pontypool rcc (men)(welsh championship) (5 events 240 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 13-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-Aug-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:01 31.551 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 19:19 31.061 Mph
3 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 19:20 31.034 Mph
4 David Janes Male Senior 19:29 30.796 Mph
5 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 19:37 30.586 Mph
6 Ben Skinner Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 19:43 30.431 Mph
7 Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 19:58 30.05 Mph
8 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 20:09 29.777 Mph
9 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:22 29.46 Mph
10 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:23 29.436 Mph
11 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:36 29.126 Mph
12 Anthony Jones Male Vet 20:41 29.009 Mph
13 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 20:53 28.731 Mph
14 Christopher Jones Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
15 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:59 28.594 Mph
16 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 21:00 28.571 Mph
17 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:01 28.549 Mph
18 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
19 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:07 28.414 Mph
20 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 21:11 28.324 Mph
21 Jeremy Pile Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 21:12 28.302 Mph
22 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:13 28.28 Mph
23 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:18 28.169 Mph
24 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
24 Stuart Day Male Vet City Cycle Centre.com 21:28 27.95 Mph
26 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 21:29 27.929 Mph
27 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:30 27.907 Mph
28 Ben Phillips Male Senior 21:38 27.735 Mph
29 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 21:41 27.671 Mph
30 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph
31 Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC 21:46 27.565 Mph
32 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
33 Ben Connelly Male Vet Severn Road Club 21:48 27.523 Mph
34 Nathan Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
35 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:53 27.418 Mph
36 Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing 21:55 27.376 Mph
37 Morgan Davies Male Senior Pedalcover Insurance 21:56 27.356 Mph
38 Mark Woolford Male Vet trainSharp 22:03 27.211 Mph
39 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:04 27.19 Mph
40 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:05 27.17 Mph
41 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:06 27.149 Mph
42 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:09 27.088 Mph
42 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:09 27.088 Mph
44 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
45 Robert Hughes Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 22:12 27.027 Mph
46 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:16 26.946 Mph
47 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:19 26.886 Mph
48 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
49 Mike Lindsay Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:27 26.726 Mph
49 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
51 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:30 26.667 Mph
52 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
53 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
54 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:36 26.549 Mph
54 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
54 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
54 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 22:36 26.549 Mph
58 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:37 26.529 Mph
59 Rob Allen Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
60 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:39 26.49 Mph
61 Andrew Milner Male Vet 22:43 26.412 Mph
62 Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph
63 John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 22:48 26.316 Mph
64 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
64 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 22:52 26.239 Mph
66 Lee Gaughan Male Vet Climb on Bikes RT 22:59 26.106 Mph
67 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
67 Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 23:00 26.087 Mph
69 Adam Taylor Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
69 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
71 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:07 25.955 Mph
72 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:19 25.733 Mph
73 Matthew Phillips Male Senior 23:28 25.568 Mph
74 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
75 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:31 25.514 Mph
76 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:33 25.478 Mph
77 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
78 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:46 25.245 Mph
79 Luke Bradford Male Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 23:49 25.192 Mph
80 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:57 25.052 Mph
81 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 23:58 25.035 Mph
82 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:08 24.862 Mph
83 Jonathan Webb Male Vet Gannet CC 24:09 24.845 Mph
84 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph
85 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:12 24.793 Mph
86 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
87 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
88 Joe Rees Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
89 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:22 24.624 Mph
90 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:23 24.607 Mph
91 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 24:24 24.59 Mph
92 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:31 24.473 Mph
93 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:33 24.44 Mph
94 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
94 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:37 24.374 Mph
96 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:40 24.324 Mph
97 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 24:46 24.226 Mph
97 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:46 24.226 Mph
99 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 24:50 24.161 Mph
100 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:01 23.984 Mph
101 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 25:14 23.778 Mph
102 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 25:31 23.514 Mph
103 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
104 Kevin Fiander Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 25:47 23.271 Mph
105 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:49 23.241 Mph
106 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:51 23.211 Mph
107 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:29 22.656 Mph
108 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:45 22.43 Mph
109 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:59 22.236 Mph
110 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:30 21.818 Mph
111 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 27:46 21.609 Mph
112 Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 28:21 21.164 Mph
113 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:33 21.016 Mph
114 Ken Evans Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 28:36 20.979 Mph
115 Terry Harradine Male Vet CC Topp 28:39 20.942 Mph
116 Roger Wakeling Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 31:08 19.272 Mph
117 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:21:43 7.342 Mph
DNS Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Jonathan Barnes Male Senior
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS William Perrett Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T
DNS Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK
DNS Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Colin Pritchard Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group
DNS Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC
DNS Tom Bowering Male Senior PMR
DNS Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club Claim
DNS Dave Williams Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group
DNS Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers
DNS Adrian Lane Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Brian Newton Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club