team swift (charity event)(men)((faster than 21.00 lts)(entries close 10/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 00:16:59 35.328 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 00:17:47 33.739 Mph
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:17:59 33.363 Mph
4 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:18:01 33.302 Mph
5 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 00:18:06 33.148 Mph
6 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:18:09 33.057 Mph
7 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 00:18:10 33.027 Mph
8 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:18:18 32.786 Mph
9 Joey Walker Male Senior Team Wiggins 00:18:23 32.637 Mph
10 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 00:18:30 32.432 Mph
11 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:18:33 32.344 Mph
12 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:18:34 32.315 Mph
12 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:18:34 32.315 Mph
14 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:18:36 32.257 Mph
15 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 00:18:39 32.171 Mph
16 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:18:40 32.142 Mph
17 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 00:18:45 31.999 Mph
18 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:18:46 31.971 Mph
19 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 00:18:49 31.886 Mph
20 James Falconer Male Senior Prima Team Racing 00:18:52 31.801 Mph
21 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 00:18:53 31.773 Mph
22 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:18:58 31.634 Mph
23 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 00:18:59 31.606 Mph
24 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:19:01 31.55 Mph
25 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:04 31.468 Mph
25 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:04 31.468 Mph
27 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:19:05 31.44 Mph
28 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:19:08 31.358 Mph
29 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
29 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
29 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
32 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:12 31.249 Mph
33 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 00:19:14 31.195 Mph
34 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:19:15 31.168 Mph
35 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 00:19:16 31.141 Mph
36 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:21 31.007 Mph
37 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:19:22 30.98 Mph
37 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:19:22 30.98 Mph
39 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:24 30.927 Mph
40 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 00:19:26 30.874 Mph
41 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:28 30.821 Mph
41 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:19:28 30.821 Mph
41 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:19:28 30.821 Mph
44 Joshua Jones Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:19:31 30.742 Mph
44 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 00:19:31 30.742 Mph
46 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 00:19:33 30.69 Mph
47 Mark Wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:34 30.664 Mph
48 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
48 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:19:35 30.638 Mph
50 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:19:36 30.611 Mph
51 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
51 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:37 30.585 Mph
53 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:19:38 30.559 Mph
53 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:19:38 30.559 Mph
55 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 00:19:40 30.508 Mph
56 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:19:43 30.43 Mph
56 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 00:19:43 30.43 Mph
58 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
59 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:45 30.379 Mph
60 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
60 Robert Watson Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:46 30.353 Mph
61 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:19:49 30.277 Mph
61 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 00:19:49 30.277 Mph
61 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 00:19:49 30.277 Mph
64 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:19:50 30.251 Mph
65 Nick Moore Male Senior 00:19:51 30.226 Mph
66 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
66 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 00:19:52 30.201 Mph
68 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 00:19:53 30.175 Mph
69 Ian Turner Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 00:19:54 30.15 Mph
70 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
70 Henry Johnson Male Senior MTS Cycle Sport 00:19:56 30.1 Mph
72 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
72 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:19:57 30.074 Mph
74 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:19:58 30.049 Mph
75 Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:20:00 29.999 Mph
75 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 00:20:00 29.999 Mph
77 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 00:20:01 29.974 Mph
77 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:01 29.974 Mph
79 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 00:20:02 29.949 Mph
79 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 00:20:02 29.949 Mph
81 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
81 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:04 29.9 Mph
83 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
84 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:08 29.801 Mph
85 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 00:20:10 29.751 Mph
86 Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
87 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
87 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
89 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
89 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:20:15 29.629 Mph
91 George Coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club 00:20:17 29.58 Mph
92 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 00:20:18 29.556 Mph
93 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:20:22 29.459 Mph
94 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:25 29.387 Mph
95 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:20:28 29.315 Mph
95 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:28 29.315 Mph
97 Gary Hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 00:20:30 29.268 Mph
98 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:20:38 29.078 Mph
99 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:20:39 29.055 Mph
99 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:20:39 29.055 Mph
101 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:20:46 28.892 Mph
102 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
102 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone -Allen Signs - Ringrose Law) 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
102 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 00:20:49 28.822 Mph
105 Dan Evans Male Vet 00:20:51 28.776 Mph
106 Michael Wills Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:20:53 28.73 Mph
107 Adam Fisher Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 00:21:00 28.571 Mph
108 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
108 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
108 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
111 Nigel Goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 00:21:08 28.39 Mph
112 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:21:12 28.301 Mph
113 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:13 27.006 Mph
DNF John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNF Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC
DNS Dylan Flesher Male Senior Prologue Race Team
DNS Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club
DNS Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC
DNS Ollie Jones Male Senior Cycle Team Onform
DNS Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior
DNS Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator
DNS Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Tim Hall Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC