rhyl cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/15
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 19:20 31.034 Mph 150
2 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:27 30.848 Mph 147.458
3 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 19:40 30.508 Mph 144.915
4 Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC 20:50 28.799 Mph 142.373
5 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 20:52 28.753 Mph 139.831
6 Daniel Stevens Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 20:56 28.662 Mph 137.288
7 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:59 28.593 Mph 134.746
8 Graham Stephenson Male Vet Rhyl CC 21:31 27.885 Mph 132.203
9 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:33 27.842 Mph 129.661
10 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 21:42 27.649 Mph 127.119
11 Peter Lindfield Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:45 27.585 Mph 124.576
12 Neil Buckley Male Senior Port Sunlight Wheelers 21:52 27.438 Mph 122.034
13 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:54 27.397 Mph 119.492
14 Carl King Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 21:56 27.355 Mph 116.949
15 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 22:08 27.108 Mph 114.407
16 James Meldrum Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:07 27.128 Mph 111.864
17 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 22:12 27.026 Mph 109.322
18 Hannah Macdonald Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:15 26.966 Mph 106.78
19 Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:26 26.745 Mph 104.237
20 David Spencer Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:30 26.666 Mph 101.695
21 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:31 26.646 Mph 99.153
22 Mike Morris Male Senior NFTO 22:33 26.607 Mph 96.61
22 Richard Karl Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:33 26.607 Mph 96.61
24 Michael Burns Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 22:38 26.509 Mph 91.525
25 Tom Davies Male Espoir Marsh Tracks Race Team 22:46 26.354 Mph 88.983
26 Paul Holt Male Vet Wrexham RC 22:48 26.315 Mph 86.441
27 Chris Reynolds Male Senior Liverpool Century RC 22:55 26.181 Mph 83.898
28 Alex Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 23:00 26.086 Mph 81.356 Claim
29 Alan Orme Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 23:04 26.011 Mph 78.814
30 Callum Dixon Male Senior NFTO 23:10 25.899 Mph 76.271
31 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 23:16 25.787 Mph 73.729
32 Dylan Roberts Male Senior Wrecsam Triathlon Club 23:18 25.75 Mph 71.186
33 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 23:24 25.64 Mph 68.644
34 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 23:26 25.604 Mph 66.102
35 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:28 25.568 Mph 63.559
36 Michael Stanley Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 23:35 25.441 Mph 61.017
37 Richard Goddard Male Vet Newport (Shropshire) CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 58.475
37 Andrew Langan Male Vet Chester RC 23:39 25.369 Mph 58.475
39 Des Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:08 24.861 Mph 53.39
40 Richard Ashcroft Male Vet Rhyl CC 24:09 24.844 Mph 50.847
41 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:12 24.793 Mph 48.305
42 Rod Brooks Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 24:34 24.423 Mph 45.763
43 D J Fanning Male Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:38 24.357 Mph 43.22
44 Stephen Rooke Male Senior Chester RC 24:39 24.34 Mph 40.678
45 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:49 24.177 Mph 38.136
46 Sally Cunliffe Female Vet Velo Club Melyd 24:53 24.112 Mph 35.593
47 Kate Giddings Female Senior Liverpool Century RC 24:55 24.08 Mph 33.051
48 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 30.508
49 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering/RS Cyclesport 25:12 23.809 Mph 27.966
50 Paul Jump Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 25:14 23.777 Mph 25.424
51 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 25:16 23.746 Mph 22.881
52 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:23 23.637 Mph 20.339
53 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:03 23.032 Mph 17.797
54 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:13 22.886 Mph 15.254
55 Richard Warren Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 27:09 22.099 Mph 12.712
56 Julia Smith Female Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 27:10 22.085 Mph 10.169
57 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 27:15 22.018 Mph 7.627
58 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 27:22 21.924 Mph 5.085
59 Pete Booth Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 29:32 20.316 Mph 2.542
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Wrexham RC 0
DNS Thomas Brazier Male Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 0 Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club 0
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 0
DNS Jason Breakey Male Senior Rhos-on-Sea CC 0
DNS Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Mccormick Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 0
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Philip Elliott Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 0
DNS Ian Sutton Male Vet Chester RC 0
DNS Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Richard Whitley Male Vet Wrexham RC 0
DNS Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0