aerocoach (midland championships - pref to midland district clubs)(men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k41/10
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:51 30.226 Mph
2 Piotr Klin Male Senior Klin Cut Apparel - TNC 20:05 29.875 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 20:23 29.435 Mph
4 Paul Westwood Male Vet Lichfield City CC - Zipvit Sport 20:47 28.869 Mph
5 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 20:54 28.707 Mph
6 Timothy Ashton Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 20:57 28.639 Mph
7 Aaron Ward Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:58 28.616 Mph
8 Richard Jennings Male Senior Shutt Ridley RT 21:00 28.571 Mph
9 David Kiernan Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 21:05 28.458 Mph
10 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:12 28.301 Mph
11 Richard Shimmell Male Vet CC Giro 21:23 28.059 Mph
12 keith reynolds Male Vet Solihull CC 21:30 27.906 Mph
13 Simon Law Male Vet Klin Cut Apparel - TNC 21:35 27.799 Mph
14 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:43 27.628 Mph
15 jeremy stone Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 21:59 27.293 Mph
16 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 22:04 27.19 Mph
17 Rich Steels Male Senior Belper BC 22:06 27.149 Mph
18 Mark Cooper Male Vet Race Hub 22:10 27.067 Mph
19 Sean Sleigh Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:11 27.047 Mph
20 Hamish Mcdougall Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 22:31 26.646 Mph
21 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 22:32 26.627 Mph
23 OLLIE MORGAN Male Junior Worcester St. Johns CC 22:34 26.587 Mph
24 MICHAEL WILLS Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 22:41 26.45 Mph
25 Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 22:42 26.431 Mph
26 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:43 26.412 Mph
27 Graeme Davidson Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 22:44 26.392 Mph
28 Chris Parsons Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 22:45 26.373 Mph
28 Phil Rayner Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:45 26.373 Mph
30 Colin Lynch Male Unknown Manchester Wheelers 22:46 26.354 Mph
31 Matthew Miller Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 22:54 26.2 Mph
32 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 22:57 26.143 Mph
33 Jacob Myles Male Espoir Cult Racing 23:03 26.03 Mph
34 Stuart Morgan Male Vet MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC 23:06 25.973 Mph
35 Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 23:08 25.936 Mph
36 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Marc Fairclough Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 23:28 25.568 Mph
36 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male Senior AeroCoach 23:28 25.568 Mph
39 Robert Sansby Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 23:30 25.531 Mph
40 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 23:35 25.441 Mph
41 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 23:46 25.245 Mph
42 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 24:02 24.965 Mph
43 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:13 24.776 Mph
44 Simon Smith Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
45 James Gadd Male Senior AeroCoach 24:28 24.523 Mph
46 Kenneth Gregor Male Vet Kenilworth Whs 24:31 24.473 Mph
47 David Kimberley Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 24:35 24.406 Mph
48 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:37 24.373 Mph
49 Joe Rees Male Espoir Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
50 Michael Deacy Male Vet Coventry Road Club 24:41 24.307 Mph
51 Paul Watkins Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 24:57 24.047 Mph
52 Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 25:03 23.951 Mph
53 Ian Taylor Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
54 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 26:23 22.741 Mph
55 stephen williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC 26:26 22.698 Mph
56 keith adcock Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:35 22.57 Mph
57 Richard Longstaff Male Vet Newcastle Racing Club Vekta Velosport 26:57 22.263 Mph
58 Steve Walker Male Vet Leamington C & AC 27:00 22.222 Mph
59 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 27:02 22.194 Mph
60 Grant Warwick Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 27:25 21.884 Mph
61 Fred Browning Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 27:57 21.466 Mph
62 Rob Bennett Male Vet Ratae RC 29:43 20.19 Mph
63 Norman Fenn Male Vet The Tricycle Association (Midland Region) 30:40 19.565 Mph
64 Baden Green Male Juvenile Stratford Cycling Club 42:26 14.139 Mph
DNS Kurt Bergin-Taylor Male Senior Race Hub
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Nick Gardener Male Senior THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC
DNS Greg Brookes Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Rod Weston Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS James Tate Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Andrew Milner Male Vet Evesham & District Wheelers
DNS patrick kelly Male Velo Club Long Eaton Claim Result
DNS Andrew Taylor Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS Russ danckert Male Senior Army Cycling Union
DNS Daniel Newns Male Senior Beacon Roads CC
DNS Jon Wood Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club
DNS Simon O'Shaughnessy Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club