planet x (2-up ttt)(charity event)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: nc21
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 46:23 27.165 Mph
1 Lee Tunnicliffe Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 46:23 27.165 Mph
2 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 48:11 26.15 Mph
2 Jeremy Honor Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 48:11 26.15 Mph
3 Paul Southern Male Vet Wellingborough Cycles 51:45 24.348 Mph
3 Paul Hardy Male Vet Wellingborough Cycles 51:45 24.348 Mph
4 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 53:24 23.595 Mph
4 Anthony Smith Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 53:24 23.595 Mph
5 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 55:03 22.888 Mph
5 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 55:03 22.888 Mph
6 David Gorley Male Senior Leicester Triathlon Club 55:18 22.785 Mph
6 Julian Hackett Male Vet Speedhub 55:18 22.785 Mph
7 David Phillips Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 56:14 22.407 Mph
7 Hywel Davies Male Vet 56:14 22.407 Mph
8 Stu Wright Male Vet 57:15 22.009 Mph
8 Cath Weiss Female Vet Baines Racing 57:15 22.009 Mph
9 Ross Wearing Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:54 21.762 Mph
9 Gregory Ashley Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 57:54 21.762 Mph
10 Gavin Reeves Male Vet Northants Tri Club 1:02:15 20.241 Mph
10 Jay Love Male Vet Northants Tri Club 1:02:15 20.241 Mph
11 Robin Bellamy Male Vet Kettering CC 1:03:15 19.921 Mph
11 Alastair Shed Male Vet 45 RC 1:03:15 19.921 Mph
12 Gary Parmenter Male Senior Andover Wheelers 1:03:25 19.868 Mph
12 Paul Murray Male Juvenile Baines Racing 1:03:25 19.868 Mph
13 Victoria Nealon Female Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:03:38 19.801 Mph
13 Lisa Melvin Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:03:38 19.801 Mph
14 Duncan Stuart Male Vet 45 RC 1:12:21 17.415 Mph
14 Russell Mills Male Vet Wellingborough Cycles 1:12:21 17.415 Mph
15 Stuart Mccagney Male Vet Kettering CC 1:12:50 17.3 Mph
15 Natalie Sharp Female Vet Kettering CC 1:12:50 17.3 Mph
16 Robert Munday Male Vet Baines Racing 1:14:03 17.015 Mph
16 Ian Gordon Male Vet Baines Racing 1:14:03 17.015 Mph
DNS Tom Ashcroft Male Senior Northants Tri Club
DNS Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS Clive Faine Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Jeff Hathaway Male Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS Sarah Ashcroft Female Senior Northants Tri Club