team jadan-weldtite (150 machines 2 events)(men)(cheques to v hood)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Hamish Bond Male Senior AeroCoach 17:48 33.708 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 18:33 32.345 Mph
3 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 18:48 31.915 Mph
4 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 19:02 31.524 Mph
5 andy jackson Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 19:06 31.414 Mph
6 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR 19:14 31.196 Mph
7 Oliver peckover Male Espoir Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike 19:15 31.169 Mph
8 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 19:18 31.088 Mph
9 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 19:33 30.691 Mph
10 Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 19:35 30.638 Mph
11 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 19:44 30.405 Mph
11 Levi Moody Male Espoir Wheelbase Altura MGD 19:44 30.405 Mph
13 Thomas Key Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 19:45 30.38 Mph
14 Richard Dean Male Senior Team Swift 19:48 30.303 Mph
15 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 19:49 30.278 Mph
15 Steven Guymer Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 19:49 30.278 Mph
17 Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:52 30.201 Mph
18 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 19:53 30.176 Mph
19 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Adept Precision RT 19:56 30.1 Mph
20 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 19:57 30.075 Mph
21 Nick Moore Male Senior Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 19:58 30.05 Mph
21 Aled Roberts Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:58 30.05 Mph
23 nicholas cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 19:59 30.025 Mph
23 Daniel Posnett Male Senior Squadra RT 19:59 30.025 Mph
25 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 20:02 29.95 Mph
25 Barry Connolly Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:02 29.95 Mph
27 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 20:05 29.875 Mph
27 mark wolstenholme Male Senior Team Swift 20:05 29.875 Mph
29 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:09 29.777 Mph
29 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 20:09 29.777 Mph
31 Neil Palmer Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20:11 29.727 Mph
32 Max Hale Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:12 29.703 Mph
33 Antony Gough Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20:13 29.678 Mph
34 Neil Ellison Male Vet West Drayton MBC 20:14 29.654 Mph
35 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 20:18 29.557 Mph
36 Chris Manko Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 20:20 29.508 Mph
36 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 20:20 29.508 Mph
36 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 20:20 29.508 Mph
39 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
39 Gray Walker Male Vet Richmond CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
41 gary hunt Male Vet Hartlepool CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
42 Christophe Demoulin Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:25 29.388 Mph
43 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
43 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 20:27 29.34 Mph
45 Carl Dyson Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 20:30 29.268 Mph
46 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 20:32 29.221 Mph
47 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 20:34 29.173 Mph
48 Paul Mason Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:35 29.15 Mph
49 Craig Moody Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 20:36 29.126 Mph
50 Andrew Cooper Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 20:37 29.103 Mph
50 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:37 29.103 Mph
52 Matthew Hallam Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 20:38 29.079 Mph
53 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 20:39 29.056 Mph
54 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 20:41 29.009 Mph
55 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire 20:42 28.985 Mph
56 Liam Bosley Male Senior Team PrimaVelo 20:44 28.939 Mph
56 trevor mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:44 28.939 Mph
58 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 20:45 28.916 Mph
59 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 20:48 28.846 Mph
60 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 20:49 28.823 Mph
61 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR 20:50 28.8 Mph
61 Stu Wood Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
61 Stephen Dodds Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
64 karl caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:01 28.549 Mph
64 Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 21:01 28.549 Mph
66 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:03 28.504 Mph
67 Will Beresford Male Senior London Phoenix CC 21:06 28.436 Mph
68 Anthony Blair Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
69 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
70 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:15 28.235 Mph
70 Andy Newham Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
70 Matthew Hammond Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:15 28.235 Mph
73 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Lone Wolf Cycling 21:17 28.191 Mph
74 Christopher halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph
75 Shaun Mchugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 21:24 28.037 Mph
76 andy gates Male Vet Airevalley Solutions Race Team 21:28 27.95 Mph
76 Melvin Blackford Male Vet Vive Le Velo 21:28 27.95 Mph
78 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 21:29 27.929 Mph
79 Frank anderson Male Vet SVTTA 21:30 27.907 Mph
80 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 21:32 27.864 Mph
81 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 21:33 27.842 Mph
82 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 21:34 27.821 Mph
83 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 21:35 27.799 Mph
84 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 21:40 27.692 Mph
85 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 21:42 27.65 Mph
86 Robert Cooke Male Vet Rockingham CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
87 John Martin Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:49 27.502 Mph
88 nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 21:53 27.418 Mph
89 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 21:56 27.356 Mph
89 Mick Black Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:56 27.356 Mph
91 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 21:57 27.335 Mph
92 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
93 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:59 27.293 Mph
94 JAMES WHYMAN Male Senior Clifton CC York 22:00 27.273 Mph
95 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:05 27.17 Mph
96 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 22:06 27.149 Mph Claim Result
97 Nigel Warnes Male Vet York Cycleworks 22:14 26.986 Mph
98 Simon Geraci Male Vet Team Swift 22:19 26.886 Mph
99 RICHARD HEMBROUGH Male Vet Team Swift 22:23 26.806 Mph
100 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:24 26.786 Mph
101 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:41 26.451 Mph
102 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 23:01 26.068 Mph
103 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood Pines Cycles 23:30 25.532 Mph
DNF Adrian Lane Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers
DNF Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Mark Avil Male Vet Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle
DNS Joe Le Sage Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC
DNS Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Matt Langridge Male Senior Carnac-Planet X
DNS david robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS Jim Moffatt Male CC Luton Claim Result
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Jack Rees Male Senior Brother NRG Wattshop
DNS Ian Garbett Male Vet Holmfirth C C
DNS Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Leon West Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Dave Morgan Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team
DNS Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS Ian Ryves Male Senior Baines Racing Silverstone Cycle
DNS Stephen Wood Male Vet York Cycleworks
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Trainsharp
DNS Dave Robinson Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team
DNS Greg Brookes Male Senior Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team
DNS Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
DNS Paul Cox Male Senior Giant Store Rutland/Wattbike
DNS Joseph Hudson Male Senior Poppycock Racing
DNS Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Langsett Cycles Race Team
DNS paul granger Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team
DNS Rory Barrett Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs