sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 08-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:24 30.927 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:16 29.605 Mph
3 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:23 29.435 Mph
4 Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
5 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:03 28.503 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet 21:11 28.323 Mph
7 Ben Phillips Male Senior 21:12 28.301 Mph
8 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:15 28.235 Mph
9 Nick Slim Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 21:17 28.19 Mph
10 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:30 27.906 Mph
11 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 21:33 27.842 Mph
12 Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 21:35 27.799 Mph
13 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
14 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:59 27.293 Mph
15 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 22:08 27.108 Mph
16 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:17 26.925 Mph
17 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 22:20 26.865 Mph
18 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:24 26.785 Mph
19 Logan Mort Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:25 26.765 Mph
20 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:26 26.745 Mph
21 Martin Millington Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 22:34 26.587 Mph
23 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:37 26.528 Mph
24 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 22:47 26.334 Mph
25 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 22:56 26.162 Mph
26 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:58 26.124 Mph
27 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:00 26.086 Mph
28 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:01 26.067 Mph
29 Darron Pratt Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:11 25.88 Mph
29 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:11 25.88 Mph
31 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:16 25.787 Mph
32 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:17 25.769 Mph
33 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 23:31 25.513 Mph
34 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:35 25.441 Mph
35 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
35 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:45 25.263 Mph
37 Dion Thomas Male Vet Bryncoch Bombers Cycling Club 23:52 25.139 Mph
38 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 24:03 24.947 Mph
39 Morgan Meaney Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 24:10 24.827 Mph
40 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
41 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 24:21 24.64 Mph
42 Laura Clements Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:27 24.539 Mph
43 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:35 24.406 Mph
44 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
45 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
46 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:03 23.951 Mph
47 Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 25:04 23.936 Mph
48 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
49 Emma Hadley Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:14 23.777 Mph
50 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:20 23.684 Mph
51 Kyle Jones Male Junior Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 25:38 23.406 Mph
52 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 26:25 22.712 Mph
53 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 26:28 22.669 Mph
54 Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:35 22.57 Mph
55 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
55 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:57 22.263 Mph
57 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
58 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 27:09 22.099 Mph
59 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 27:44 21.634 Mph
60 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:47 21.595 Mph
61 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:49 21.569 Mph
62 Bill Snowdon Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 28:31 21.04 Mph
63 Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 29:07 20.606 Mph
64 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:27 20.373 Mph
65 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 30:05 19.944 Mph
66 Owen Pocock Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 35:48 16.759 Mph Claim
DNS Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Becky Evans Female Senior Sportzmad
DNS Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Samuel Utting Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern)
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club