sunderland clarion cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 52:50 28.391 Mph
2 Phil Hall Male Vet 55:53 26.842 Mph
3 Michael Smart Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 56:37 26.494 Mph
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:36 26.042 Mph
5 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Manilla Cycling 57:39 26.019 Mph
6 Neil Pendrich Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 57:41 26.004 Mph
7 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:19 25.722 Mph
8 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 58:21 25.707 Mph
8 Ross Gray Male Senior Prima Team Racing 58:21 25.707 Mph
10 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:39 25.576 Mph
11 Elliot Gowland Male Vet Team Bottrill 58:40 25.568 Mph
12 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:02 25.41 Mph
13 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 59:26 25.239 Mph
14 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
15 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
15 Lee Foster Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
17 Dan Small Male Senior Teesdale CRC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
18 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
19 Gemma Frost Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
20 Venda Louise Pollock Female Senior 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
21 Sam Johnson Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
22 Lewis McEvoy Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
23 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
24 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
25 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:02:15 24.097 Mph
26 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
27 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph
28 Patrick Martin Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:03:45 23.53 Mph
29 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:13 23.359 Mph
30 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Team Boompods 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
31 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
32 David Milton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:05:38 22.855 Mph
33 Malcolm Steer Male Vet St Budeaux C C 1:05:55 22.756 Mph
34 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:06:12 22.659 Mph
35 Peter Iffland Male Vet Northumbria Police C.C. 1:06:20 22.613 Mph
36 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
37 Ray Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:06:56 22.411 Mph
38 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:08:38 21.856 Mph
39 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 1:09:16 21.656 Mph
40 Chris McCabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:10:26 21.297 Mph
41 Neil Moore Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:11:25 21.004 Mph
42 Jo Zoppi Female Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:11:48 20.892 Mph
43 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:03 20.819 Mph Claim
44 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 1:12:07 20.8 Mph
45 Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 1:12:40 20.642 Mph
46 Stephen Wilburn Male Vet 1:13:17 20.469 Mph
47 Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:14:50 20.045 Mph
48 Fran Little Female Vet 1:16:43 19.553 Mph
49 Katrina Robson Female Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:17:19 19.401 Mph
50 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:17:32 19.347 Mph
51 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:21:14 18.466 Mph
DNF Craig Billington Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Alexandra Rimmer Female Espoir Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching
DNS Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Stephen Knight Male Senior Ryton Tri Club
DNS Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Paul Borrowdale Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS Charlie Loizou Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC
DNS Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Luis Alcantarilla Male Senior 3 RT
DNS Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Dan Meggison Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion
DNS Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Louise Hamilton Female Vet Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching