.977 Mph
47 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:51:55 28.893 Mph
48 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 00:52:03 28.819 Mph
49 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
50 Sean Taylor Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
50 Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
52 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 00:52:14 28.718 Mph
53 Karl Willis Male Senior Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
54 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
54 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:52:17 28.69 Mph
56 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:20 28.663 Mph
56 Steve Smith Male Vet Redbridge CC 00:52:20 28.663 Mph
58 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
59 Paul French Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:52:33 28.545 Mph
60 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:52:36 28.517 Mph
61 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
62 Neil Hughes Male Senior Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
62 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
62 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:52:38 28.499 Mph
65 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
65 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
67 Richard Tully Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
68 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 00:52:54 28.356 Mph
69 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
69 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:52:55 28.347 Mph
71 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:52:57 28.329 Mph
72 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
72 Stephen Murphy Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
72 Ian Bibby Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:53:12 28.196 Mph
75 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
76 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
77 Richard Moys Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
78 Jon Friend Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:53:32 28.02 Mph
79 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:53:35 27.994 Mph
80 Grant Orsborn Male Vet Bedfordshire Road CC 00:53:36 27.985 Mph
81 Adam Fisher Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 00:53:45 27.907 Mph
82 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
83 Nik Banks Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
83 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 00:53:58 27.795 Mph
85 Kevin Stokes Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:00 27.778 Mph
86 Alister Campbell Male Senior Eagle Road Club 00:54:01 27.77 Mph
87 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 00:54:02 27.761 Mph
88 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
89 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
90 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 00:54:14 27.659 Mph
91 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
91 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
93 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:54:29 27.532 Mph
94 John McCormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
95 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
96 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 00:54:37 27.464 Mph
97 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 00:54:39 27.448 Mph
98 Jason Lee Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:54:46 27.389 Mph
99 Chaz Hollosi Male Vet Gemini BC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
100 Paul Sexton Male Vet CC Breckland 00:54:51 27.348 Mph
101 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:54:56 27.306 Mph
102 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 00:55:03 27.248 Mph
103 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:55:05 27.232 Mph
104 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 00:55:06 27.224 Mph
105 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:55:22 27.092 Mph
106 David Crisp Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 00:55:31 27.019 Mph
107 Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
108 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 00:55:37 26.971 Mph
109 Thomas Harrington Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
109 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:55:41 26.938 Mph
111 Adam Swan Male Senior CC Ashwell 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
112 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
113 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:05 26.746 Mph
114 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:56:11 26.699 Mph
115 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:56:38 26.486 Mph
116 Chris Lodge Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
116 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:56:53 26.37 Mph
118 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 00:57:02 26.301 Mph
119 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
120 Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 00:57:36 26.042 Mph
121 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 00:57:40 26.012 Mph
122 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
123 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:57:45 25.974 Mph
124 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 00:58:22 25.7 Mph
125 Adrian Whiting Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:58:40 25.568 Mph
126 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 00:59:21 25.274 Mph
127 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 00:59:28 25.225 Mph
128 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:59:42 25.126 Mph
129 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
130 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:05 24.966 Mph
131 Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
132 Alison Wood Female Vet Redbridge CC 1:02:54 23.848 Mph
133 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
DNF Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNF Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNF Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNF David Emery Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNF Marc Fairclough Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Richard Brierley Male Senior London Phoenix CC
DNS Nic Pillinger Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Dave Lazenby Male Vet
DNS Rob Yeatman Male Senior
DNS Ian Turner Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior
DNS Carl Adams Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS Andrew Fowkes Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS Andrew Horner Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Kristian Woolf Male Senior
DNS Stephanie Wheatley Female Vet Verulam CC
DNS Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC
DNS Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club
DNS Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport