bec cc (50% veterans)(inc. vtta sry/ssx)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Aug-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 51:52 28.921 Mph 150
2 Jamie Pine Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 52:05 28.8 Mph 147.887
3 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 145.775
4 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 53:28 28.055 Mph 143.662
5 Carl Richardson Male Vet trainSharp 55:04 27.24 Mph 141.549
6 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 55:09 27.199 Mph 139.437
7 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 55:35 26.987 Mph 137.324
8 Stuart Hodd Male Vet PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team 55:38 26.963 Mph 135.211
9 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 55:45 26.906 Mph 133.099
10 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:05 26.746 Mph 130.986
11 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 56:07 26.73 Mph 128.873
12 Paul Batten Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 56:25 26.588 Mph 126.761
13 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 56:29 26.557 Mph 124.648
14 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 122.535
15 Rich Heath Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 56:57 26.339 Mph 120.423
16 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 57:17 26.186 Mph 118.31
17 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 57:26 26.118 Mph 116.197
18 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 57:45 25.974 Mph 114.085
19 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 57:49 25.944 Mph 111.972
20 Mark Jones Male Vet GS Stella 57:55 25.9 Mph 109.859
21 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:57 25.885 Mph 107.746
22 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 58:17 25.737 Mph 105.634
23 Paul Greer Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 58:23 25.693 Mph 103.521
24 Roland Kitson Male Vet Horsham Cycling 59:06 25.381 Mph 101.408
25 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 59:13 25.331 Mph 99.296
26 Tom Morton Male Vet PMR 59:22 25.267 Mph 97.183
27 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:36 25.168 Mph 95.07
28 Ed Jarman Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 92.958
29 Mike Stephens Male Vet Epsom CC 59:43 25.119 Mph 90.845
30 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:50 25.07 Mph 88.732
31 Paul Fairman Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:54 25.042 Mph 86.62
32 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 84.507
33 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:22 24.848 Mph 82.394
34 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 80.282
35 Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 78.169
36 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 76.056
37 Mark Vowells Male Vet CC Bexley 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 73.944
38 David Milne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:00:50 24.658 Mph 71.831
39 Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:53 24.638 Mph 69.718
40 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 67.606
41 Hugh Pelling Male Old Portlians CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 65.493 Claim
42 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 63.38
43 Samuel Haymes Male Espoir Dulwich Paragon CC 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 61.268
44 Ian Newbold Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 59.155
45 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 57.042
46 David Powis Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 54.93
47 Rachel Baker Female Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 52.817
48 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph 50.704
49 Dominic Butcher Male Espoir Imperial College Cycling Club 1:02:59 23.816 Mph 48.592
50 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 46.479
51 Robert Hoodless Male Vet Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 44.366
52 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 42.254
53 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 40.141
54 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:05:01 23.071 Mph 38.028
55 Christopher, Rosam Male Vet Epsom CC 1:05:05 23.048 Mph 35.915
56 Colin Jarman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 33.803
57 Alan Robinson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 31.69
58 Robert Royle-evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 29.577
59 Abigail Carter Female Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 1:05:46 22.808 Mph 27.465
60 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 25.352 Claim
61 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 23.239
62 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 21.127
63 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 19.014
64 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 16.901
65 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:22 21.941 Mph 14.789
66 Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph 12.676
67 Brian Hill Male Vet Epsom CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph 10.563
68 Gary Holder Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 8.451
69 Colin Derrick Male Vet South Eastern RC 1:13:29 20.413 Mph 6.338
70 Grant Pyke Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:19:20 18.908 Mph 4.225
71 Paul Thomas Male C3 Brighton Mitre CC 1:30:49 16.517 Mph 2.113
DNF Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0 Claim
DNF Adrian Hoyle Male Vet trainSharp 0
DNF Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNF Joseph Martin Male Junior Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 0
DNS John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0
DNS James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Europe 0
DNS Noel Miles Male Vet East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 0
DNS Rob Weston Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 0
DNS John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Vicki Heard Female Senior Cycling Club Hackney 0
DNS Aidan Culhane Male Kingston Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 0
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0
DNS Steve Grout Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Andrew Haste Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0