rttc national championship (juniors)(south wales dc) (entries close 11/7/17) (chq to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-17
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Para

Results

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Cavan Walker Male Junior Prologue Race Team 48:52 30.696 Mph
1 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Junior Liv CC - Epic Coaching 54:51 27.347 Mph
2 Harrison Wood Male Junior Mid Devon CC 49:18 30.426 Mph
2 Caitlin Peters Female Juvenile i-Team Cyclists Club 59:21 25.274 Mph
3 Lyster Romero Male Junior TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 49:42 30.181 Mph
3 Savannah Hewson Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
4 Samuel Tillett Male Junior Giant CC - Halo Films 50:32 29.683 Mph
4 hannah bayes Female Junior Liv AWOL 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
5 Tom Temple Male Junior Primera-Teamjobs 50:45 29.557 Mph
6 James Tillett Male Junior Giant CC - Halo Films 50:57 29.441 Mph
7 Harry Buxton Male Junior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 51:13 29.287 Mph
8 Adam Robertson Male Junior Verulam CC 51:20 29.221 Mph
9 Zak Coleman Male Junior Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 51:33 29.098 Mph
10 Josh Griffiths Male Junior Bristol South Cycling Club 51:37 29.06 Mph
11 Devon Round Male Junior Rhino Velo Race Team 51:38 29.051 Mph
12 Tom Roper Male Junior Beacon Wheelers 52:07 28.782 Mph
13 Ieuan Woods Male Junior Banks/Catford CC Equipe 52:08 28.772 Mph
14 Bevan Jones Male Junior Manilla Cycling 52:43 28.454 Mph
15 Thomas Cornwell Male Junior In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 52:45 28.436 Mph
16 George Elliott Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 52:50 28.391 Mph
17 Euan Backus Male Juvenile Zappi Racing Team 53:07 28.24 Mph
18 David Norman Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 53:08 28.231 Mph
19 Ross Prescott Male Junior LJMU Cycling Team 53:35 27.994 Mph
20 Sam Morris Male Junior Revolutions Racing 53:41 27.942 Mph
21 Tristan Pilling Male Juvenile Middleton CC 54:06 27.726 Mph
22 Tom Portsmouth Male Juvenile VC de Londres 54:35 27.481 Mph
23 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 55:10 27.19 Mph
24 alex coates Male Junior Innovation Racing 55:29 27.035 Mph
25 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 57:39 26.019 Mph
26 Kieran Morris Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:44 25.982 Mph
27 Joel Ackers Male Juvenile Innovation Racing 58:52 25.481 Mph
28 Peter Hewson Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1:01:22 24.443 Mph
DNF harry butterworth Male Juvenile Scarborough Paragon CC
DNF Gabriel Chinn Male Junior Performance Cycles CC
DNS zach bridges Male Junior Cardiff Jif