cardiff 100 miles rcc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-17
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 18-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:46:54 28.064 Mph
2 Anthony Jones Male Vet 1:47:49 27.825 Mph
3 Ben Anstie Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:48:38 27.616 Mph
4 Jon Wynn Male Vet 1:50:21 27.186 Mph
5 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:51:51 26.822 Mph
6 Michael Davis Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:52:07 26.758 Mph
7 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 1:52:48 26.596 Mph
8 Mark Ashurst Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:53:39 26.397 Mph
9 Jonathan Barnes Male Senior 1:54:38 26.17 Mph
10 Tom Ellis Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 1:54:47 26.136 Mph
11 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:55:33 25.963 Mph
12 Michael Waterjohns Male Vet Somerset Road Club 1:55:34 25.959 Mph
13 James Fritchley Male Senior Westbury Wheelers 1:56:15 25.806 Mph
14 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 1:56:36 25.729 Mph
15 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:57:11 25.601 Mph
16 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:57:17 25.579 Mph
17 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:57:30 25.532 Mph
18 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:57:49 25.463 Mph
19 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 1:58:17 25.363 Mph
20 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:34 25.302 Mph
21 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:05 25.192 Mph
22 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:59:11 25.171 Mph
23 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:59:29 25.108 Mph
24 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:59:53 25.024 Mph
25 Leigh Pinchen Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 2:01:01 24.79 Mph
26 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 2:02:04 24.577 Mph
27 Shaun Hickinbottom Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 2:02:07 24.567 Mph
28 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:03:13 24.347 Mph
29 Mike Griffiths Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:03:40 24.259 Mph
30 Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:03:41 24.255 Mph
31 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 2:04:09 24.164 Mph
32 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:04:26 24.109 Mph
33 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:04:30 24.096 Mph
34 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
35 Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
36 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:05:15 23.952 Mph
37 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph
38 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:06:19 23.75 Mph
39 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:07:15 23.576 Mph
40 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:03 23.428 Mph
41 Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 2:08:10 23.407 Mph
42 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 2:09:02 23.25 Mph
43 Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:09:34 23.154 Mph
44 Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:10:11 23.044 Mph
45 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
46 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:10:48 22.936 Mph
47 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:11:11 22.869 Mph
48 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:11:40 22.785 Mph
49 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:10 22.699 Mph
50 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 2:12:19 22.673 Mph
51 Andrew Lawrence Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:12:41 22.61 Mph
52 Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:12:50 22.585 Mph
52 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 2:12:50 22.585 Mph
54 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:13:15 22.514 Mph
55 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:13:18 22.506 Mph
56 Jason Pritchard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:14:34 22.294 Mph
57 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:15:17 22.176 Mph
58 Michael George Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:15:34 22.129 Mph
59 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:37 22.121 Mph
60 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:15:58 22.064 Mph
61 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:16:27 21.986 Mph
62 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:19:17 21.539 Mph
63 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:21:53 21.144 Mph
64 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:22:04 21.117 Mph
65 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:22:27 21.06 Mph
66 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 2:23:03 20.972 Mph
67 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:24:07 20.816 Mph
68 Cerianne Jones Female Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:31:46 19.767 Mph
69 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 2:35:53 19.245 Mph
70 John Trout Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 2:36:08 19.214 Mph Claim
71 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:36:46 19.137 Mph
72 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 2:40:34 18.684 Mph
DNF David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNF Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales
DNS Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Lee Morgan Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Ross Simpson Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Danny Baker Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Shane Davies Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Mark Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club
DNS John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Karyss Hockin Female Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Tom Arnold Male Senior Team Bottrill