watford velo sport

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-17
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:19:53 30.175 Mph
2 James Wright Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:20:12 29.702 Mph
3 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:20:33 29.196 Mph
4 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:21:01 28.548 Mph
5 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 00:21:04 28.48 Mph
6 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
7 James Barlow Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:21:18 28.168 Mph
8 Rachael Elliott Female Senior Newbury RC 00:21:22 28.08 Mph
9 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
10 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:38 27.734 Mph
11 Stuart Auckland Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:39 27.713 Mph
12 Darren Heath Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
13 Kevin Chandler Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:21:45 27.585 Mph
14 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:21:58 27.313 Mph
15 Elliott Joseph Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
16 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
17 Daniel Pells Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:22:30 26.666 Mph
18 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:40 26.47 Mph
19 Richard Boley Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:22:59 26.105 Mph
20 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 00:23:19 25.732 Mph
21 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:23:21 25.695 Mph
22 Andrew Ware Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
23 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
24 Jacintha Hamilton-Love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 00:23:53 25.121 Mph
25 Claire Emons Female Vet Newbury RC 00:23:59 25.017 Mph
26 Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
27 Kristin Stolpe Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 00:24:10 24.827 Mph
28 Andy Smith Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
29 Helen Gravatt Female Vet Twickenham CC 00:24:37 24.373 Mph
30 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 00:24:41 24.307 Mph
31 Paul Nicholls Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:24:46 24.225 Mph
32 Paul D'Arcy Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
33 Colin Crocker Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:25:14 23.777 Mph
34 Elizabeth Marvelly Female Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:25:23 23.637 Mph
35 Gillian Reynolds Male Vet Willesden CC 00:25:45 23.3 Mph
36 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 00:25:49 23.24 Mph
37 Simon Harris Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:52 23.195 Mph
38 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph
39 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:33 22.598 Mph
40 Leslie Howson Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:57 22.263 Mph
41 John Payne Male Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:27:16 22.004 Mph
42 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 00:28:17 21.213 Mph
43 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 00:28:24 21.126 Mph
44 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 00:30:19 19.791 Mph Claim
DNF Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Robert Barrett Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Mark Cox Male Claim
DNS Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS Stephen Morrell Male Vet Echelon Cycling
DNS John Maynard Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Andrew Murray Male Vet
DNS Oliver Blagden Male Senior Veloflow CC
DNS John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport
DNS Mike Appleyard Male Vet Lancashire RC
DNS Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC