farnham road club (2-up ttt) (30 ttt teams)(fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 51:07 29.345 Mph
1 Tom Lane Male Senior Blazing Saddles 51:07 29.345 Mph
2 Chris Loake Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 52:50 28.391 Mph
2 James Nicholson Male Senior Pure Motion Cycling Club 52:50 28.391 Mph
3 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:33 28.012 Mph
3 Andy Smith Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:33 28.012 Mph
4 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 53:53 27.838 Mph
4 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:53 27.838 Mph
5 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:00 27.273 Mph
5 Barry Eeles Male Vet North Hampshire RC 55:00 27.273 Mph
6 Sophie Household Female Senior Vertex Biemme RT 56:31 26.541 Mph
6 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 56:31 26.541 Mph
7 Chris Wolton Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:47 26.417 Mph
7 Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:47 26.417 Mph
8 Darryl Barr Male Vet ...a3crg 57:03 26.293 Mph
8 Jonathan Hepper Male Vet ...a3crg 57:03 26.293 Mph
9 Jerry Bromyard Male Vet ...a3crg 57:58 25.877 Mph
9 Den Tapping Male Vet ...a3crg 57:58 25.877 Mph
10 Simon Hunt Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
10 Kelly Miller Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 58:00 25.862 Mph
11 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:09 25.796 Mph
11 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 58:09 25.796 Mph
12 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:10 25.352 Mph
12 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 59:10 25.352 Mph
13 Robert Attreed Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 59:25 25.246 Mph
13 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 59:25 25.246 Mph
14 Stephen Robertson Male Senior Andover Wheelers 59:36 25.168 Mph
14 Raymond Redman Male Senior Andover Wheelers 59:36 25.168 Mph
15 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:47 25.091 Mph
15 Geoff Watson Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 59:47 25.091 Mph
16 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
16 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph
17 Elena Summerhayes Female Senior Clapham Chasers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
17 Tim Summerhayes Male Senior Clapham Chasers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
18 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
18 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
19 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:17:55 19.252 Mph
19 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 1:17:55 19.252 Mph
DNF Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS James Boyman Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS Peter Hitt Male Senior Hoops Velo
DNS Nicholas Cooper Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS Mike Webber Male Vet Andover Wheelers
DNS John Glaysher Male Senior ...a3crg