www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jul-17
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 11-Jul-17 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Temple Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 50:19 29.811 Mph 150
2 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 50:37 29.634 Mph 147.973
3 Andrew Kirby Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 50:52 29.489 Mph 145.946
4 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:10 29.316 Mph 143.919
5 Daniel Barnett Male Senior 52:05 28.8 Mph 141.892
6 Ted Cross Male Senior Yorkshire Road Club 52:34 28.535 Mph 139.865
7 Stephanie Post Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 53:12 28.195 Mph 137.838
8 Lauren Creamer Female Senior Torelli 54:20 27.607 Mph 135.811
9 Bronwen Ewing Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:28 27.54 Mph 133.784
10 Angela Carpenter Female Vet ...a3crg 54:32 27.506 Mph 131.757
11 James Coxon Male Vet 54:54 27.322 Mph 129.73
12 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 55:00 27.273 Mph 127.703
13 Rowan Ellis Male Junior 1st Chard Wheelers 55:23 27.084 Mph 125.676
14 Oliver Walker-hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 55:31 27.019 Mph 123.649
15 Josh Townsend Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 55:55 26.826 Mph 121.622
16 Michelle Arthurs Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 56:03 26.762 Mph 119.595
17 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 56:21 26.619 Mph 117.568
18 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 56:56 26.347 Mph 115.541
19 Simon Diggins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 57:05 26.277 Mph 113.514
20 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 111.486
20 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet London Dynamo 57:07 26.262 Mph 111.486
22 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 57:09 26.247 Mph 107.432
23 Caitlin Peters Female Junior i-Team Cyclists Club 57:15 26.201 Mph 105.405
24 Nadine Cannon Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 57:16 26.193 Mph 103.378
25 David Lancaster Male Vet VC 10 57:18 26.178 Mph 101.351
26 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 57:25 26.125 Mph 99.324
27 Anthony Mansell Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:32 26.072 Mph 97.297
28 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 57:33 26.064 Mph 95.27
29 Dan Field Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 57:41 26.004 Mph 93.243
30 Andrew Jones Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 58:01 25.855 Mph 91.216
31 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 58:32 25.626 Mph 89.189
32 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 58:36 25.597 Mph 87.162
33 Ray Perkins Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 58:40 25.568 Mph 85.135
34 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:59 25.431 Mph 83.108
35 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 59:08 25.366 Mph 81.081
36 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 59:10 25.352 Mph 79.054
37 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:34 25.182 Mph 77.027
38 Robin Spacie Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club 59:40 25.14 Mph 75
39 Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 59:44 25.112 Mph 72.973
40 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 59:50 25.07 Mph 70.946
41 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:52 25.056 Mph 68.919
42 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 59:55 25.035 Mph 66.892
43 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:56 25.028 Mph 64.865
44 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 59:58 25.014 Mph 62.838
45 Dean Ward Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 60.811
46 Simon Westlake Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 58.784
47 Richard Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph 56.757
48 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 54.73
49 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 52.703
50 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 50.676
51 Daniel Chapman Male Senior Gower Riders Cycling Club 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 48.649
52 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 46.622
53 James Roberson Male Vet South Bucks RC 1:01:18 24.47 Mph 44.595
54 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 42.568
55 Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 40.541
56 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 38.514
57 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 1:02:34 23.974 Mph 36.486
58 Tanis Hand Female Vet Leamington C & AC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 34.459
59 Roger Gardner Male Vet Leamington C & AC 1:02:47 23.892 Mph 32.432
60 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 30.405
61 Alan Doney Male Vet Portsmouth Triathletes 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 28.378
62 Michael Cox Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 26.351
63 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:03:50 23.499 Mph 24.324
64 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 22.297
65 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 20.27
66 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:05:48 22.796 Mph 18.243
67 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 16.216
68 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 1:06:53 22.427 Mph 14.189
69 Michael Collins Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:07:07 22.349 Mph 12.162
70 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:07:46 22.135 Mph 10.135
71 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:08:52 21.781 Mph 8.108
72 Julie Stephens Female Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:09:37 21.547 Mph 6.081
73 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:10:45 21.201 Mph 4.054
73 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:45 21.201 Mph 4.054
DNF Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNF Neil Hughes-hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 0
DNF Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 0
DNS Stephen Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Mark Collins Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0
DNS Peter Warwick Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Victoria Smith Female Senior AeroCoach 0
DNS Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 0
DNS Adrian Tasker Male Vet Stafford RC 0
DNS Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 0
DNS Claire Clementson Female Vet Wigan Whs CC 0
DNS Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS James Morris Male Espoir NFTO 0
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 0
DNS Sara Jones Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Jo Buckland Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Martin Wallis Male Vet Team Wallis Race Team 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC 0
DNS Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 0
DNS Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0