withington wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: J2/1
  • Closing Date: 15-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 20:59 28.594 Mph
2 Paul Cox Male Senior wattbike.com 21:26 27.994 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 21:59 27.293 Mph
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 22:00 27.273 Mph
5 Steven Filder Male Senior Crewe Clarion Wheelers 22:15 26.966 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 22:25 26.766 Mph
7 Elinor Barker Female Senior Matrix Pro Cycling 22:36 26.549 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 22:48 26.316 Mph
9 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:50 26.277 Mph
10 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
11 Barry Charlton Male Vet Swinnerton Cycles 23:13 25.843 Mph
11 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
13 Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville 23:15 25.806 Mph
14 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
15 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 23:31 25.514 Mph
16 Nigel Wood Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 23:41 25.334 Mph
17 Lukas Hodgson Male Senior LFGSS CC 23:43 25.299 Mph
18 David Price Male Senior Chorlton Velo 23:45 25.263 Mph
19 Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC 23:47 25.228 Mph
20 Dave Nolan Male Vet trainSharp 23:50 25.175 Mph
21 Nathan Turnbull Male Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph
21 Timothy Mansfield Male Senior HD Revolutions 23:53 25.122 Mph
21 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
24 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph
25 Joseph Cadwallader Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
26 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
27 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 24:18 24.691 Mph
28 John Moore Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 24:24 24.59 Mph
29 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Lancashire RC 24:28 24.523 Mph
30 Declan Brady Male Senior Bury Clarion CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
31 Roy Nield Male Vet East Lancashire RC 24:33 24.44 Mph
32 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
33 Kevin Dearden Male Vet HD Revolutions 24:38 24.357 Mph
34 Matthew Egan Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 24:40 24.324 Mph
35 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 24:42 24.291 Mph
36 Steve Davies Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 24:44 24.259 Mph
37 Edward Chilton Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:55 24.08 Mph
38 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
39 Joe Arundal Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 25:01 23.984 Mph Claim
39 Mark Cleverley Male Vet Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 25:01 23.984 Mph
41 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cambridge University CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
42 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:03 23.952 Mph
43 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 25:20 23.684 Mph
44 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 25:21 23.669 Mph
46 Michael Hodgkinson Male Senior St Helens Tri 25:27 23.576 Mph
47 Kevin Woodward Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 25:32 23.499 Mph
48 Paul Dentith Male Vet Congleton CC 25:52 23.196 Mph
49 Warren Jackson Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph
50 Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
51 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 26:04 23.018 Mph
52 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 26:09 22.945 Mph
53 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
54 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
54 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 26:17 22.828 Mph
56 Edward Baldwin Male Vet Seamons CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
57 William Renard Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 26:41 22.486 Mph
58 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 26:54 22.305 Mph
59 Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 27:05 22.154 Mph
60 William Howarth Male Vet East Lancashire RC 27:06 22.14 Mph
61 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 27:10 22.086 Mph
62 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 27:18 21.978 Mph
63 Emily Martin Female Senior Weaver Valley CC 27:33 21.779 Mph
64 Jan Scotchford Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 27:46 21.609 Mph
65 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 27:48 21.583 Mph
66 James Bottrill Male Espoir Salford Cycling Club 27:50 21.557 Mph
67 Karen Radband Female Senior Team Glow 28:02 21.403 Mph
68 Steve Marlow Male Weaver Valley CC 28:17 21.214 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Woolley Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 28:20 21.176 Mph
70 Alan Peter Meinhardt Male Vet Pro Vision RC 28:27 21.09 Mph
71 Karen Bailey Female Vet East Lancashire RC 28:35 20.991 Mph
72 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 29:33 20.305 Mph
73 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 29:46 20.157 Mph
74 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 29:52 20.089 Mph
75 Patricia Stacey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 30:31 19.661 Mph Claim
76 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 31:06 19.293 Mph
77 Philip Handy Male Vet V.C. Pierre 31:14 19.21 Mph
78 Philip Norcop Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 31:58 18.77 Mph
79 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 34:18 17.493 Mph
DNS Tom Dellicompagni Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club
DNS John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Andrew Pyatt Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Bill Sedgwick Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Ewart Howkins Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Janet Grint Female Vet Stockport Tri Club
DNS Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Will Booth Male Senior Congleton CC
DNS Martin Tolley Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Nathan Whitehall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Ewan Winston Male Senior Rochdale Tri Club
DNS Chrissy Higgs Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers
DNS Andy Bennett Male Vet Onimpex Bioracer RT .
DNS Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Gope Walker Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
DNS Andy Wood Male Vet Salford Cycling Club
DNS David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic
DNS Joseph Alderson Male Senior Albarosa CC
DNS David Taylor Male Espoir Withington Wheelers
DNS Peter Matthew Male Vet East Lancashire RC
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club