team swift (charity event)(men)((faster than 21.00 lts)(entries close 10/08/17)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 10-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 James Gullen Male Senior JLT Condor 16:59 35.328 Mph 150
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 17:47 33.739 Mph 148.684
3 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 17:59 33.363 Mph 147.368
4 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 18:01 33.302 Mph 146.053
5 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Equipe UK 18:06 33.148 Mph 144.737
6 MARK JONES Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:09 33.057 Mph 143.421
7 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 18:10 33.027 Mph 142.105
8 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 18:18 32.786 Mph 140.789
9 Joey Walker Male Espoir Team Wiggins 18:23 32.637 Mph 139.474
10 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 18:30 32.432 Mph 138.158
11 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 18:33 32.344 Mph 136.842
12 Dean Robson Male Senior Northover VT / Rudy Project 18:34 32.315 Mph 135.526
12 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 18:34 32.315 Mph 135.526
14 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 18:36 32.257 Mph 132.895
15 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 18:39 32.171 Mph 131.579
16 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 18:40 32.142 Mph 130.263
17 Philip Jones Male Senior Bella in Sella Racing 18:45 31.999 Mph 128.947
18 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 18:46 31.971 Mph 127.632
19 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 18:49 31.886 Mph 126.316
20 James falconer Male Espoir Prima Team Racing 18:52 31.801 Mph 125
21 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 18:53 31.773 Mph 123.684
22 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 18:58 31.634 Mph 122.368
23 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior Secret-training CC 18:59 31.606 Mph 121.053
24 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:01 31.55 Mph 119.737
25 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:04 31.468 Mph 118.421
25 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 19:04 31.468 Mph 118.421
27 Graham Knight Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 19:05 31.44 Mph 115.789
28 Adam Bidwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 19:08 31.358 Mph 114.474
29 Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:10 31.304 Mph 113.158
29 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 19:10 31.304 Mph 113.158
29 STEVE DAINTITH Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 19:10 31.304 Mph 113.158
32 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:12 31.249 Mph 109.211
33 Richard Sharp Male Senior York Cycleworks 19:14 31.195 Mph 107.895
34 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 19:15 31.168 Mph 106.579
35 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 19:16 31.141 Mph 105.263
36 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:21 31.007 Mph 103.947
37 Nick Tarmey Male Senior Velo Club Venta 19:22 30.98 Mph 102.632
37 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 19:22 30.98 Mph 102.632
39 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 19:24 30.927 Mph 100
40 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling Union 19:26 30.874 Mph 98.684
41 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 19:28 30.821 Mph 97.368
41 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 19:28 30.821 Mph 97.368
41 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 19:28 30.821 Mph 97.368
44 Joshua Jones Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 19:31 30.742 Mph 93.421
44 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:31 30.742 Mph 93.421
46 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 19:33 30.69 Mph 90.789
47 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 19:34 30.664 Mph 89.474
48 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir GS Metro 19:35 30.638 Mph 88.158
48 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:35 30.638 Mph 88.158
50 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 19:36 30.611 Mph 85.526
51 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:37 30.585 Mph 84.211
51 Max Sahota Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:37 30.585 Mph 84.211
53 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 19:38 30.559 Mph 81.579
53 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 19:38 30.559 Mph 81.579
55 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 19:40 30.508 Mph 78.947
56 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 19:43 30.43 Mph 77.632
56 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 19:43 30.43 Mph 77.632
58 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 19:44 30.405 Mph 75
59 Steve Gore-Browne Male Vet Team Swift 19:45 30.379 Mph 73.684
60 Sam Mansfield Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 19:46 30.353 Mph 72.368
60 robert watson Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 19:46 30.353 Mph 72.368
61 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 19:49 30.277 Mph 71.053
61 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 19:49 30.277 Mph 71.053
61 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 19:49 30.277 Mph 71.053
64 Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 19:50 30.251 Mph 67.105
65 Nick Moore Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 19:51 30.226 Mph 65.789
66 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 19:52 30.201 Mph 64.474
66 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 19:52 30.201 Mph 64.474
68 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 19:53 30.175 Mph 61.842
69 Ian Turner Male Senior Team Secret Squirrel 19:54 30.15 Mph 60.526
70 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 19:56 30.1 Mph 59.211
70 Henry Johnson Male Espoir MTS Cycle Sport 19:56 30.1 Mph 59.211
72 Rory Havis Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 19:57 30.074 Mph 56.579
72 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 19:57 30.074 Mph 56.579
74 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 19:58 30.049 Mph 53.947
75 Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:00 29.999 Mph 52.632
75 Thomas Hanlon Male Senior Harry Middleton CC 20:00 29.999 Mph 52.632
77 Chris Ledger Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 20:01 29.974 Mph 50
77 karl caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:01 29.974 Mph 50
79 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 20:02 29.949 Mph 47.368
79 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 20:02 29.949 Mph 47.368
81 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:04 29.9 Mph 44.737
81 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:04 29.9 Mph 44.737
83 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 20:05 29.875 Mph 42.105
84 Chris Ward Male Vet Team Swift 20:08 29.801 Mph 40.789
85 Nick Nettleton Male Vet Wilsons Wheels RT 20:10 29.751 Mph 39.474
86 Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 20:11 29.727 Mph 38.158
87 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 20:12 29.702 Mph 36.842
87 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 20:12 29.702 Mph 36.842
89 Dave Lazenby Male Vet Baines Racing 20:15 29.629 Mph 34.211
89 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:15 29.629 Mph 34.211
91 george coghlan Male Senior Janus Road Club 20:17 29.58 Mph 31.579
92 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 20:18 29.556 Mph 30.263
93 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 20:22 29.459 Mph 28.947
94 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 20:25 29.387 Mph 27.632
95 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 20:28 29.315 Mph 26.316
95 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 20:28 29.315 Mph 26.316
97 gary hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 20:30 29.268 Mph 23.684
98 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:38 29.078 Mph 22.368
99 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:39 29.055 Mph 21.053
99 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:39 29.055 Mph 21.053
101 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 20:46 28.892 Mph 18.421
102 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 20:49 28.822 Mph 17.105
102 Mark Cotton Male Senior Velo Club Lincoln (Pygott & Crone - Bang Olufsen) 20:49 28.822 Mph 17.105
102 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:49 28.822 Mph 17.105
105 Dan Evans Male Vet 20:51 28.776 Mph 13.158
106 MICHAEL WILLS Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:53 28.73 Mph 11.842
107 Adam Fisher Male Senior Team Corley Cycles 21:00 28.571 Mph 10.526
108 Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 21:04 28.48 Mph 9.211
108 ed watson Male Vet Ratae RC 21:04 28.48 Mph 9.211
108 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:04 28.48 Mph 9.211
111 nigel goscinski Male Vet Team Swift 21:08 28.39 Mph 5.263
112 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 3.947
113 Lee Cairns Male Vet Team Swift 22:13 27.006 Mph 2.632
DNF John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 0
DNF Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Dylan Flesher Male Espoir Prologue Race Team 0
DNS Andy Thomas Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 0
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Mark Haynes Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Ollie Jones Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 0
DNS Paul Dughan Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior 0
DNS Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC 0
DNS Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 0
DNS mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 0
DNS James Richardson Male Senior North Bucks RC 0
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks 0
DNS Tim Hall Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 0
DNS Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0