n & dca (n&dca champs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Aug-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: m509
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:40:08 29.96 Mph
2 Harry Walker Male Vet Team Swift 1:49:14 27.464 Mph
3 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:49:28 27.406 Mph
4 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:50:29 27.153 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:51:38 26.874 Mph
6 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:53:00 26.549 Mph
7 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 1:53:14 26.494 Mph
8 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 1:53:52 26.347 Mph
9 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 1:53:57 26.327 Mph
10 chris mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:54:07 26.289 Mph
11 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:54:28 26.208 Mph
12 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:01 25.858 Mph
13 Cameron Scade Male Senior Dumfries CC 1:56:11 25.821 Mph
14 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
14 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:57:35 25.514 Mph
16 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 1:57:46 25.474 Mph
17 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:57:56 25.438 Mph
18 lewis timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:20 25.352 Mph
19 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:58:23 25.341 Mph
20 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:58:30 25.316 Mph
21 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
22 Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:58:54 25.231 Mph
23 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:59:25 25.122 Mph
24 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 2:00:07 24.976 Mph
25 Darren Stow Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:00:39 24.865 Mph
26 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior Breeze Bikes RT 2:00:40 24.862 Mph
27 Alistair Simpson Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 2:01:08 24.766 Mph
28 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:01:16 24.739 Mph
29 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:04:11 24.158 Mph
30 Matthew Webb Male Senior Houghton CC 2:04:25 24.113 Mph
31 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:05:31 23.901 Mph
32 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:05:32 23.898 Mph
33 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 2:05:44 23.86 Mph
34 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 2:06:34 23.703 Mph
35 Graeme Kirton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:06:59 23.625 Mph
36 Kevin Sorlie Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:07:22 23.554 Mph
37 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:07:38 23.505 Mph
38 Paul Tyler Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:08:06 23.419 Mph
39 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 2:08:26 23.358 Mph
40 Ben Dixon Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:09:39 23.139 Mph
41 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:09:51 23.104 Mph
42 Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:10:39 22.962 Mph
43 Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 2:11:17 22.851 Mph
44 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 2:12:40 22.613 Mph
45 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 2:13:38 22.449 Mph
46 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:14:07 22.369 Mph
47 Lee Head Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:15:20 22.167 Mph
48 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:16:55 21.911 Mph Claim Result
49 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 2:21:23 21.219 Mph
50 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:24:29 20.764 Mph
51 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:26:46 20.441 Mph
52 gareth davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:02:48 16.411 Mph
DNF Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Raymond McCaughey Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNF darren williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNF David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club
DNF Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Gary Hall Male Vet Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Senior Breeze Bikes RT
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Al Heatley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC
DNS Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers
DNS Andrew Henderson Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria