Sherwood CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male 19:37 30.585 Mph 0 Claim
2 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 19:55 30.125 Mph 0 Claim
3 Russell Jelly Male Mapperley CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 0 Claim
4 Sean Vincent Male 20:57 28.639 Mph 0 Claim
5 Neal Parkin Male Senior 21:07 28.413 Mph 0
6 Sam Tuplin Male 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Pike Male 21:13 28.279 Mph 0 Claim
8 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 21:19 28.146 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Inman Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:34 27.82 Mph 0
10 Andy Smith Male Vet 21:35 27.799 Mph 0
11 Paul Kerr Male 21:38 27.734 Mph 0 Claim
12 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 21:39 27.713 Mph 0
13 Gisli Jenkins Male Vet Sherwood CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0
14 Mark Mccartney Male Nottingham Clarion CC 21:44 27.607 Mph 0 Claim
15 Nick Hitchens Male Peterborough CC 21:48 27.522 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior 21:55 27.376 Mph 0
17 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
18 Gary Beezer Male 22:11 27.047 Mph 0 Claim
19 Giles White Male Sherwood CC 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
20 Paul Ashdown Male Kettering CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
21 Conor Williams Male 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
22 Richard Yates Male Vet 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
23 Paul Ripley Male Vet 22:43 26.412 Mph 0
24 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
25 Stef Bryan Male Vet 23:01 26.067 Mph 0
26 Graham Mcandrew Male 23:02 26.049 Mph 0 Claim
27 Jennifer Mcandrew Male 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
28 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:24 25.64 Mph 0
29 Martin Lister Male Witham Wheelers 23:54 25.104 Mph 0 Claim
30 Anthony Hardenberg Male Witham Wheelers 24:06 24.896 Mph 0 Claim
31 Patrick Davies Male 24:07 24.878 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ryan Ballard Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Frost Male Sherwood CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jenny Bosman Male Sherwood CC 24:20 24.657 Mph 0 Claim
35 Josephine Corbett Male Team Swift 24:28 24.523 Mph 0 Claim
36 Richard Clare Male 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
37 Stephen Walsh Male Sherwood CC 25:08 23.872 Mph 0 Claim
38 Louise Day Male 25:19 23.699 Mph 0 Claim
39 David York Male Ratae RC 25:29 23.544 Mph 0 Claim
40 Alan Fletcher Male 25:39 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Craig Lamb Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Garvey Male V.T.T.A. (North Midlands) 0 Claim
DNS William Campbell Male 0 Claim
DNS Steven King Male Melton Olympic CC 0 Claim
DNS Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Nicholas Pitt Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Shaun Eden Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Arnold Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Jake Clare Male 0 Claim
DNS Chris Harwood Male Peterborough CC 0 Claim
DNS David Fear Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Philip Staniforth Male Sherwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Mike Davis Male 0 Claim