Sleaford Whs 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: c25/35
  • Closing Date: 20-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Bottrill Male 49:53 30.071 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 50:36 29.645 Mph 0 Claim
3 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 52:28 28.59 Mph 0 Claim
4 Adam Gascoigne Male Pedal Power Loughborough 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
5 James Perkins Male Team Zenith 53:33 28.012 Mph 0 Claim
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Moore Male 56:21 26.62 Mph 0 Claim
8 Patrick Lince Male Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 56:28 26.565 Mph 0 Claim
9 Michael Dodson Male 56:41 26.463 Mph 0 Claim
10 Richard Hamblin Male Senior Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
11 Richard Robinson Male Vet Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 0
12 Jeremy Hargrave Male Fenland Road Club 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
13 Xavier Scott Male Senior 57:33 26.065 Mph 0
14 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 57:40 26.012 Mph 0 Claim
15 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
15 Ian Pike Male Fenland Road Club 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gary Symons Male Vet 58:04 25.833 Mph 0
18 Edward Walters Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
19 Bill Seddon Male 58:44 25.539 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Pilgrim Male Senior 58:52 25.482 Mph 0
21 Ryan Thomas Male 59:23 25.26 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stewart Bates Male Senior 59:29 25.217 Mph 0
23 Sean Hunt Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:35 25.175 Mph 0
24 Tom Comben Male Vet Bourne Wheelers 59:36 25.168 Mph 0
24 Henry Thompson Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
26 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
27 Paul Mapletoft Male 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
28 George Thompson Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
29 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:00:07 24.952 Mph 0 Claim
30 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:00:15 24.897 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
31 James Westwood Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
31 Simon Travell Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
34 Earl Taylor Male Boston Wheelers CC 1:00:28 24.807 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jon Beere Male 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0 Claim
35 Chris Ward Male Vet Spalding CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 0
37 Peter Tuckwood Male Mapperley CC 1:00:35 24.76 Mph 0 Claim
38 Sam Tuplin Male 1:00:43 24.705 Mph 0 Claim
39 Peter Crewe Male Vet 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
40 Richard Yates Male Vet 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
41 David Butler Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
42 Peter Lavine Male Coalville Whs 1:00:59 24.597 Mph 0 Claim
43 Micheal Lamb Male 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 0 Claim
44 Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
45 Roger Sewell Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
45 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
47 Helen Eborall Male 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 0 Claim
48 Lou Collins Male 1:02:29 24.007 Mph 0 Claim
49 Graham Mcandrew Male 1:02:54 23.848 Mph 0 Claim
50 Paul Ripley Male Vet 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0
51 Jeff Regler Male 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
52 Jon Singfield Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 1:03:07 23.766 Mph 0
53 Reece Egner Male 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0 Claim
54 Adam Egner Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:03:52 23.487 Mph 0
56 Martin Hedley Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0 Claim
57 Neil Winter Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0 Claim
58 Ian Fensom Male Fenland Road Club 1:04:31 23.25 Mph 0 Claim
59 Stuart Mckellar Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:04:38 23.208 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jennifer Mcandrew Male 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0 Claim
61 Simon Wright Male Spalding CC 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
62 John Lindley Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:05:11 23.012 Mph 0 Claim
63 Mark Gidney Male De Laune CC 1:05:13 23.001 Mph 0 Claim
64 Tina Reid Male 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0 Claim
65 Louise Day Male 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
66 Clare Ella Male 1:06:22 22.602 Mph 0 Claim
67 Brendon Thomas Male 1:06:44 22.478 Mph 0 Claim
68 Nick Millward Male Boston Wheelers CC 1:06:47 22.461 Mph 0 Claim
69 Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
69 Richard Horton Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
71 John Woolley Male 1:07:04 22.366 Mph 0 Claim
72 Anthony Hardenberg Male 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
73 Dave Pike Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:45 22.14 Mph 0 Claim
74 Karen Brooks Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
75 Kathryn Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:07:59 22.064 Mph 0 Claim
76 Mark Staples Male Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 1:08:01 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
77 Ian Scott Male Boston Wheelers CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
77 Peter Jones Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:08:08 22.016 Mph 0 Claim
79 Jim Davey Male 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
80 Martin Lister Male 1:08:48 21.803 Mph 0 Claim
81 Mick Pell Male 1:08:58 21.75 Mph 0 Claim
82 Heather Riddell Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:09:29 21.588 Mph 0 Claim
83 David Herd Male 1:09:30 21.583 Mph 0 Claim
84 Rod Weston Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 0 Claim
85 Barrington Drew Male Spalding CC 1:12:19 20.742 Mph 0 Claim
86 John Scott Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 1:13:26 20.427 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Burton Male 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
88 Arthur Middleton Male 1:15:39 19.828 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mark Bridgman -smith Male 1:15:42 19.815 Mph 0 Claim
90 Robert Mcandrew Male 1:16:46 19.54 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dave Johnson Male Senior 1:18:58 18.996 Mph 0
92 Stuart Walmsley Male 1:25:14 17.599 Mph 0 Claim